Cheap flights from McAllen to London

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from McAllen Miller Intl to London.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for McAllen to London
(MFE to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from McAllen to London
Best price found£351The best flight deal from McAllen to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £351
Fastest flight time13h 20mThe fastest flight from McAllen to London takes 13h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from McAllen to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are McAllen Miller Intl Airport - London Gatwick Airport, McAllen Miller Intl Airport - London Heathrow Airport and McAllen Miller Intl Airport - London City Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from McAllen to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from McAllen to London?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from McAllen is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart McAllen for London?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from McAllen to London?

at midday

McAllen to London flights are approximately 0% more expensive at midday than at midday

What is the cheapest McAllen to London flight route?

McAllen Miller Intl - London Heathrow

Fly from McAllen Miller Intl to London Heathrow for the best McAllen - London flight prices


Easily compare return flights from McAllen to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from McAllen to London by changing tabs
Air Canada
19 Jan
MFE00:20McAllen Miller Intl
20h 10m
2 stops
LHR20:30London Heathrow
25 Jan
LHR10:00London Heathrow
31h 10m
2 stops
MFE17:10McAllen Miller Intl
American Airlines
15 Dec
MFE02:45McAllen Miller Intl
17h 45m
2 stops
LGW20:30London Gatwick
15 Jan
LGW05:00London Gatwick
29h 14m
2 stops
MFE10:14McAllen Miller Intl
British Airways
19 Jan
MFE09:10McAllen Miller Intl
13h 20m
1 stop
LHR22:30London Heathrow
25 Jan
LHR01:20London Heathrow
23h 33m
2 stops
MFE00:53McAllen Miller Intl
United Airlines
10 Dec
MFE12:01McAllen Miller Intl
12h 14m
1 stop
LHR00:15London Heathrow
14 Jan
LHR10:00London Heathrow
31h 10m
2 stops
MFE17:10McAllen Miller Intl
Multiple Airlines
26 Jan
MFE04:55McAllen Miller Intl
24h 30m
2 stops
LCY05:25London City
30 Jan
LCY13:55London City
31h 17m
2 stops
MFE21:12McAllen Miller Intl
Lufthansa
26 Jan
MFE06:55McAllen Miller Intl
23h 45m
2 stops
LCY06:40London City
30 Jan
LCY12:15London City
30h 52m
2 stops
MFE19:07McAllen Miller Intl

Search last-minute flights to London from McAllen

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from McAllen to London
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
MFE07:50McAllen Miller Intl
26h 55m
2 stops
LHR10:45London Heathrow
29 Oct
LHR18:10London Heathrow
48h 01m
2 stops
MFE18:11McAllen Miller Intl
British Airways
22 Oct
MFE07:53McAllen Miller Intl
12h 32m
1 stop
LHR20:25London Heathrow
29 Oct
LHR10:10London Heathrow
14h 17m
1 stop
MFE00:27McAllen Miller Intl
Lufthansa
22 Oct
MFE13:05McAllen Miller Intl
42h 10m
2 stops
LCY07:15London City
29 Oct
LCY05:15London City
42h 17m
2 stops
MFE23:32McAllen Miller Intl
United Airlines
22 Oct
MFE09:35McAllen Miller Intl
16h 00m
1 stop
LHR01:35London Heathrow
29 Oct
LHR10:05London Heathrow
29h 48m
2 stops
MFE15:53McAllen Miller Intl
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
MFE14:58McAllen Miller Intl
33h 22m
3 stops
LHR00:20London Heathrow
29 Oct
LHR05:30London Heathrow
18h 02m
2 stops
MFE23:32McAllen Miller Intl
Lufthansa
22 Oct
MFE13:05McAllen Miller Intl
12h 30m
1 stop
LHR01:35London Heathrow
24 Oct
LHR07:30London Heathrow
40h 02m
2 stops
MFE23:32McAllen Miller Intl

  • How far is McAllen Miller Intl to London by plane?

    The straight-line distance from McAllen Miller Intl to London is 5145.6 mi. By plane, this route typically takes 11h 40m.


Can I fly to London from McAllen Miller Intl right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from McAllen Miller Intl to London

Most visitors from McAllen Miller Intl need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from McAllen Miller Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from McAllen Miller Intl are not required to quarantine after entering London.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to McAllen Miller Intl from London?

Returning to McAllen Miller Intl from London

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to McAllen Miller Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering McAllen Miller Intl.

If you are planning to travel to London at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for McAllen to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Austin to London Flights
Fastest flight time9h 05m
Cheapest price£363
Dallas to London Flights
Fastest flight time8h 55m
Cheapest price£363
San Antonio to London Flights
Fastest flight time11h 57m
Cheapest price£447
Dallas to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time16h 15m
Cheapest price£478

Similar McAllen to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your McAllen to London route