Cheap flights from London to Hokkaido Prefecture from £348

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from London to Hokkaido Prefecture

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
China Eastern Logo
21:00 - 12:30LHR  London Heathrow-CTS Sapporo Chitose
30h 30m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
13:30 - 17:30CTS  Sapporo Chitose-LHR London Heathrow
37h 00m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
£614China Eastern
Sun, 29 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:40 - 18:40LGW  London Gatwick-CTS Sapporo Chitose
23h 00m2 stops Shanghai Pu Dong Tokyo Narita
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:30 - 07:10CTS  Sapporo Chitose-LGW London Gatwick
43h 40m2 stops Tokyo Narita Shanghai Pu Dong
£675Multiple Airlines
Wed, 24 Feb - Sun, 7 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:50 - 19:40LGW  London Gatwick-CTS Sapporo Chitose
24h 50m2 stops Guangzhou Baiyun Tokyo Haneda
Multiple Airlines Logo
21:15 - 06:30CTS  Sapporo Chitose-LGW London Gatwick
42h 15m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Guangzhou Baiyun
£687Multiple Airlines
Fri, 22 Jan - Sat, 30 Jan
Korean Air Logo
18:50 - 12:50LHR  London Heathrow-CTS Sapporo Chitose
33h 00m1 stop Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
16:55 - 16:30CTS  Sapporo Chitose-LHR London Heathrow
32h 35m1 stop Incheon Intl
£693Korean Air
Thu, 3 Dec - Wed, 16 Dec
China Eastern Logo
17:00 - 12:30LGW  London Gatwick-CTS Sapporo Chitose
34h 30m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
13:30 - 06:30CTS  Sapporo Chitose-LGW London Gatwick
26h 00m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
£779China Eastern
Sun, 29 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
China Eastern Logo
10:30 - 12:30LGW  London Gatwick-CTS Sapporo Chitose
17h 00m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
China Eastern Logo
13:30 - 06:30CTS  Sapporo Chitose-LGW London Gatwick
26h 00m1 stop Shanghai Pu Dong
£791China Eastern
Sat, 14 Nov - Sat, 28 Nov
Japan Airlines Logo
08:50 - 12:00LHR  London Heathrow-CTS Sapporo Chitose
18h 10m1 stop Tokyo Haneda
Japan Airlines Logo
20:10 - 06:25CTS  Sapporo Chitose-LHR London Heathrow
19h 15m1 stop Tokyo Haneda
£864Japan Airlines
Wed, 20 Jan - Sun, 31 Jan
Japan Airlines Logo
08:50 - 12:00LHR  London Heathrow-CTS Sapporo Chitose
18h 10m1 stop Tokyo Haneda
Japan Airlines Logo
19:30 - 06:25CTS  Sapporo Chitose-LHR London Heathrow
19h 55m1 stop Tokyo Haneda
£865Japan Airlines
Wed, 20 Jan - Mon, 1 Feb
Cathay Pacific Logo
20:10 - 11:35LHR  London Heathrow-CTS Sapporo Chitose
30h 25m2 stops Hong Kong Intl Osaka Kansai Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
08:45 - 06:50CTS  Sapporo Chitose-LHR London Heathrow
31h 05m2 stops Nagoya Chubu Centrair Intl Hong Kong Intl
£880Cathay Pacific
Sat, 28 Nov - Sat, 5 Dec
Cathay Pacific Logo
11:00 - 16:00LHR  London Heathrow-CTS Sapporo Chitose
20h 00m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
Cathay Pacific Logo
19:05 - 15:00CTS  Sapporo Chitose-LHR London Heathrow
28h 55m1 stop Hong Kong Intl
£881Cathay Pacific
Fri, 22 Jan - Sat, 6 Feb

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Qatar Airways flights from London to Hokkaido Prefecture

Our best Qatar Airways deals on London to Hokkaido Prefecture flight tickets
Qatar Airways
29 Nov
LHR16:00London Heathrow
32h 00m
2 stops
CTS09:00Sapporo Chitose
7 Dec
CTS15:45Sapporo Chitose
30h 40m
2 stops
LHR13:25London Heathrow
£786
Qatar Airways
13 Jan
LHR15:30London Heathrow
31h 30m
2 stops
CTS08:00Sapporo Chitose
27 Jan
CTS20:10Sapporo Chitose
26h 15m
2 stops
LHR13:25London Heathrow
£814
Qatar Airways
20 Jan
LHR14:15London Heathrow
32h 45m
2 stops
CTS08:00Sapporo Chitose
1 Feb
CTS20:10Sapporo Chitose
25h 05m
2 stops
LHR12:15London Heathrow
£821

Turkish Airlines flights from London to Hokkaido Prefecture

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on London to Hokkaido Prefecture flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
21 Feb
STN17:20London Stansted
29h 40m
2 stops
CTS08:00Sapporo Chitose
27 Feb
CTS17:30Sapporo Chitose
49h 25m
2 stops
STN09:55London Stansted
£962
Turkish Airlines
9 Feb
STN17:20London Stansted
29h 40m
2 stops
CTS08:00Sapporo Chitose
24 Feb
CTS17:30Sapporo Chitose
25h 25m
2 stops
STN09:55London Stansted
£993
Turkish Airlines
27 Jan
STN10:55London Stansted
36h 05m
2 stops
CTS08:00Sapporo Chitose
2 Feb
CTS17:30Sapporo Chitose
25h 25m
2 stops
STN09:55London Stansted
£1,007

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from London to Hokkaido Prefecture that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

LondonSapporo

LHR London Heathrow - CTS Sapporo Chitose

LHRCTS

London Heathrow

Sun 29/11

21:00-12:30

1 stop30h 30m

Sapporo Chitose

Mon 7/12

13:30-17:30

1 stop37h 00m

£614

LondonSapporo

LGW London Gatwick - CTS Sapporo Chitose

LGWCTS

London Gatwick

Wed 24/2

10:40-18:40

2 stops23h 00m

Sapporo Chitose

Sun 7/3

20:30-07:10

2 stops43h 40m

£675

LondonSapporo

LGW London Gatwick - CTS Sapporo Chitose

LGWCTS

London Gatwick

Fri 22/1

09:50-19:40

2 stops24h 50m

Sapporo Chitose

Sat 30/1

21:15-06:30

2 stops42h 15m

£687

LondonSapporo

LHR London Heathrow - CTS Sapporo Chitose

LHRCTS

London Heathrow

Thu 3/12

18:50-12:50

1 stop33h 00m

Sapporo Chitose

Wed 16/12

16:55-16:30

1 stop32h 35m

£693

LondonSapporo

LGW London Gatwick - CTS Sapporo Chitose

LGWCTS

London Gatwick

Sun 29/11

17:00-12:30

1 stop34h 30m

Sapporo Chitose

Mon 7/12

13:30-06:30

1 stop26h 00m

£779

LondonSapporo

LGW London Gatwick - CTS Sapporo Chitose

LGWCTS

London Gatwick

Sat 14/11

10:30-12:30

1 stop17h 00m

Sapporo Chitose

Sat 28/11

13:30-06:30

1 stop26h 00m

£791
Fastest return journey

LondonSapporo

LHR London Heathrow - CTS Sapporo Chitose

LHRCTS

London Heathrow

Wed 20/1

08:50-12:00

1 stop18h 10m

Sapporo Chitose

Sun 31/1

20:10-06:25

1 stop19h 15m

£864

LondonSapporo

LHR London Heathrow - CTS Sapporo Chitose

LHRCTS

London Heathrow

Wed 20/1

08:50-12:00

1 stop18h 10m

Sapporo Chitose

Mon 1/2

19:30-06:25

1 stop19h 55m

£865

LondonSapporo

LHR London Heathrow - CTS Sapporo Chitose

LHRCTS

London Heathrow

Sat 28/11

20:10-11:35

2 stops30h 25m

Sapporo Chitose

Sat 5/12

08:45-06:50

2 stops31h 05m

£880

LondonSapporo

LHR London Heathrow - CTS Sapporo Chitose

LHRCTS

London Heathrow

Fri 22/1

11:00-16:00

1 stop20h 00m

Sapporo Chitose

Sat 6/2

19:05-15:00

1 stop28h 55m

£881

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Hokkaido Prefecture from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Hokkaido Prefecture

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Hokkaido Prefecture?

If you aren’t able to travel during the month of May, then book flights to Hokkaido Prefecture from London during April instead. Flights to Hokkaido Prefecture in April, while not as cheap as those in May, still average around £804.

Can stopping save me money on London to Hokkaido Prefecture flights?

You could potentially save up to 40% on your flight if you consider stops on a London to Hokkaido Prefecture flight.

Cheap London to Hokkaido Prefecture flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Hokkaido Prefecture

Best price found

£348

Fastest flight time

17h 00m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Hokkaido Prefecture from London in the past 72 hours is £348. The best return flight deal from London to Hokkaido Prefecture found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £614.
The fastest flight from London to Hokkaido Prefecture takes 17h 00m
There are no direct flights from London to Hokkaido Prefecture. There are no popular flight routes from London to Hokkaido Prefecture.

Frequently asked questions about flying from London to Hokkaido Prefecture

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from London to Hokkaido Prefecture?

    Prices for flights from London to Hokkaido Prefecture are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from London to Hokkaido Prefecture?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from London to Hokkaido Prefecture?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from London to Hokkaido Prefecture.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Hokkaido Prefecture?

    The required travel and health documents for your Hokkaido Prefecture trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Hokkaido Prefecture. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from London to Hokkaido Prefecture

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Hokkaido Prefecture with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Cathay PacificPriceFrom £748Free CancellationRating
7.6
1,534 reviews
Search Cathay Pacific flights
China EasternPriceFrom £814Free CancellationRating
7.3
247 reviews
Search China Eastern flights
Japan AirlinesPriceFrom £1,010Free CancellationRating
8.3
1,954 reviews
Search Japan Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from London to Hokkaido Prefecture?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from London to Hokkaido Prefecture . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from London to Hokkaido Prefecture with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Hokkaido Prefecture from London with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from London to Hokkaido Prefecture?

Once all potential London to Hokkaido Prefecture flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from London to Hokkaido Prefecture right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of London to Hokkaido Prefecture flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Hokkaido Prefecture trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 29/11
Sun 6/12

Find better results for your trip to Hokkaido Prefecture

Popular Cities in Hokkaido Prefecture