Cheap flights from London to White Plains

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 25/6
Fri 2/7

Flight information for London to White Plains
(LON to HPN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to White Plains
Fastest flight time13h 42mThe fastest flight from London to White Plains takes 13h 42m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to White Plains. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - White Plains Westchester County Airport.
Airports in White Plains1 airportThere is 1 airport near White Plains: White Plains Westchester County (HPN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to White Plains

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart London for White Plains?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

What is the cheapest London to White Plains flight route?

London Heathrow - White Plains Westchester County

Fly from London Heathrow to White Plains Westchester County for the best London - White Plains flight prices


London to White Plains flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to White Plains by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
29 Oct
LHR08:40London Heathrow
14h 00m
2 stops
HPN22:40White Plains Westchester County
7 Nov
HPN10:00White Plains Westchester County
13h 20m
2 stops
LHR23:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct
LHR04:35London Heathrow
14h 42m
2 stops
HPN19:17White Plains Westchester County
6 Nov
HPN02:00White Plains Westchester County
12h 40m
2 stops
LHR14:40London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct
LHR08:40London Heathrow
14h 00m
2 stops
HPN22:40White Plains Westchester County
8 Nov
HPN12:20White Plains Westchester County
13h 45m
2 stops
LHR02:05London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
LHR06:35London Heathrow
14h 45m
2 stops
HPN21:20White Plains Westchester County
7 Nov
HPN10:00White Plains Westchester County
13h 20m
2 stops
LHR23:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
LHR06:35London Heathrow
14h 45m
2 stops
HPN21:20White Plains Westchester County
8 Nov
HPN10:00White Plains Westchester County
14h 15m
2 stops
LHR00:15London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
5 Sep
LHR07:15London Heathrow
16h 15m
2 stops
HPN23:30White Plains Westchester County
15 Sep
HPN08:00White Plains Westchester County
13h 20m
2 stops
LHR21:20London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to White Plains

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to White Plains, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways and United Airlines
United Airlines
21 Jul
LHR06:25London Heathrow
15h 52m
2 stops
HPN22:17White Plains Westchester County
United Airlines
3 Jul
LHR06:00London Heathrow
16h 17m
1 stop
HPN22:17White Plains Westchester County
United Airlines
4 Jul
LHR06:00London Heathrow
16h 17m
1 stop
HPN22:17White Plains Westchester County

  • Are airlines flying from London to White Plains Westchester County offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to White Plains Westchester County are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: American Airlines.


Alternative routes for London to White Plains

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to New York Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price£242
Manchester to New York Flights
Fastest flight time13h 41m
Cheapest price£263
Birmingham to New York Flights
Fastest flight time12h 20m
Cheapest price£272
Newcastle upon Tyne to New York Flights
Fastest flight time11h 25m
Cheapest price£287
Leeds to New York Flights
Fastest flight time10h 20m
Cheapest price£327