Cheap flights from London to Londonderry

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

London to Londonderry flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Londonderry by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
04 Nov
LTN
20:05
London Luton airport
16h 20m
2 Stops
12:25
+1
LDY
Londonderry Eglinton airport
Ryanair
12 Nov
LDY
12:50
Londonderry Eglinton airport
20h 40m
2 Stops
09:30
+1
LTN
London Luton airport
73 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
04 Nov
LTN
20:05
London Luton airport
16h 20m
2 Stops
12:25
+1
LDY
Londonderry Eglinton airport
Ryanair
12 Nov
LDY
12:50
Londonderry Eglinton airport
20h 40m
2 Stops
09:30
+1
LTN
London Luton airport
73 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
04 Nov
STN
22:05
London Stansted airport
14h 20m
2 Stops
12:25
+1
LDY
Londonderry Eglinton airport
Ryanair
12 Nov
LDY
12:50
Londonderry Eglinton airport
19h 05m
2 Stops
07:55
+1
STN
London Stansted airport
78 GBP
Loganair
Loganair
08 Oct
STN
10:10
London Stansted airport
1h 25m
11:35
LDY
Londonderry Eglinton airport
Loganair
09 Oct
LDY
18:30
Londonderry Eglinton airport
1h 25m
19:55
STN
London Stansted airport
124 GBP
Loganair
Loganair
08 Oct
STN
10:10
London Stansted airport
1h 25m
11:35
LDY
Londonderry Eglinton airport
Loganair
09 Oct
LDY
18:30
Londonderry Eglinton airport
1h 25m
19:55
STN
London Stansted airport
124 GBP
Loganair
Loganair
16 Oct
STN
10:10
London Stansted airport
1h 25m
11:35
LDY
Londonderry Eglinton airport
Loganair
17 Oct
LDY
08:05
Londonderry Eglinton airport
1h 25m
09:30
STN
London Stansted airport
138 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from London to Londonderry

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Londonderry?
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Londonderry from London is November. The most expensive is June.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Londonderry?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Londonderry?
at midday
London to Londonderry flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Londonderry?
Ryanair
Ryanair, easyJet, and Aer Lingus are the most popular carriers operating from London to Londonderry
What is the cheapest route?
London Luton - Londonderry Eglinton
Fly from London Luton to Londonderry Eglinton for the best London - Londonderry flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Londonderry?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Londonderry is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for London to Londonderry

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Londonderry
Fastest flight time 1h 25m The fastest flight from London to Londonderry takes 1h 25m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from London to Londonderry every day.
Airports in Londonderry 1 airport There is 1 airport near Londonderry: Londonderry Eglinton (LDY)

Alternative routes for London to Londonderry

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
20 GBP
Manchester to Belfast
Fastest flight time
0h 55m
Cheapest price
20 GBP
Birmingham to Belfast
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
42 GBP
London to Belfast
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
44 GBP
Manchester to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
60 GBP
Birmingham to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
68 GBP
View more

Flights from London to:

Flights to Londonderry from: