Cheap Flights from Luxembourg to Liverpool from £86

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 30/10
Sat 6/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Luxembourg to Liverpool.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Luxembourg to Liverpool
(LUX to LPL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Luxembourg to Liverpool
Fastest flight time7h 25mThe fastest flight from Luxembourg to Liverpool takes 7h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Luxembourg to Liverpool. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Luxembourg Airport - Liverpool J. Lennon Airport.
Airports in Liverpool1 airportThere is 1 airport near Liverpool: Liverpool J. Lennon (LPL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Luxembourg to Liverpool

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Luxembourg to Liverpool?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Liverpool from Luxembourg is February. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Luxembourg for Liverpool?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Luxembourg to Liverpool?

in the afternoon

Luxembourg to Liverpool flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the afternoon than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest Luxembourg to Liverpool flight route?

Luxembourg - Liverpool J. Lennon

Fly from Luxembourg to Liverpool J. Lennon for the best Luxembourg - Liverpool flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Luxembourg to Liverpool

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Luxembourg to Liverpool by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
LUX05:30Luxembourg
39h 20m
3 stops
LPL20:50Liverpool J. Lennon
7 Nov
LPL01:25Liverpool J. Lennon
33h 35m
2 stops
LUX10:00Luxembourg
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
LUX16:45Luxembourg
26h 40m
2 stops
LPL19:25Liverpool J. Lennon
7 Nov
LPL01:25Liverpool J. Lennon
33h 35m
2 stops
LUX10:00Luxembourg
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
LUX05:30Luxembourg
23h 10m
1 stop
LPL04:40Liverpool J. Lennon
7 Nov
LPL17:15Liverpool J. Lennon
10h 30m
2 stops
LUX03:45Luxembourg
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
LUX09:45Luxembourg
7h 25m
1 stop
LPL17:10Liverpool J. Lennon
2 Jan
LPL13:30Liverpool J. Lennon
25h 35m
2 stops
LUX15:05Luxembourg
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
LUX16:40Luxembourg
22h 50m
2 stops
LPL15:30Liverpool J. Lennon
2 Jan
LPL13:30Liverpool J. Lennon
25h 35m
2 stops
LUX15:05Luxembourg
Multiple Airlines
18 Dec
LUX09:45Luxembourg
7h 25m
1 stop
LPL17:10Liverpool J. Lennon
1 Jan
LPL16:35Liverpool J. Lennon
35h 10m
2 stops
LUX03:45Luxembourg

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Luxembourg to Liverpool

If you're looking for one-way flights from Luxembourg to Liverpool, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
1 Nov
LUX04:20Luxembourg
13h 45m
1 stop
LPL18:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
LUX08:20Luxembourg
32h 35m
2 stops
LPL16:55Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
30 Oct
LUX18:30Luxembourg
27h 15m
2 stops
LPL21:45Liverpool J. Lennon

Search last-minute flights to Liverpool from Luxembourg

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Luxembourg to Liverpool
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
LUX05:30Luxembourg
39h 20m
3 stops
LPL20:50Liverpool J. Lennon
7 Nov
LPL01:25Liverpool J. Lennon
33h 35m
2 stops
LUX10:00Luxembourg
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
LUX16:45Luxembourg
26h 40m
2 stops
LPL19:25Liverpool J. Lennon
7 Nov
LPL01:25Liverpool J. Lennon
33h 35m
2 stops
LUX10:00Luxembourg
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
LUX05:30Luxembourg
23h 10m
1 stop
LPL04:40Liverpool J. Lennon
7 Nov
LPL17:15Liverpool J. Lennon
10h 30m
2 stops
LUX03:45Luxembourg
Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
LUX06:50Luxembourg
5h 30m
1 stop
LPL12:20Liverpool J. Lennon
7 Nov
LPL15:25Liverpool J. Lennon
12h 20m
1 stop
LUX03:45Luxembourg

  • How far is Luxembourg to Liverpool J. Lennon by plane?

    There are 471.0 mi between Luxembourg and Liverpool J. Lennon. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 5h 30m.


Can I fly to Liverpool J. Lennon from Luxembourg right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Luxembourg to Liverpool J. Lennon

Most visitors from Luxembourg need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Liverpool J. Lennon.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Luxembourg must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Liverpool J. Lennon.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Luxembourg are not required to quarantine after entering Liverpool J. Lennon.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Luxembourg from Liverpool J. Lennon?

Returning to Luxembourg from Liverpool J. Lennon

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Liverpool J. Lennon must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Luxembourg.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Liverpool J. Lennon are not required to quarantine after entering Luxembourg.

If you are planning to travel to Liverpool at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Luxembourg to Liverpool

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Luxembourg to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£13
Luxembourg to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time23h 35m
Cheapest price£49
Luxembourg to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time6h 05m
Cheapest price£108
Luxembourg to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest price£241
Luxembourg to Newquay Flights
Fastest flight time25h 20m
Cheapest price£291
Luxembourg to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price£701

Similar Luxembourg to Liverpool flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Luxembourg to Liverpool route