Cheap Flights from London to Friedrichshafen from £50

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Friedrichshafen.
View current Germany travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Friedrichshafen
(LON to FDH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Friedrichshafen
Best price found£102The best flight deal from London to Friedrichshafen found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £102
Fastest flight time1h 45mThe fastest flight from London to Friedrichshafen takes 1h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Friedrichshafen. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Friedrichshafen Airport, London City Airport - Friedrichshafen Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Friedrichshafen Airport.
Airports in Friedrichshafen1 airportThere is 1 airport near Friedrichshafen: Friedrichshafen (FDH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Friedrichshafen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Friedrichshafen?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Friedrichshafen from London is March. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Friedrichshafen?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Friedrichshafen?

at midday

London to Friedrichshafen flights are approximately 18% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Friedrichshafen from London?

easyJet

Lufthansa and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from London to Friedrichshafen

What is the cheapest London to Friedrichshafen flight route?

London Stansted - Friedrichshafen

Fly from London Stansted to Friedrichshafen for the best London - Friedrichshafen flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Friedrichshafen flights?

37 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Friedrichshafen is approximately 37 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Friedrichshafen

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Friedrichshafen by changing tabs
Lufthansa
19 Feb
LHR04:30London Heathrow
3h 25m
1 stop
FDH07:55Friedrichshafen
26 Feb
FDH05:25Friedrichshafen
5h 20m
1 stop
LHR10:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
14 Nov
LTN01:55London Luton
33h 40m
2 stops
FDH11:35Friedrichshafen
21 Nov
FDH05:25Friedrichshafen
34h 45m
2 stops
LTN16:10London Luton
easyJet
19 Feb
LGW04:40London Gatwick
1h 45m
FDH06:25Friedrichshafen
26 Feb
FDH08:05Friedrichshafen
1h 45m
LGW09:50London Gatwick
Lufthansa
18 Nov
LHR06:30London Heathrow
5h 05m
1 stop
FDH11:35Friedrichshafen
27 Nov
FDH05:25Friedrichshafen
5h 20m
1 stop
LHR10:45London Heathrow
Lufthansa
14 Jan
LHR03:30London Heathrow
8h 05m
1 stop
FDH11:35Friedrichshafen
31 Jan
FDH05:25Friedrichshafen
5h 20m
1 stop
LHR10:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
19 Feb
STN03:00London Stansted
4h 55m
1 stop
FDH07:55Friedrichshafen
26 Feb
FDH09:40Friedrichshafen
4h 55m
1 stop
STN14:35London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Friedrichshafen

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Friedrichshafen, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa, Wizz Air and easyJet
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
STN03:45London Stansted
29h 10m
2 stops
FDH08:55Friedrichshafen
easyJet
18 Dec
LGW04:40London Gatwick
1h 45m
FDH06:25Friedrichshafen
Wizz Air
10 Nov
LTN03:15London Luton
53h 25m
3 stops
FDH08:40Friedrichshafen

Search last-minute flights to Friedrichshafen from London

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Friedrichshafen
Lufthansa
28 Oct
LCY05:15London City
7h 05m
1 stop
FDH12:20Friedrichshafen
1 Nov
FDH06:25Friedrichshafen
7h 15m
1 stop
LCY13:40London City
Lufthansa
24 Oct
LHR05:30London Heathrow
6h 50m
1 stop
FDH12:20Friedrichshafen
27 Oct
FDH06:20Friedrichshafen
7h 20m
1 stop
LHR13:40London Heathrow
Lufthansa
23 Oct
LHR15:10London Heathrow
13h 35m
2 stops
FDH04:45Friedrichshafen
27 Oct
FDH06:20Friedrichshafen
7h 20m
1 stop
LHR13:40London Heathrow
Lufthansa
24 Oct
LHR05:30London Heathrow
6h 50m
1 stop
FDH12:20Friedrichshafen
28 Oct
FDH14:05Friedrichshafen
5h 05m
1 stop
LHR19:10London Heathrow
Lufthansa
23 Oct
LHR15:10London Heathrow
13h 35m
2 stops
FDH04:45Friedrichshafen
28 Oct
FDH14:05Friedrichshafen
5h 05m
1 stop
LHR19:10London Heathrow
Lufthansa
24 Oct
LHR07:30London Heathrow
4h 50m
1 stop
FDH12:20Friedrichshafen
25 Oct
FDH06:20Friedrichshafen
5h 20m
1 stop
LHR11:40London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London to Friedrichshafen

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Friedrichshafen with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £25
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £160
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from London to Friedrichshafen offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Friedrichshafen are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa, easyJet, and British Airways.

  • How far is London to Friedrichshafen by plane?

    A flight from London to Friedrichshafen will travel around 504.9 mi. Typically, this will take 1h 45m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Friedrichshafen from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Friedrichshafen

Most visitors from London need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Friedrichshafen.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 for RT-PCR (NAAT) and 48 Antigen (quick-test) hours before departing to Friedrichshafen.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Friedrichshafen.

Can I fly back to London from Friedrichshafen?

Returning to London from Friedrichshafen

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Friedrichshafen must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Friedrichshafen are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Friedrichshafen at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Friedrichshafen

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£15
London to Karlsruhe Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£18
Manchester to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£44
Newcastle upon Tyne to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£47
Birmingham to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£49
Bristol to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£59
London to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£61
Leeds to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price£67
Manchester to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price£97
Birmingham to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time3h 45m
Cheapest price£99