Cheap Flights from Manchester to Fort Lauderdale from £287

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 28/10
Thu 4/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Manchester to Fort Lauderdale.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Manchester to Fort Lauderdale
(MAN to FLL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Fort Lauderdale
Best price found£268The best flight deal from Manchester to Fort Lauderdale found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £268
Fastest flight time16h 30mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Fort Lauderdale takes 16h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester to Fort Lauderdale. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Fort Lauderdale Airport.
Airports in Fort Lauderdale1 airportThere is 1 airport near Fort Lauderdale: Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Fort Lauderdale

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Fort Lauderdale?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Manchester is January. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Fort Lauderdale?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Fort Lauderdale?

at midday

Manchester to Fort Lauderdale flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Lauderdale from Manchester?

Aer Lingus

Aer Lingus, Air Canada, and Air France are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Fort Lauderdale

What is the cheapest Manchester to Fort Lauderdale flight route?

Manchester - Fort Lauderdale

Fly from Manchester to Fort Lauderdale for the best Manchester - Fort Lauderdale flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Fort Lauderdale flights?

56 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Fort Lauderdale is approximately 56 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Fort Lauderdale

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Fort Lauderdale by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 Feb
MAN01:35Manchester
32h 16m
2 stops
FLL09:51Fort Lauderdale
9 Mar
FLL09:05Fort Lauderdale
15h 05m
2 stops
MAN00:10Manchester
Air Canada
14 Feb
MAN01:10Manchester
16h 30m
2 stops
FLL17:40Fort Lauderdale
21 Feb
FLL08:50Fort Lauderdale
15h 30m
2 stops
MAN00:20Manchester
Lufthansa
18 Nov
MAN01:10Manchester
22h 34m
2 stops
FLL23:44Fort Lauderdale
22 Nov
FLL09:45Fort Lauderdale
27h 30m
2 stops
MAN13:15Manchester
Virgin Atlantic
22 Feb
MAN08:40Manchester
16h 05m
2 stops
FLL00:45Fort Lauderdale
9 Mar
FLL02:00Fort Lauderdale
18h 05m
1 stop
MAN20:05Manchester
United Airlines
9 Mar
MAN01:10Manchester
16h 35m
2 stops
FLL17:45Fort Lauderdale
30 Mar
FLL03:12Fort Lauderdale
22h 03m
2 stops
MAN01:15Manchester
American Airlines
22 Nov
MAN04:10Manchester
20h 13m
2 stops
FLL00:23Fort Lauderdale
14 Dec
FLL07:40Fort Lauderdale
15h 55m
2 stops
MAN23:35Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Fort Lauderdale

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Fort Lauderdale, view some of our deals below provided by TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
MAN06:25Manchester
50h 42m
2 stops
FLL09:07Fort Lauderdale
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
9 Dec
MAN12:00Manchester
35h 00m
2 stops
FLL23:00Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
MAN11:55Manchester
45h 12m
3 stops
FLL09:07Fort Lauderdale

Search last-minute flights to Fort Lauderdale from Manchester

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Manchester to Fort Lauderdale
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
MAN07:35Manchester
29h 13m
2 stops
FLL12:48Fort Lauderdale
22 Nov
FLL02:46Fort Lauderdale
46h 04m
2 stops
MAN00:50Manchester
Virgin Atlantic
1 Nov
MAN13:25Manchester
30h 54m
2 stops
FLL20:19Fort Lauderdale
15 Dec
FLL13:19Fort Lauderdale
31h 16m
1 stop
MAN20:35Manchester
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
MAN02:25Manchester
30h 44m
3 stops
FLL09:09Fort Lauderdale
22 Nov
FLL07:35Fort Lauderdale
30h 24m
2 stops
MAN13:59Manchester
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
MAN01:55Manchester
20h 22m
2 stops
FLL22:17Fort Lauderdale
22 Nov
FLL02:00Fort Lauderdale
20h 05m
1 stop
MAN22:05Manchester
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
MAN01:55Manchester
16h 29m
2 stops
FLL18:24Fort Lauderdale
15 Dec
FLL14:34Fort Lauderdale
20h 41m
2 stops
MAN11:15Manchester

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Fort Lauderdale

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Fort Lauderdale with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom £337
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £339
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Air France
PriceFrom £344
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Iberia
PriceFrom £345
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Delta
PriceFrom £349
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air Canada
PriceFrom £355
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £359
Free cancellation
Rating
9.3
United Airlines
PriceFrom £360
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
British Airways
PriceFrom £362
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £363
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Fort Lauderdale offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Manchester to Fort Lauderdale are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Virgin Atlantic, British Airways, and American Airlines.

  • How far is Manchester to Fort Lauderdale by plane?

    The distance between Manchester and Fort Lauderdale is about 4297.2 mi. Flights usually cover this in 13h 38m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Can I fly to Fort Lauderdale from Manchester right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Manchester to Fort Lauderdale

Most visitors from Manchester will not be allowed to enter Fort Lauderdale.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Manchester must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Fort Lauderdale.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Manchester are not required to quarantine after entering Fort Lauderdale.

Can I fly back to Manchester from Fort Lauderdale?

Returning to Manchester from Fort Lauderdale

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fort Lauderdale must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Manchester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fort Lauderdale are not required to quarantine after entering Manchester.

If you are planning to travel to Fort Lauderdale at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Manchester to Fort Lauderdale

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time9h 25m
Cheapest price£146
London to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time9h 05m
Cheapest price£238
Manchester to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time14h 50m
Cheapest price£242
London to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price£250
Birmingham to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time15h 50m
Cheapest price£296
Manchester to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price£303
London to Daytona Beach Flights
Fastest flight time12h 40m
Cheapest price£306
London to West Palm Beach Flights
Fastest flight time12h 47m
Cheapest price£349
London to Fort Lauderdale Flights
Fastest flight time13h 26m
Cheapest price£350
London to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time12h 52m
Cheapest price£353
Manchester to Melbourne, Florida Flights
Fastest flight time8h 40m
Cheapest price£467