Cheap Flights from New York to Ohio from £36

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from New York to Ohio.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for New York to Ohio

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from New York to Ohio
Best price found£36The best flight deal from New York to Ohio found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £36
Fastest flight time1h 43mThe fastest flight from New York to Ohio takes 1h 43m
Direct flightsSat and SunDirect flights go from New York to Ohio on Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: United Airlines, Lufthansa and Delta.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from New York to Ohio

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Ohio from New York?

Delta

American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from New York to Ohio

What is the cheapest New York to Ohio flight route?

New York John F Kennedy Intl - Columbus

Fly from New York John F Kennedy Intl to Columbus for the best New York - Ohio flight prices


Easily compare return flights from New York to Ohio

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from New York to Ohio by changing tabs
Allegiant Air
31 Dec
EWR05:50Newark
2h 05m
CVG07:55Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
7 Jan
CVG03:15Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
1h 45m
EWR05:00Newark
Spirit Airlines
3 Nov
EWR06:00Newark
9h 44m
1 stop
CLE15:44Cleveland Hopkins Intl
8 Nov
CLE13:30Cleveland Hopkins Intl
14h 33m
1 stop
EWR04:03Newark
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
EWR06:50Newark
2h 05m
CVG08:55Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
13 Dec
CVG05:53Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
13h 10m
1 stop
EWR19:03Newark
JetBlue
11 Dec
JFK02:15New York John F Kennedy Intl
1h 51m
CLE04:06Cleveland Hopkins Intl
11 Dec
CLE07:06Cleveland Hopkins Intl
1h 43m
JFK08:49New York John F Kennedy Intl
Spirit Airlines
28 Oct
EWR06:00Newark
9h 44m
1 stop
CLE15:44Cleveland Hopkins Intl
3 Nov
CLE03:56Cleveland Hopkins Intl
8h 05m
1 stop
EWR12:01Newark
Delta
15 Nov
JFK04:00New York John F Kennedy Intl
1h 52m
CLE05:52Cleveland Hopkins Intl
18 Nov
CLE06:45Cleveland Hopkins Intl
1h 44m
JFK08:29New York John F Kennedy Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from New York to Ohio

If you're looking for one-way flights from New York to Ohio, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, Frontier and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
2 Nov
EWR13:16Newark
21h 42m
1 stop
CVG10:58Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Frontier
2 Nov
LGA18:45New York LaGuardia
14h 45m
1 stop
CVG09:30Cincinnati Cinci./N. Kentucky
Delta
1 Nov
LGA15:50New York LaGuardia
1h 38m
CLE17:28Cleveland Hopkins Intl

Search last-minute flights to Ohio from New York

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from New York to Ohio
Spirit Airlines
27 Oct
EWR06:00Newark
9h 44m
1 stop
CLE15:44Cleveland Hopkins Intl
1 Nov
CLE14:30Cleveland Hopkins Intl
22h 10m
1 stop
EWR12:40Newark
Multiple Airlines
28 Oct
EWR04:45Newark
4h 51m
1 stop
CLE09:36Cleveland Hopkins Intl
3 Nov
CLE07:15Cleveland Hopkins Intl
13h 35m
2 stops
EWR20:50Newark
Spirit Airlines
28 Oct
EWR06:00Newark
9h 44m
1 stop
CLE15:44Cleveland Hopkins Intl
3 Nov
CLE03:56Cleveland Hopkins Intl
8h 05m
1 stop
EWR12:01Newark
JetBlue
27 Oct
JFK09:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
10h 29m
1 stop
CLE19:59Cleveland Hopkins Intl
30 Oct
CLE02:00Cleveland Hopkins Intl
6h 39m
1 stop
JFK08:39New York John F Kennedy Intl
Spirit Airlines
28 Oct
EWR04:45Newark
4h 51m
1 stop
CLE09:36Cleveland Hopkins Intl
1 Nov
CLE14:30Cleveland Hopkins Intl
18h 43m
1 stop
EWR09:13Newark
American Airlines
28 Oct
JFK09:30New York John F Kennedy Intl
10h 48m
1 stop
CLE20:18Cleveland Hopkins Intl
3 Nov
CLE11:08Cleveland Hopkins Intl
1h 41m
JFK12:49New York John F Kennedy Intl

Best airlines flying from New York to Ohio

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from New York to Ohio with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom £100
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Delta
PriceFrom £104
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
United Airlines
PriceFrom £105
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8

  • Are airlines flying from New York to Ohio offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from New York to Ohio are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Delta, American Airlines, and United Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Delta that are offering this flexibility.


Can I fly to Ohio from New York right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Ohio within the United States

Most visitors from New York will not be allowed to enter Ohio.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from New York must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Ohio.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from New York are not required to quarantine after entering Ohio.

Can I fly back to New York from Ohio?

Returning to New York from Ohio

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Ohio must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to New York.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Ohio are not required to quarantine after entering New York.

If you are planning to travel to Ohio at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for New York to Ohio

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
New York to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£114
New York to Cleveland Flights
Fastest flight time1h 48m
Cheapest price£163