Cheap flights from London to Mauritius from £282

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for London to Mauritius

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Mauritius

Best price found

£282

Fastest flight time

11h 30m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Mauritius from London in the past 72 hours is £282. The best return flight deal from London to Mauritius found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £387.
The fastest flight from London to Mauritius takes 11h 30m
There are no direct flights from London to Mauritius. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London City Airport - Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. Airport, London Heathrow Airport - Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. Airport and London Stansted Airport - Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Mauritius

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Mauritius from London?

Kenya Airways

Austrian Airlines, ITA Airways, and Kenya Airways are the most popular carriers operating from London to Mauritius

What is the cheapest London to Mauritius flight route?

London Heathrow - Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.

Fly from London Heathrow to Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram. for the best London - Mauritius flight prices


Easily compare return flights from London to Mauritius

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Mauritius by changing tabs
Kenya Airways
15 Sep
LHR13:10London Heathrow
22h 10m
2 stops
MRU11:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
6 Oct
MRU10:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
29h 15m
1 stop
LHR15:15London Heathrow
Major Airline
10 Oct
STN15:00London Stansted
34h 35m
2 stops
MRU01:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
20 Oct
MRU12:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
27h 35m
2 stops
STN15:40London Stansted
SWISS
8 Sep
LCY04:00London City
20h 00m
1 stop
MRU00:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
17 Mar
MRU07:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
26h 10m
2 stops
LCY09:30London City
Multiple Airlines
5 Sep
STN02:45London Stansted
52h 35m
3 stops
MRU07:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
11 Sep
MRU12:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
23h 55m
1 stop
STN12:30London Stansted
KLM
27 Sep
LCY04:40London City
17h 55m
2 stops
MRU22:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
18 Oct
MRU18:50Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
20h 50m
2 stops
LCY15:40London City
British Airways
1 Dec
LGW15:15London Gatwick
11h 50m
MRU03:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
13 Jan
MRU16:25Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
12h 10m
LGW04:35London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Mauritius

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Mauritius, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, Air Mauritius and British Airways
Multiple Airlines
30 Sep
LGW09:50London Gatwick
45h 30m
2 stops
MRU07:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Kenya Airways
10 Oct
LHR14:25London Heathrow
29h 45m
1 stop
MRU20:10Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
Air France
28 Sep
LHR11:50London Heathrow
17h 40m
1 stop
MRU05:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.

Search last-minute flights to Mauritius from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Mauritius
SWISS
7 Jul
LHR09:45London Heathrow
14h 15m
1 stop
MRU00:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
18 Jul
MRU06:10Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
33h 10m
1 stop
LHR15:20London Heathrow
British Airways
7 Jul
LGW15:30London Gatwick
11h 50m
MRU03:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
13 Jul
MRU17:25Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
12h 05m
LGW05:30London Gatwick
Major Airline
6 Jul
LHR09:10London Heathrow
16h 20m
2 stops
MRU01:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
15 Jul
MRU14:50Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
23h 35m
2 stops
LHR14:25London Heathrow
Air Mauritius
3 Jul
LHR13:00London Heathrow
11h 35m
MRU00:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
20 Jul
MRU04:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
11h 55m
LHR16:00London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
LCY15:10London City
56h 50m
2 stops
MRU00:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
14 Jul
MRU03:45Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
26h 30m
1 stop
LCY06:15London City
Air France
3 Jul
LHR02:20London Heathrow
27h 30m
2 stops
MRU05:50Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
14 Jul
MRU16:10Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
28h 10m
1 stop
LHR20:20London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London to Mauritius

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Mauritius with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
TUI AirwaysPriceFrom £381Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search TUI Airways flights
Austrian AirlinesPriceFrom £431Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Austrian Airlines flights
Kenya AirwaysPriceFrom £467Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search Kenya Airways flights
ITA AirwaysPriceFrom £477Free CancellationRating
4.0
Search ITA Airways flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £494Free CancellationRating
6.5
Search British Airways flights
LufthansaPriceFrom £507Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom £521Free CancellationRating
8.3
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Air FrancePriceFrom £543Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search Air France flights
SWISSPriceFrom £544Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search SWISS flights
Air MauritiusPriceFrom £559Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Air Mauritius flights

Major Airline flights from London to Mauritius

Our best Major Airline deals on London to Mauritius flight tickets
Major Airline
10 Oct
STN15:00London Stansted
34h 35m
2 stops
MRU01:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
20 Oct
MRU12:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
27h 35m
2 stops
STN15:40London Stansted
Major Airline
11 Oct
STN15:20London Stansted
34h 15m
2 stops
MRU01:35Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
18 Oct
MRU12:05Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
29h 05m
2 stops
STN17:10London Stansted
Major Airline
6 Jul
LHR09:10London Heathrow
16h 20m
2 stops
MRU01:30Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
15 Jul
MRU14:50Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
23h 35m
2 stops
LHR14:25London Heathrow

Kenya Airways flights from London to Mauritius

Our best Kenya Airways deals on London to Mauritius flight tickets
Kenya Airways
15 Sep
LHR13:10London Heathrow
22h 10m
2 stops
MRU11:20Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
6 Oct
MRU10:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
29h 15m
1 stop
LHR15:15London Heathrow
Kenya Airways
19 Sep
LHR14:25London Heathrow
29h 45m
1 stop
MRU20:10Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
3 Oct
MRU15:10Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
24h 05m
1 stop
LHR15:15London Heathrow
Kenya Airways
14 Sep
LHR12:05London Heathrow
18h 05m
2 stops
MRU06:10Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
28 Sep
MRU00:00Port Louis Sir Seewoosagur Ram.
15h 15m
1 stop
LHR15:15London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from London to Mauritius offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Mauritius are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Mauritius, Emirates, and Turkish Airlines.



Alternative routes for London to Mauritius

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price£475
Manchester to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time16h 05m
Cheapest price£496
Birmingham to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price£533
Newcastle upon Tyne to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time20h 00m
Cheapest price£666
London to Mont Lubin Flights
Fastest flight time20h 05m
Cheapest price£902
Leeds to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time33h 25m
Cheapest price£1,216
Bristol to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time22h 40m
Cheapest price£991
Southampton to Port Louis Flights
Fastest flight time16h 10m
Cheapest price£1,100
Manchester to Mont Lubin Flights
Fastest flight time43h 05m
Cheapest price£1,089

Similar London to Mauritius flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Mauritius route

Flights to other cities in Mauritius

Lost the lust for Mauritius? Check out some flights to other cities in Mauritius

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Mauritius from London is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Mauritius quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. All flights to Mauritius from London on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once you have performed a search for London to Mauritius flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Yes. momondo can track prices for London to Mauritius flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.