Cheap flights from Mozambique to Manchester from £1,001

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Mozambique to Manchester

Recent return flight deals from Mozambique to Manchester

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Qatar Airways Logo
21:45 - 06:00MPM  Maputo Intl-MAN Manchester
34h 15m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
14:05 - 14:45MAN  Manchester-MPM Maputo Intl
22h 40m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
£1,001Qatar Airways
Sat, 5 Dec - Wed, 16 Dec
Ethiopian Air Logo
14:25 - 08:20MPM  Maputo Intl-MAN Manchester
19h 55m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Geneva Geneve-Cointrin
Ethiopian Air Logo
18:30 - 13:15MAN  Manchester-MPM Maputo Intl
16h 45m2 stops Geneva Geneve-Cointrin Addis Ababa Bole
£1,082Ethiopian Air
Sat, 5 Dec - Wed, 16 Dec
British Airways Logo
21:45 - 12:20MPM  Maputo Intl-MAN Manchester
16h 35m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
British Airways Logo
12:10 - 14:45MAN  Manchester-MPM Maputo Intl
24h 35m2 stops London Heathrow Doha Hamad Intl
£1,095British Airways
Sat, 5 Dec - Wed, 16 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:25 - 10:45MPM  Maputo Intl-MAN Manchester
27h 20m2 stops Lisbon Humberto Delgado Milan Malpensa
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:15 - 13:15MAN  Manchester-MPM Maputo Intl
27h 00m3 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Frankfurt am Main Addis Ababa Bole
£1,179Multiple Airlines
Sat, 5 Dec - Wed, 16 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:25 - 13:30MPM  Maputo Intl-MAN Manchester
30h 05m3 stops Lisbon Humberto Delgado Rome Fiumicino Barcelona-El Prat
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:15 - 13:15MAN  Manchester-MPM Maputo Intl
27h 00m3 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Frankfurt am Main Addis Ababa Bole
£1,199Multiple Airlines
Sat, 5 Dec - Wed, 16 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Mozambique to Manchester that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

MaputoManchester

MPM Maputo Intl - MAN Manchester

MPMMAN

Maputo Intl

Sat 5/12

21:45-06:00

1 stop34h 15m

Manchester

Wed 16/12

14:05-14:45

1 stop22h 40m

£1,001
Fastest return journey

MaputoManchester

MPM Maputo Intl - MAN Manchester

MPMMAN

Maputo Intl

Sat 5/12

14:25-08:20

2 stops19h 55m

Manchester

Wed 16/12

18:30-13:15

2 stops16h 45m

£1,082

MaputoManchester

MPM Maputo Intl - MAN Manchester

MPMMAN

Maputo Intl

Sat 5/12

21:45-12:20

1 stop16h 35m

Manchester

Wed 16/12

12:10-14:45

2 stops24h 35m

£1,095

MaputoManchester

MPM Maputo Intl - MAN Manchester

MPMMAN

Maputo Intl

Sat 5/12

09:25-10:45

2 stops27h 20m

Manchester

Wed 16/12

08:15-13:15

3 stops27h 00m

£1,179

MaputoManchester

MPM Maputo Intl - MAN Manchester

MPMMAN

Maputo Intl

Sat 5/12

09:25-13:30

3 stops30h 05m

Manchester

Wed 16/12

08:15-13:15

3 stops27h 00m

£1,199

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

See travel insights to Manchester from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Mozambique to Manchester

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

Can stopping save me money on Mozambique to Manchester flights?

You could potentially save up to 43% on your flight if you consider stops on a Mozambique to Manchester flight.

Cheap Mozambique to Manchester flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Mozambique to Manchester

Best price found

£1,001

Fastest flight time

34h 15m

Direct flights

None
The best flight deal from Mozambique to Manchester found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £1,001
The fastest flight from Mozambique to Manchester takes 34h 15m
There are no direct flights from Mozambique to Manchester. There are no popular flight routes from Mozambique to Manchester.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Mozambique to Manchester

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Mozambique to Manchester Airport?

    Prices for flights from Mozambique to Manchester Airport were last updated today.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Mozambique to Manchester Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Mozambique to Manchester Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Manchester Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Manchester Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Travelling to a place near Manchester?

Book flights to Manchester if you plan to visit one of these locations
York
Llandudno
Chester
Windermere
Leicester
Sheffield
Harrogate
Derby
Southport
Lincoln
Shrewsbury
Ripon
Skipton
Stoke-on-Trent
Bradford
Preston
Conwy
Morecambe
Aberystwyth
Kendal

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Mozambique to Manchester?

Finding the right flight to Manchester from Mozambique is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Manchester quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Mozambique to Manchester with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Manchester from Mozambique with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from Mozambique to Manchester?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Mozambique to Manchester.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Mozambique to Manchester right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Manchester from Mozambique are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Manchester trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 29/11
Sun 6/12

Find better results for your trip to the United Kingdom