Cheap flights from Mulhouse to London

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/10
Sat 9/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Mulhouse EuroAirport to London.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Mulhouse to London
(MLH to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Mulhouse to London
Fastest flight time7h 35mThe fastest flight from Mulhouse to London takes 7h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Mulhouse to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Mulhouse EuroAirport - London Heathrow Airport, Mulhouse EuroAirport - London Stansted Airport and Mulhouse EuroAirport - London Luton Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Mulhouse to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Mulhouse to London?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Mulhouse is March. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest Mulhouse to London flight route?

Mulhouse EuroAirport - London Luton

Fly from Mulhouse EuroAirport to London Luton for the best Mulhouse - London flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Mulhouse to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Mulhouse to London by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Oct
MLH17:45Mulhouse EuroAirport
25h 30m
1 stop
LTN19:15London Luton
27 Oct
LTN05:10London Luton
6h 45m
1 stop
MLH11:55Mulhouse EuroAirport
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
MLH16:15Mulhouse EuroAirport
25h 20m
2 stops
STN17:35London Stansted
14 Nov
STN01:20London Stansted
32h 20m
2 stops
MLH09:40Mulhouse EuroAirport
Multiple Airlines
17 Oct
MLH13:20Mulhouse EuroAirport
29h 55m
2 stops
STN19:15London Stansted
27 Oct
STN04:45London Stansted
23h 00m
2 stops
MLH03:45Mulhouse EuroAirport
Multiple Airlines
17 Oct
MLH17:45Mulhouse EuroAirport
25h 30m
1 stop
LTN19:15London Luton
19 Oct
LTN15:10London Luton
20h 45m
1 stop
MLH11:55Mulhouse EuroAirport
Multiple Airlines
17 Oct
MLH17:45Mulhouse EuroAirport
26h 10m
2 stops
STN19:55London Stansted
19 Oct
STN09:25London Stansted
26h 30m
2 stops
MLH11:55Mulhouse EuroAirport
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct
MLH05:55Mulhouse EuroAirport
32h 35m
2 stops
STN14:30London Stansted
25 Oct
STN02:45London Stansted
24h 35m
2 stops
MLH03:20Mulhouse EuroAirport

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Mulhouse to London

Multiple Airlines
14 Oct
MLH10:20Mulhouse EuroAirport
34h 15m
2 stops
STN20:35London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
MLH06:00Mulhouse EuroAirport
13h 15m
2 stops
STN19:15London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
MLH16:15Mulhouse EuroAirport
25h 20m
2 stops
STN17:35London Stansted

Search last-minute flights to London from Mulhouse

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Mulhouse to London
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
MLH12:20Mulhouse EuroAirport
31h 25m
2 stops
STN19:45London Stansted
10 Oct
STN03:35London Stansted
24h 30m
2 stops
MLH04:05Mulhouse EuroAirport
Multiple Airlines
7 Oct
MLH05:20Mulhouse EuroAirport
33h 20m
2 stops
STN14:40London Stansted
10 Oct
STN03:35London Stansted
24h 30m
2 stops
MLH04:05Mulhouse EuroAirport
Multiple Airlines
7 Oct
MLH05:20Mulhouse EuroAirport
33h 20m
2 stops
STN14:40London Stansted
9 Oct
STN14:30London Stansted
21h 15m
2 stops
MLH11:45Mulhouse EuroAirport
Multiple Airlines
7 Oct
MLH11:25Mulhouse EuroAirport
9h 05m
1 stop
LTN20:30London Luton
9 Oct
LTN15:10London Luton
20h 35m
1 stop
MLH11:45Mulhouse EuroAirport
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
MLH10:50Mulhouse EuroAirport
17h 55m
1 stop
LTN04:45London Luton
6 Oct
LTN03:30London Luton
7h 15m
1 stop
MLH10:45Mulhouse EuroAirport
Multiple Airlines
3 Oct
MLH17:45Mulhouse EuroAirport
14h 30m
2 stops
STN08:15London Stansted
6 Oct
STN04:45London Stansted
23h 00m
2 stops
MLH03:45Mulhouse EuroAirport

  • How far is Mulhouse EuroAirport to London by plane?

    There are 421.9 mi between Mulhouse EuroAirport and London. 8h 25m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to London from Mulhouse EuroAirport right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Mulhouse EuroAirport to London

Most visitors from Mulhouse EuroAirport need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Mulhouse EuroAirport must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Mulhouse EuroAirport are not required to quarantine after entering London.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Mulhouse EuroAirport from London?

Returning to Mulhouse EuroAirport from London

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Mulhouse EuroAirport.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Mulhouse EuroAirport.

If you are planning to travel to London at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Mulhouse to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Paris to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£18
Paris to London Flights
Fastest flight time8h 05m
Cheapest price£36
Paris to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£51
Strasbourg to London Flights
Fastest flight time8h 05m
Cheapest price£67
Paris to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£80

Similar Mulhouse to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Mulhouse to London route