Cheap flights from Middle East to Birmingham

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 26/9
Sun 3/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Middle East to Birmingham.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Middle East to Birmingham

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Middle East to Birmingham
Fastest flight time7h 45mThe fastest flight from Middle East to Birmingham takes 7h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Middle East to Birmingham. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Dubai Intl Airport - Birmingham Airport, Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl Airport - Birmingham Airport and Kuwait City Airport - Birmingham Airport.
Airports in Birmingham1 airportThere is 1 airport near Birmingham: Birmingham (BHX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Middle East to Birmingham

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Birmingham from Middle East?

Brussels Airlines

Air France, Brussels Airlines, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Middle East to Birmingham

What is the cheapest Middle East to Birmingham flight route?

Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl - Birmingham

Fly from Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl to Birmingham for the best Middle East - Birmingham flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Middle East to Birmingham

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Middle East to Birmingham by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
TLV00:45Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
7h 30m
1 stop
BHX08:15Birmingham
20 Oct
BHX17:40Birmingham
9h 15m
1 stop
TLV02:55Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
TLV00:45Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
7h 30m
1 stop
BHX08:15Birmingham
31 Oct
BHX17:05Birmingham
17h 05m
1 stop
TLV10:10Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
TLV07:10Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
11h 05m
1 stop
BHX18:15Birmingham
31 Oct
BHX17:05Birmingham
17h 05m
1 stop
TLV10:10Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
TLV07:10Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
11h 05m
1 stop
BHX18:15Birmingham
31 Oct
BHX17:05Birmingham
17h 05m
1 stop
TLV10:10Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
TLV05:25Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
BHX19:15Birmingham
1 Nov
BHX03:15Birmingham
15h 00m
1 stop
TLV18:15Tel Aviv Ben Gurion Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
AMM06:50Amman Queen Alia Intl
11h 20m
1 stop
BHX18:10Birmingham
30 Oct
BHX09:10Birmingham
21h 20m
1 stop
AMM06:30Amman Queen Alia Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Middle East to Birmingham

If you're looking for one-way flights from Middle East to Birmingham, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Wizz Air
Multiple Airlines
7 Nov
DXB17:55Dubai Intl
19h 35m
1 stop
BHX13:30Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
28 Nov
DXB16:15Dubai Intl
21h 15m
2 stops
BHX13:30Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
AMM13:35Amman Queen Alia Intl
23h 55m
2 stops
BHX13:30Birmingham

Search last-minute flights to Birmingham from Middle East

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Middle East to Birmingham
Lufthansa
27 Sep
KWI21:45Kuwait City
10h 25m
1 stop
BHX08:10Birmingham
6 Nov
BHX04:50Birmingham
9h 15m
1 stop
KWI14:05Kuwait City
Lufthansa
26 Sep
KWI21:45Kuwait City
10h 25m
1 stop
BHX08:10Birmingham
3 Nov
BHX04:50Birmingham
9h 15m
1 stop
KWI14:05Kuwait City
Lufthansa
28 Sep
KWI21:45Kuwait City
10h 25m
1 stop
BHX08:10Birmingham
2 Nov
BHX02:20Birmingham
11h 45m
2 stops
KWI14:05Kuwait City
Lufthansa
27 Sep
KWI21:45Kuwait City
10h 25m
1 stop
BHX08:10Birmingham
31 Oct
BHX02:05Birmingham
12h 00m
1 stop
KWI14:05Kuwait City
Lufthansa
26 Sep
KWI21:45Kuwait City
10h 25m
1 stop
BHX08:10Birmingham
31 Oct
BHX02:05Birmingham
12h 00m
1 stop
KWI14:05Kuwait City
Lufthansa
28 Sep
KWI21:45Kuwait City
10h 25m
1 stop
BHX08:10Birmingham
6 Nov
BHX02:00Birmingham
12h 05m
2 stops
KWI14:05Kuwait City

Best airlines flying from Middle East to Birmingham

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Middle East to Birmingham with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £226
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £273
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
KLM
PriceFrom £282
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Air France
PriceFrom £301
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Emirates
PriceFrom £320
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom £361
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom £367
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
SWISS
PriceFrom £394
Free cancellation
Rating
8.5
British Airways
PriceFrom £788
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0

  • Which airlines flying from Middle East to Birmingham have COVID-19 safety policies in place?

    Etihad Airways has additional safety measures in place to accommodate travellers. Airlines flying from Middle East to Birmingham are working to protect travellers. Some of these new policies include temperature checks, pre-flight testing, disinfection of key touchpoints, as well as mask requirements when onboard. Some airlines have even implemented socially-distanced seating for a limited time. Policies will vary by airline.

  • Are airlines flying from Middle East to Birmingham offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Middle East to Birmingham are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Emirates, Turkish Airlines, and Qatar Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Emirates that are offering this flexibility.


Can I fly to Birmingham from Middle East right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Middle East to Birmingham

Most visitors from Middle East need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Birmingham.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Middle East must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Birmingham.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Middle East are not required to quarantine after entering Birmingham.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Middle East from Birmingham?

Returning to Middle East from Birmingham

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Birmingham must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Middle East.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Birmingham are not required to quarantine after entering Middle East.

If you are planning to travel to Birmingham at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Middle East to Birmingham

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Tel Aviv to London Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price£42
Tel Aviv to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price£43
Dubai to London Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price£96
Amman to London Flights
Fastest flight time5h 25m
Cheapest price£144
Kuwait City to London Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price£194
Abu Dhabi to London Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price£197
Beirut to London Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price£235
Manama to London Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price£257
Riyadh to London Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price£283
Jeddah to London Flights
Fastest flight time6h 05m
Cheapest price£295
Muscat to London Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price£331
Doha to London Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price£373