Cheap flights from Manchester to Olbia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 22/6
Tue 29/6

Flight information for Manchester to Olbia
(MAN to OLB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Olbia
Best price found£85The best flight deal from Manchester to Olbia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £85
Fastest flight time2h 40mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Olbia takes 2h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester to Olbia. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Olbia Costa Smeralda Airport.
Airports in Olbia1 airportThere is 1 airport near Olbia: Olbia Costa Smeralda (OLB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Olbia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Olbia?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Olbia from Manchester is October. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Olbia?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Olbia?

in the afternoon

Manchester to Olbia flights are approximately 43% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Olbia from Manchester?

easyJet

British Airways, Eurowings, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Olbia

What is the cheapest Manchester to Olbia flight route?

Manchester - Olbia Costa Smeralda

Fly from Manchester to Olbia Costa Smeralda for the best Manchester - Olbia flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Olbia flights?

51 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Olbia is approximately 51 days to departure


Manchester to Olbia flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Olbia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
MAN12:40Manchester
2h 40m
OLB15:20Olbia Costa Smeralda
8 Oct
OLB13:00Olbia Costa Smeralda
8h 35m
1 stop
MAN21:35Manchester
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
MAN14:30Manchester
5h 35m
1 stop
OLB20:05Olbia Costa Smeralda
1 Sep
OLB10:50Olbia Costa Smeralda
8h 45m
1 stop
MAN19:35Manchester
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug
MAN09:20Manchester
9h 00m
1 stop
OLB18:20Olbia Costa Smeralda
2 Sep
OLB09:25Olbia Costa Smeralda
5h 35m
1 stop
MAN15:00Manchester
Multiple Airlines
21 Aug
MAN14:30Manchester
5h 35m
1 stop
OLB20:05Olbia Costa Smeralda
2 Sep
OLB07:05Olbia Costa Smeralda
9h 20m
2 stops
MAN16:25Manchester
Multiple Airlines
26 Aug
MAN09:20Manchester
9h 00m
1 stop
OLB18:20Olbia Costa Smeralda
3 Sep
OLB07:05Olbia Costa Smeralda
6h 10m
1 stop
MAN13:15Manchester
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
MAN09:10Manchester
6h 25m
1 stop
OLB15:35Olbia Costa Smeralda
1 Sep
OLB10:50Olbia Costa Smeralda
8h 45m
1 stop
MAN19:35Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Olbia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to Olbia, view some of our deals below provided by TUI Airways
TUI Airways
17 Jul
MAN02:00Manchester
2h 35m
OLB04:35Olbia Costa Smeralda
Multiple Airlines
17 Jul
MAN14:30Manchester
5h 35m
1 stop
OLB20:05Olbia Costa Smeralda
Multiple Airlines
17 Jul
MAN16:05Manchester
20h 35m
3 stops
OLB12:40Olbia Costa Smeralda

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Olbia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Olbia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £53
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
British Airways
PriceFrom £79
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Eurowings
PriceFrom £82
Free cancellation
Rating
6.6
KLM
PriceFrom £119
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
SWISS
PriceFrom £167
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £175
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Olbia Costa Smeralda offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Manchester to Olbia Costa Smeralda, such as easyJet, Lufthansa, and TUI Airways may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Manchester to Olbia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£31
Manchester to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£40
London to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£43
London to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time9h 05m
Cheapest price£45
Bristol to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time4h 35m
Cheapest price£79
Manchester to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time8h 00m
Cheapest price£83
Birmingham to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest price£91
Bristol to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time22h 05m
Cheapest price£99
Bristol to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price£101