Cheap flights from Nevada to Edinburgh from £235

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Nevada to Edinburgh

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
British Airways Logo
20:55 - 21:15LAS  Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
16h 20m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
08:00 - 15:15EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
15h 15m1 stop London Heathrow
£648British Airways
Sun, 14 Feb - Wed, 17 Feb
United Airlines Logo
23:30 - 07:55LAS  Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
24h 25m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Newark
United Airlines Logo
09:25 - 17:01EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
15h 36m1 stop Newark
£655United Airlines
Sun, 14 Feb - Wed, 17 Feb
Multiple Airlines Logo
20:55 - 21:20LAS  Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
16h 25m1 stop London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines Logo
11:05 - 22:51EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
19h 46m1 stop Philadelphia
£692Multiple Airlines
Mon, 9 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
British Airways Logo
21:55 - 18:30LAS  Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
13h 35m1 stop London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
19:15 - 19:24EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
31h 09m2 stops London Heathrow Los Angeles
£693British Airways
Sun, 14 Mar - Sat, 20 Mar
Iberia Logo
08:00 - 13:15LAS  Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
21h 15m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
Iberia Logo
11:05 - 22:51EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
19h 46m1 stop Philadelphia
£696Iberia
Mon, 9 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
American Airlines Logo
11:35 - 12:10LAS  Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
16h 35m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
American Airlines Logo
11:05 - 22:06EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
19h 01m2 stops Philadelphia Dallas/Fort Worth
£699American Airlines
Mon, 9 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Finnair Logo
11:34 - 15:15LAS  Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
19h 41m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
Finnair Logo
18:35 - 18:12EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
31h 37m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Dallas/Fort Worth
£700Finnair
Mon, 30 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
Delta Logo
07:05 - 08:40LAS  Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
18h 35m2 stops New York John F Kennedy Intl Amsterdam Schiphol
Delta Logo
05:40 - 22:02EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
23h 22m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Salt Lake City
£701Delta
Sun, 14 Mar - Sat, 20 Mar
KLM Logo
16:10 - 20:00LAS  Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
19h 50m1 stop Amsterdam Schiphol
KLM Logo
20:30 - 14:15EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
25h 45m1 stop Amsterdam Schiphol
£704KLM
Tue, 17 Nov - Mon, 23 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
19:35 - 07:20LAS  Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
27h 45m1 stop Dublin
Multiple Airlines Logo
17:55 - 08:47EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
46h 52m2 stops Dublin Los Angeles
£706Multiple Airlines
Sat, 28 Nov - Sat, 5 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

British Airways flights from Nevada to Edinburgh

Our best British Airways deals on Nevada to Edinburgh flight tickets
British Airways
14 Feb
LAS20:55Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
16h 20m
1 stop
EDI21:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
17 Feb
EDI08:00Edinburgh Turnhouse
15h 15m
1 stop
LAS15:15Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
£648
British Airways
14 Mar
LAS21:55Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
13h 35m
1 stop
EDI18:30Edinburgh Turnhouse
20 Mar
EDI19:15Edinburgh Turnhouse
31h 09m
2 stops
LAS19:24Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
£693
British Airways
30 Nov
LAS20:55Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
EDI20:40Edinburgh Turnhouse
7 Dec
EDI20:20Edinburgh Turnhouse
30h 30m
1 stop
LAS18:50Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
£712

United Airlines flights from Nevada to Edinburgh

Our best United Airlines deals on Nevada to Edinburgh flight tickets
United Airlines
14 Feb
LAS23:30Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
24h 25m
2 stops
EDI07:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
17 Feb
EDI09:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
15h 36m
1 stop
LAS17:01Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
£655
United Airlines
9 Nov
LAS17:15Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
30h 40m
3 stops
EDI07:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
17 Nov
EDI09:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
33h 37m
2 stops
LAS11:02Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
£721
United Airlines
14 Feb
LAS05:20Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
18h 35m
2 stops
EDI07:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
17 Feb
EDI09:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
17h 39m
2 stops
LAS19:04Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
£746

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Nevada to Edinburgh that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight
Fastest return journey

Las VegasEdinburgh

LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

LASEDI

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Sun 14/2

20:55-21:15

1 stop16h 20m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Wed 17/2

08:00-15:15

1 stop15h 15m

£648

Las VegasEdinburgh

LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

LASEDI

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Sun 14/2

23:30-07:55

2 stops24h 25m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Wed 17/2

09:25-17:01

1 stop15h 36m

£655

Las VegasEdinburgh

LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

LASEDI

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Mon 9/11

20:55-21:20

1 stop16h 25m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Tue 17/11

11:05-22:51

1 stop19h 46m

£692

Las VegasEdinburgh

LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

LASEDI

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Sun 14/3

21:55-18:30

1 stop13h 35m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Sat 20/3

19:15-19:24

2 stops31h 09m

£693

Las VegasEdinburgh

LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

LASEDI

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Mon 9/11

08:00-13:15

2 stops21h 15m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Tue 17/11

11:05-22:51

1 stop19h 46m

£696

Las VegasEdinburgh

LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

LASEDI

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Mon 9/11

11:35-12:10

2 stops16h 35m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Tue 17/11

11:05-22:06

2 stops19h 01m

£699

Las VegasEdinburgh

LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

LASEDI

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Mon 30/11

11:34-15:15

2 stops19h 41m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Mon 7/12

18:35-18:12

2 stops31h 37m

£700

Las VegasEdinburgh

LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

LASEDI

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Sun 14/3

07:05-08:40

2 stops18h 35m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Sat 20/3

05:40-22:02

2 stops23h 22m

£701

Las VegasEdinburgh

LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

LASEDI

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Tue 17/11

16:10-20:00

1 stop19h 50m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Mon 23/11

20:30-14:15

1 stop25h 45m

£704

Las VegasEdinburgh

LAS Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

LASEDI

Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl

Sat 28/11

19:35-07:20

1 stop27h 45m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Sat 5/12

17:55-08:47

2 stops46h 52m

£706

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Edinburgh from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nevada to Edinburgh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Edinburgh?

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Edinburgh from Nevada, with most prices found around £470. If you don’t want to visit Edinburgh in February, then you should wait until March to fly from Nevada, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of £622.

Cheap Nevada to Edinburgh flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nevada to Edinburgh

Best price found

£235

Fastest flight time

13h 35m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Edinburgh from Nevada in the past 72 hours is £235. The best return flight deal from Nevada to Edinburgh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £648.
The fastest flight from Nevada to Edinburgh takes 13h 35m
There are no direct flights from Nevada to Edinburgh. There are no popular flight routes from Nevada to Edinburgh.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Nevada to Edinburgh

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Nevada to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport?

    Prices for flights from Nevada to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport were last updated today.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Nevada to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Nevada to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Travelling to a place near Edinburgh?

Book flights to Edinburgh if you plan to visit one of these locations
Oban
Pitlochry
Fort William
Perth
Stirling
St. Andrews
Falkirk
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunfermline
North Berwick
Peebles
Livingston
Crieff
Moffat
Aberfeldy
Lanark
Glenrothes
Callander
Kelso
Hamilton

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Nevada to Edinburgh?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Edinburgh from Nevada.

Can I find flights from Nevada to Edinburgh with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Nevada to Edinburgh flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Nevada to Edinburgh?

Once you have performed a search for Nevada to Edinburgh flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Nevada to Edinburgh right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for Nevada to Edinburgh flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Edinburgh trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 16/11
Mon 23/11

Find better results for your trip to the United Kingdom