Cheap flights from Oakland, California to Manchester from £362

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/7
Sat 9/7

Flight information for Oakland, California to Manchester
(OAK to MAN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Oakland, California to Manchester

Best price found

£362

Fastest flight time

17h 54m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Manchester

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Manchester from Oakland, California in the past 72 hours is £362. The best return flight deal from Oakland, California to Manchester found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £570.
The fastest flight from Oakland, California to Manchester takes 17h 54m
There are no direct flights from Oakland, California to Manchester. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Oakland Airport - Manchester Airport.
There is 1 airport near Manchester: Manchester (MAN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Oakland, California to Manchester

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Oakland, California for Manchester?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

What is the cheapest Oakland, California to Manchester flight route?

Oakland - Manchester

Fly from Oakland to Manchester for the best Oakland, California - Manchester flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Oakland to Manchester, you are most likely going to fly from Oakland Airport to Manchester Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Manchester, you can try flying out of San Francisco Airport (in San Francisco), San Jose Airport (in San Jose), or Santa Rosa Sonoma County Airport (in Santa Rosa). When travelling from Oakland, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Manchester. Good options for arrival airports in Manchester, you can try Birmingham Airport (in Birmingham), Leeds/Bradford Airport (in Leeds), or Liverpool J. Lennon Airport (in Liverpool). In June, £396 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Oakland to Manchester which you can find when you fly SFO — MAN.

San Francisco Airport (SFO) to Manchester Airport (MAN)£396
Search Flight Deals
San Francisco Airport (SFO) to Birmingham Airport (BHX)£502
Search Flight Deals
San Jose Airport (SJC) to Manchester Airport (MAN)£612
Search Flight Deals
San Francisco Airport (SFO) to Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA)£524
Search Flight Deals
Oakland Airport (OAK) to Manchester Airport (MAN)£700
Search Flight Deals
San Jose Airport (SJC) to Birmingham Airport (BHX)£666
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Oakland, California to Manchester

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Oakland, California to Manchester by changing tabs
KLM
12 Oct
OAK03:25Oakland
25h 20m
2 stops
MAN04:45Manchester
18 Oct
MAN13:30Manchester
31h 59m
2 stops
OAK21:29Oakland
Delta
24 Nov
OAK02:25Oakland
22h 05m
2 stops
MAN00:30Manchester
6 Dec
MAN00:55Manchester
19h 34m
2 stops
OAK20:29Oakland
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov
OAK15:50Oakland
27h 10m
2 stops
MAN19:00Manchester
8 Nov
MAN07:00Manchester
19h 03m
2 stops
OAK02:03Oakland
Air France
8 Dec
OAK09:43Oakland
17h 37m
2 stops
MAN03:20Manchester
12 Dec
MAN12:05Manchester
32h 24m
2 stops
OAK20:29Oakland
British Airways
11 Sep
OAK03:00Oakland
24h 15m
2 stops
MAN03:15Manchester
12 Oct
MAN03:00Manchester
16h 50m
2 stops
OAK19:50Oakland
Finnair
12 Sep
OAK08:55Oakland
20h 05m
2 stops
MAN05:00Manchester
14 Oct
MAN06:15Manchester
20h 48m
2 stops
OAK03:03Oakland

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Oakland, California to Manchester

If you're looking for one-way flights from Oakland, California to Manchester, view some of our deals below provided by Air France, Finnair and KLM
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
OAK15:39Oakland
28h 16m
2 stops
MAN19:55Manchester
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
OAK03:46Oakland
27h 24m
2 stops
MAN07:10Manchester
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug
OAK12:53Oakland
35h 37m
3 stops
MAN00:30Manchester

Search last-minute flights to Manchester from Oakland, California

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Oakland, California to Manchester
Delta
2 Jul
OAK02:00Oakland
16h 20m
2 stops
MAN18:20Manchester
17 Jul
MAN01:55Manchester
18h 21m
2 stops
OAK20:16Oakland
Multiple Airlines
2 Jul
OAK07:46Oakland
36h 24m
2 stops
MAN20:10Manchester
16 Jul
MAN04:05Manchester
32h 45m
2 stops
OAK12:50Oakland
Air France
2 Jul
OAK06:05Oakland
15h 55m
2 stops
MAN22:00Manchester
15 Jul
MAN01:55Manchester
18h 21m
2 stops
OAK20:16Oakland

KLM flights from Oakland, California to Manchester

Our best KLM deals on Oakland, California to Manchester flight tickets
KLM
12 Oct
OAK03:25Oakland
25h 20m
2 stops
MAN04:45Manchester
18 Oct
MAN13:30Manchester
31h 59m
2 stops
OAK21:29Oakland
KLM
2 Oct
OAK03:19Oakland
25h 26m
2 stops
MAN04:45Manchester
8 Oct
MAN13:20Manchester
32h 09m
2 stops
OAK21:29Oakland
KLM
3 Aug
OAK03:48Oakland
27h 12m
2 stops
MAN07:00Manchester
17 Aug
MAN14:15Manchester
36h 06m
2 stops
OAK02:21Oakland

Delta flights from Oakland, California to Manchester

Our best Delta deals on Oakland, California to Manchester flight tickets
Delta
24 Nov
OAK02:25Oakland
22h 05m
2 stops
MAN00:30Manchester
6 Dec
MAN00:55Manchester
19h 34m
2 stops
OAK20:29Oakland
Delta
2 Jul
OAK02:00Oakland
16h 20m
2 stops
MAN18:20Manchester
17 Jul
MAN01:55Manchester
18h 21m
2 stops
OAK20:16Oakland

  • How far is Oakland to Manchester by plane?

    There are 5184.7 mi between Oakland and Manchester. Flights usually cover this in 17h 37m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Oakland, California to Manchester

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 10m
Cheapest price£329
San Jose to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 15m
Cheapest price£508
Ontario to London Flights
Fastest flight time12h 33m
Cheapest price£678
Santa Ana to London Flights
Fastest flight time12h 46m
Cheapest price£682
Los Angeles to London Flights
Fastest flight time12h 45m
Cheapest price£331
Oakland, California to London Flights
Fastest flight time12h 20m
Cheapest price£518
San Diego to London Flights
Fastest flight time15h 25m
Cheapest price£552
Sacramento to London Flights
Fastest flight time12h 31m
Cheapest price£586
Burbank to London Flights
Fastest flight time13h 00m
Cheapest price£695
Long Beach to London Flights
Fastest flight time12h 27m
Cheapest price£695
San Francisco to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price£805

Similar Oakland, California to Manchester flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Oakland, California to Manchester route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Oakland to Manchester flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Manchester that suits you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Manchester from Oakland which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Oakland to Manchester.

Price alerts on flights to Manchester from Oakland are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.