Cheap flights from Manchester to South Bend

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 22/6
Tue 29/6

Flight information for Manchester to South Bend
(MAN to SBN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to South Bend
Best price found£765The best flight deal from Manchester to South Bend found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £765
Fastest flight time16h 41mThe fastest flight from Manchester to South Bend takes 16h 41m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester to South Bend. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - South Bend/Michiana Airport.
Airports in South Bend1 airportThere is 1 airport near South Bend: South Bend/Michiana (SBN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to South Bend

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for South Bend?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to South Bend?

in the morning

Manchester to South Bend flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Manchester to South Bend flight route?

Manchester - South Bend/Michiana

Fly from Manchester to South Bend/Michiana for the best Manchester - South Bend flight prices


Manchester to South Bend flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to South Bend by changing tabs
KLM
15 Aug
MAN01:55Manchester
16h 41m
2 stops
SBN18:36South Bend/Michiana
20 Aug
SBN14:45South Bend/Michiana
13h 20m
2 stops
MAN04:05Manchester
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
MAN08:05Manchester
15h 53m
1 stop
SBN23:58South Bend/Michiana
21 Aug
SBN07:45South Bend/Michiana
17h 15m
2 stops
MAN01:00Manchester
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
MAN01:55Manchester
16h 41m
2 stops
SBN18:36South Bend/Michiana
23 Aug
SBN14:45South Bend/Michiana
17h 00m
2 stops
MAN07:45Manchester
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
MAN01:55Manchester
16h 41m
2 stops
SBN18:36South Bend/Michiana
23 Aug
SBN07:45South Bend/Michiana
17h 15m
2 stops
MAN01:00Manchester
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
MAN08:05Manchester
15h 53m
1 stop
SBN23:58South Bend/Michiana
24 Aug
SBN07:45South Bend/Michiana
24h 00m
2 stops
MAN07:45Manchester
Multiple Airlines
15 Aug
MAN08:05Manchester
15h 53m
1 stop
SBN23:58South Bend/Michiana
20 Aug
SBN07:45South Bend/Michiana
24h 00m
2 stops
MAN07:45Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to South Bend

If you're looking for one-way flights from Manchester to South Bend, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines
American Airlines
MANManchester
16h 41m
SBNSouth Bend/Michiana

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to South Bend/Michiana offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Manchester to South Bend/Michiana are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Virgin Atlantic. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Virgin Atlantic that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Manchester to South Bend

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Indianapolis Flights
Fastest flight time11h 28m
Cheapest price£407
London to Evansville Flights
Fastest flight time11h 44m
Cheapest price£628
Manchester to Indianapolis Flights
Fastest flight time16h 56m
Cheapest price£630
Birmingham to Indianapolis Flights
Fastest flight time21h 01m
Cheapest price£638
London to South Bend Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price£799
Leeds to Fort Wayne Flights
Fastest flight time30h 02m
Cheapest price£825
Manchester to Fort Wayne Flights
Fastest flight time14h 06m
Cheapest price£847
Leeds to Indianapolis Flights
Fastest flight time16h 47m
Cheapest price£867
London to Fort Wayne Flights
Fastest flight time24h 01m
Cheapest price£985
Birmingham to Fort Wayne Flights
Fastest flight time15h 16m
Cheapest price£1,054