Find cheap flights to Londonderry

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 23/5
Mon 30/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

About Flights to Londonderry

Summary info about Londonderry flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

£39

Best Return Price

£98

Fastest flight time

0h 50m

Operated By

2 airlines
The best one-way flight price to Londonderry from United Kingdom in the last 72 hours is £39 (London Stansted to Londonderry Eglinton).
The best return flight price to Londonderry from United Kingdom in the last 72 hours is £98 (London Stansted to Londonderry Eglinton).
The fastest flight to Londonderry from United Kingdom takes 0h 50m (Glasgow Intl to Londonderry Eglinton).
There are 2 airlines operating flights to Londonderry, including British Airways and Loganair.

Cheapest flights to Londonderry airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Londonderry airports from your nearest city or airport
London Heathrow Airport
Londonderry

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM London TO Londonderry

London Stansted Airport (STN) to Belfast Intl Airport (BFS)

Typically, flights to Londonderry from London are cheaper when flying from London Stansted to Belfast Intl, which has an average price of £79


When is the best time to fly to Londonderry?

The best price found on momondo to Londonderry was £12/pp from Vilnius, which is 95% cheaper than the average flight price to Londonderry. To find the cheapest price to Londonderry from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

The cheapest month to fly to Londonderry from United Kingdom is in May. Flight prices, which tend to average around £120, are often lower during this time because this is during the off-season. The month of June is another great option to travel to Londonderry, with average flight prices from United Kingdom averaging around £124.

We recommend purchasing flights from United Kingdom to Londonderry 60 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Londonderry for £149. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from United Kingdom for as low as £98.

The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Londonderry is on a Wednesday. Travellers who choose to depart for Londonderry on a Wednesday will often find tickets for as low as £158. The most expensive day to fly to Londonderry is Friday, with ticket prices averaging around £188.

Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Londonderry is in the morning. Flights from United Kingdom to Londonderry during this time can be as low as £167. If you have a flexible travel schedule, then try to avoid flying at midday when prices are £306 on average. Flights to Londonderry from United Kingdom at midday are generally more expensive because this time of day is more convenient for travellers’ schedules.

Hikers looking for a more family-friendly day in the great outdoors would be best suited to plan their flight to Londonderry for June and July, when they can visit Roe Valley Country Park and enjoy all that the park has to offer.

Belfast Intl Airport, Isle of Islay Glenegedale Airport, Belfast City Airport or Campbeltown Machrihanish Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Londonderry.

You can find deals at Londonderry Eglinton Airport for £127pp on average, but that price can change based on your departure airport. To save money, try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Londonderry flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Londonderry found recently by users on momondo
Loganair
9 Aug
STN04:50London Stansted
1h 25m
LDY06:15Londonderry Eglinton
13 Aug
LDY02:50Londonderry Eglinton
1h 25m
STN04:15London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
21 Jun
STN02:20London Stansted
32h 20m
2 stops
LDY10:40Londonderry Eglinton
23 Jun
LDY09:45Londonderry Eglinton
1h 20m
STN11:05London Stansted
Loganair
29 Jun
LPL11:45Liverpool J. Lennon
1h 00m
LDY12:45Londonderry Eglinton
3 Jul
LDY11:15Londonderry Eglinton
1h 00m
LPL12:15Liverpool J. Lennon
Loganair
8 Aug
STN04:50London Stansted
1h 25m
LDY06:15Londonderry Eglinton
13 Aug
LDY02:50Londonderry Eglinton
1h 25m
STN04:15London Stansted
Loganair
8 Jul
LPL10:50Liverpool J. Lennon
1h 00m
LDY11:50Londonderry Eglinton
11 Jul
LDY11:20Londonderry Eglinton
1h 00m
LPL12:20Liverpool J. Lennon
Loganair
15 Aug
STN04:50London Stansted
1h 25m
LDY06:15Londonderry Eglinton
31 Aug
LDY03:05Londonderry Eglinton
1h 25m
STN04:30London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Londonderry

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Londonderry, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Loganair
Multiple Airlines
13 Jul
STN02:30London Stansted
8h 10m
2 stops
LDY10:40Londonderry Eglinton
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun
LTN10:00London Luton
49h 45m
2 stops
LDY11:45Londonderry Eglinton
Multiple Airlines
1 Jun
STN10:35London Stansted
49h 10m
2 stops
LDY11:45Londonderry Eglinton

Which airlines fly to Londonderry?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Londonderry

Which airlines fly to Londonderry?

When flying to Londonderry from United Kingdom, momondo travellers will most often fly with one of these popular airlines: Loganair, Ryanair, Bakhtar Afghan Airline or British Airways. Depending on what airport in United Kingdom you fly from, you may be able to find flights with any of these popular airlines.

Ryanair UK Flights to Londonderry

2 Ryanair UK flights head to Londonderry on average each week. Most will be flying from Manchester to Londonderry, the most popular route that Ryanair UK operates to Londonderry. Prices vary based on when and where you fly from - the cheapest Ryanair UK flight to Londonderry found in the past 3 days on momondo was £20, departing from Manchester. Ryanair UK is the most popular choice on momondo for this route and has been scored 6.0/10 by 2 of our users.


Popular routes to Londonderry

Most frequently searched flights to Londonderry along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
London to Londonderry Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£98
Glasgow to Londonderry Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price£142
Birmingham to Londonderry Flights
Fastest flight time8h 15m
Cheapest price£290
Liverpool to Londonderry Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price£105
Dublin to Londonderry Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price£120
Bristol to Londonderry Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price£426

Start planning your trip to Londonderry


Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight to Londonderry. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. All flights to Londonderry on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Londonderry. Filter by price, airline, airport, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Yes. momondo can track flight prices for Londonderry and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.