Cheap flights from New York to Lazio

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 30/9
Thu 7/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from New York to Lazio.
View current Italy travel restrictions

Flight information for New York to Lazio

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New York to Lazio
Best price found£145The best flight deal from New York to Lazio found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £145
Fastest flight time8h 10mThe fastest flight from New York to Lazio takes 8h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from New York to Lazio. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport - Rome Fiumicino Airport, New York LaGuardia Airport - Rome Fiumicino Airport and Newark Airport - Rome Fiumicino Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New York to Lazio

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Lazio from New York?

British Airways

Alitalia, British Airways, and Norwegian are the most popular carriers operating from New York to Lazio

What is the cheapest New York to Lazio flight route?

New York LaGuardia - Rome Fiumicino

Fly from New York LaGuardia to Rome Fiumicino for the best New York - Lazio flight prices


Easily compare return flights from New York to Lazio

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New York to Lazio by changing tabs
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
14 Nov
JFK17:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
10h 40m
1 stop
FCO03:40Rome Fiumicino
3 Dec
FCO07:05Rome Fiumicino
13h 55m
1 stop
JFK21:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
8 Jan
JFK17:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
10h 40m
1 stop
FCO03:40Rome Fiumicino
18 Jan
FCO07:05Rome Fiumicino
13h 55m
1 stop
JFK21:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
9 Nov
JFK17:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
10h 40m
1 stop
FCO03:40Rome Fiumicino
3 Dec
FCO07:05Rome Fiumicino
13h 55m
1 stop
JFK21:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
20 Oct
EWR13:55Newark
11h 30m
1 stop
FCO01:25Rome Fiumicino
24 Oct
FCO02:05Rome Fiumicino
14h 55m
1 stop
EWR17:00Newark
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
5 Feb
EWR18:55Newark
11h 05m
1 stop
FCO06:00Rome Fiumicino
26 Feb
FCO01:05Rome Fiumicino
15h 25m
1 stop
EWR16:30Newark
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
15 Oct
EWR19:00Newark
11h 45m
1 stop
FCO06:45Rome Fiumicino
24 Oct
FCO02:05Rome Fiumicino
14h 55m
1 stop
EWR17:00Newark

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New York to Lazio

If you're looking for one-way flights from New York to Lazio, view some of our deals below provided by Air Europa and Iberia
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct
JFK17:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
11h 30m
1 stop
FCO04:30Rome Fiumicino
Air Europa
27 Oct
JFK18:05New York John F Kennedy Intl
13h 20m
1 stop
FCO07:25Rome Fiumicino
Air Europa
12 Jan
JFK17:05New York John F Kennedy Intl
13h 25m
1 stop
FCO06:30Rome Fiumicino

Search last-minute flights to Lazio from New York

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from New York to Lazio
Iberia
4 Oct
JFK13:20New York John F Kennedy Intl
7h 55m
FCO21:15Rome Fiumicino
13 Oct
FCO05:40Rome Fiumicino
9h 35m
JFK15:15New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta
4 Oct
JFK13:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
8h 35m
FCO21:35Rome Fiumicino
12 Oct
FCO09:00Rome Fiumicino
9h 58m
JFK18:58New York John F Kennedy Intl
Finnair
4 Oct
JFK13:20New York John F Kennedy Intl
7h 55m
FCO21:15Rome Fiumicino
15 Oct
FCO07:00Rome Fiumicino
14h 05m
1 stop
JFK21:05New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
JFK03:55New York John F Kennedy Intl
16h 10m
1 stop
FCO20:05Rome Fiumicino
13 Oct
FCO05:40Rome Fiumicino
9h 35m
JFK15:15New York John F Kennedy Intl
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
JFK03:55New York John F Kennedy Intl
16h 10m
1 stop
FCO20:05Rome Fiumicino
15 Oct
FCO07:00Rome Fiumicino
14h 05m
1 stop
JFK21:05New York John F Kennedy Intl
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
3 Oct
EWR19:00Newark
19h 05m
1 stop
FCO14:05Rome Fiumicino
10 Oct
FCO02:05Rome Fiumicino
14h 55m
1 stop
EWR17:00Newark

Best airlines flying from New York to Lazio

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New York to Lazio with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Alitalia
PriceFrom £231
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
British Airways
PriceFrom £373
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
Norwegian
PriceFrom £376
Free cancellation
Rating
6.1

  • Are airlines flying from New York to Lazio offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from New York to Lazio are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Norwegian, British Airways, and Alitalia.


Can I fly to Lazio from New York right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from New York to Lazio

Most visitors from New York need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Lazio.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from New York must present a negative Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 or 72 hours before departing to Lazio.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from New York are not required to quarantine after entering Lazio.

Can I fly back to New York from Lazio?

Returning to New York from Lazio

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Lazio must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to New York.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Lazio are not required to quarantine after entering New York.

If you are planning to travel to Lazio at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for New York to Lazio

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New York to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time8h 05m
Cheapest price£319