Cheap flights from Milan to London Stansted Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 15/6
Tue 22/6

Flight information for Milan to London Stansted Airport
(MIL to STN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Milan to London Stansted Airport
Best price found£4The best flight deal from Milan to London Stansted Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £4
Fastest flight time2h 00mThe fastest flight from Milan to London Stansted Airport takes 2h 00m
Direct flightsMon and FriDirect flights go from Milan to London Stansted Airport on Monday and Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Milan to London Stansted Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Milan to London Stansted Airport?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to London Stansted Airport from Milan is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London Stansted Airport from Milan?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Milan to London Stansted Airport

How far in advance should you book Milan to London Stansted Airport flights?

44 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Milan to London Stansted Airport is approximately 44 days to departure


Milan to London Stansted Airport flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Milan to London Stansted Airport by changing tabs
Ryanair
23 Jun
MXP03:10Milan Malpensa
2h 00m
STN05:10London Stansted
1 Jul
STN04:45London Stansted
1h 50m
MXP06:35Milan Malpensa
Ryanair
15 Jun
BGY15:05Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 00m
STN17:05London Stansted
20 Jun
STN17:45London Stansted
1h 50m
BGY19:35Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
27 Jun
MXP02:40Milan Malpensa
2h 00m
STN04:40London Stansted
7 Jul
STN14:30London Stansted
1h 50m
MXP16:20Milan Malpensa
Ryanair
27 Jun
BGY05:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 00m
STN07:20London Stansted
7 Jul
STN17:35London Stansted
1h 50m
BGY19:25Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
21 Jun
BGY15:20Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 00m
STN17:20London Stansted
29 Jun
STN04:05London Stansted
1h 50m
BGY05:55Bergamo Orio Al Serio
Ryanair
2 Jul
MXP03:10Milan Malpensa
2h 00m
STN05:10London Stansted
14 Jul
STN14:30London Stansted
1h 50m
MXP16:20Milan Malpensa

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Milan to London Stansted Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Milan to London Stansted Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
29 Jun
BGY15:05Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 00m
STN17:05London Stansted
Ryanair
16 Jun
MXP03:10Milan Malpensa
2h 00m
STN05:10London Stansted
Ryanair
17 Jun
BGY02:40Bergamo Orio Al Serio
2h 00m
STN04:40London Stansted

Best airlines flying from Milan to London Stansted Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Milan to London Stansted Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £18
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8

  • Are airlines flying from Milan to London Stansted offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Milan to London Stansted, such as Ryanair may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Milan to London Stansted Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Milan to London Luton Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£15
Milan to London Southend Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£18
Milan to London Gatwick Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£45
Milan to London Heathrow Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£59
Milan to London City Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£96