Cheap flights from Bristol to Olbia from £56

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 28/6
Tue 5/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Bristol to Olbia
(BRS to OLB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Olbia

Best price found

£56

Fastest flight time

2h 25m

Direct flights

Tue and Sat

Airports in Olbia

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Olbia from Bristol in the past 72 hours is £56. The best return flight deal from Bristol to Olbia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £77.
The fastest flight from Bristol to Olbia takes 2h 25m
Direct flights go from Bristol to Olbia on Tuesday and Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is easyJet.
There is 1 airport near Olbia: Olbia Costa Smeralda (OLB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bristol to Olbia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bristol to Olbia?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Olbia from Bristol is March. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bristol for Olbia?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bristol to Olbia?

in the evening

Bristol to Olbia flights are approximately 30% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Olbia from Bristol?

easyJet

easyJet is the most popular carrier operating from Bristol to Olbia

What is the cheapest Bristol to Olbia flight route?

Bristol - Olbia Costa Smeralda

Fly from Bristol to Olbia Costa Smeralda for the best Bristol - Olbia flight prices

When travelling from Bristol to Olbia, the most popular airport to fly into is Olbia Costa Smeralda Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Olbia Costa Smeralda Airport from Bristol are departing from Bristol Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Bristol Airport to depart from when travelling to Olbia and Birmingham Airport, located in Birmingham is a great option. If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Olbia Costa Smeralda Airport, Alghero-Fertilia Airport is a great option and is located in Alghero. The cheapest route from Bristol to Olbia is BRS — OLB with an average price of £78 RT during the month of June.

Bristol Airport (BRS) to Olbia Costa Smeralda Airport (OLB)£78
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Olbia Costa Smeralda Airport (OLB)£96
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Alghero-Fertilia Airport (AHO)£80
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Alghero-Fertilia Airport (AHO)£149
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Bristol to Olbia

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Olbia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
9 Oct
BRS03:20Bristol
7h 30m
1 stop
OLB10:50Olbia Costa Smeralda
15 Oct
OLB10:25Olbia Costa Smeralda
2h 30m
BRS12:55Bristol
easyJet
14 Jul
BRS08:15Bristol
2h 25m
OLB10:40Olbia Costa Smeralda
21 Jul
OLB12:15Olbia Costa Smeralda
2h 30m
BRS14:45Bristol
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
BRS03:20Bristol
5h 35m
1 stop
OLB08:55Olbia Costa Smeralda
20 Jul
OLB18:25Olbia Costa Smeralda
9h 45m
1 stop
BRS04:10Bristol
easyJet
20 Sep
BRS08:15Bristol
2h 25m
OLB10:40Olbia Costa Smeralda
29 Sep
OLB09:45Olbia Costa Smeralda
9h 20m
1 stop
BRS19:05Bristol
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
BRS03:20Bristol
10h 50m
1 stop
OLB14:10Olbia Costa Smeralda
21 Jul
OLB12:15Olbia Costa Smeralda
2h 30m
BRS14:45Bristol
easyJet
12 Jul
BRS08:15Bristol
2h 25m
OLB10:40Olbia Costa Smeralda
21 Jul
OLB12:15Olbia Costa Smeralda
2h 30m
BRS14:45Bristol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Olbia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bristol to Olbia, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
BRS17:15Bristol
16h 00m
1 stop
OLB09:15Olbia Costa Smeralda
easyJet
21 Jul
BRS08:15Bristol
2h 25m
OLB10:40Olbia Costa Smeralda
Multiple Airlines
21 Jul
BRS03:35Bristol
11h 55m
1 stop
OLB15:30Olbia Costa Smeralda

Search last-minute flights to Olbia from Bristol

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bristol to Olbia
Multiple Airlines
28 Jun
BRS08:15Bristol
2h 25m
OLB10:40Olbia Costa Smeralda
2 Jul
OLB02:15Olbia Costa Smeralda
11h 35m
1 stop
BRS13:50Bristol
easyJet
28 Jun
BRS08:15Bristol
2h 25m
OLB10:40Olbia Costa Smeralda
2 Jul
OLB10:25Olbia Costa Smeralda
2h 30m
BRS12:55Bristol
Multiple Airlines
28 Jun
BRS13:50Bristol
17h 00m
2 stops
OLB06:50Olbia Costa Smeralda
2 Jul
OLB02:15Olbia Costa Smeralda
11h 35m
1 stop
BRS13:50Bristol
Multiple Airlines
28 Jun
BRS17:35Bristol
22h 50m
1 stop
OLB16:25Olbia Costa Smeralda
2 Jul
OLB02:15Olbia Costa Smeralda
11h 35m
1 stop
BRS13:50Bristol
easyJet
28 Jun
BRS08:15Bristol
2h 25m
OLB10:40Olbia Costa Smeralda
2 Jul
OLB10:25Olbia Costa Smeralda
2h 30m
BRS12:55Bristol
Lufthansa
28 Jun
BRS14:00Bristol
18h 40m
2 stops
OLB08:40Olbia Costa Smeralda
2 Jul
OLB14:30Olbia Costa Smeralda
15h 25m
1 stop
BRS05:55Bristol

Best airlines flying from Bristol to Olbia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bristol to Olbia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
easyJetPriceFrom £56Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search easyJet flights
  • easyJet Flights From Bristol to Olbia

    easyJet flies from Bristol to Olbia around 1 time per week, with 195 momondo users rating the airline 6.8/10. The cheapest easyJet deal from Bristol to Olbia in the last 72 hours was £69 (return), much lower than the average airfare cost of £216 for easyJet flights on this route.


easyJet flights from Bristol to Olbia

Our best easyJet deals on Bristol to Olbia flight tickets
easyJet
14 Jul
BRS08:15Bristol
2h 25m
OLB10:40Olbia Costa Smeralda
21 Jul
OLB12:15Olbia Costa Smeralda
2h 30m
BRS14:45Bristol
easyJet
20 Sep
BRS08:15Bristol
2h 25m
OLB10:40Olbia Costa Smeralda
29 Sep
OLB09:45Olbia Costa Smeralda
9h 20m
1 stop
BRS19:05Bristol
easyJet
12 Jul
BRS08:15Bristol
2h 25m
OLB10:40Olbia Costa Smeralda
21 Jul
OLB12:15Olbia Costa Smeralda
2h 30m
BRS14:45Bristol

Lufthansa flights from Bristol to Olbia

Our best Lufthansa deals on Bristol to Olbia flight tickets
Lufthansa
28 Jun
BRS14:00Bristol
18h 40m
2 stops
OLB08:40Olbia Costa Smeralda
2 Jul
OLB14:30Olbia Costa Smeralda
15h 25m
1 stop
BRS05:55Bristol
Lufthansa
28 Jun
BRS14:00Bristol
18h 40m
2 stops
OLB08:40Olbia Costa Smeralda
2 Jul
OLB13:10Olbia Costa Smeralda
16h 45m
2 stops
BRS05:55Bristol

  • Are airlines flying from Bristol to Olbia Costa Smeralda offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Bristol to Olbia Costa Smeralda are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is easyJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as easyJet that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Bristol to Olbia Costa Smeralda by plane?

    Bristol and Olbia Costa Smeralda are 926.3 mi apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 25m.



Alternative routes for Bristol to Olbia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£49
London to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£38
London to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£47
Manchester to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price£69
Manchester to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£83
Manchester to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price£74
Birmingham to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price£103
Liverpool to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time1h 14m
Cheapest price£131
Bristol to Cagliari Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price£109
Birmingham to Alghero Flights
Fastest flight time0h 53m
Cheapest price£80
Birmingham to Olbia Flights
Fastest flight time6h 05m
Cheapest price£114

Similar Bristol to Olbia flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bristol to Olbia route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Olbia from Bristol.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Olbia from Bristol with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Bristol and Olbia by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Bristol to Olbia now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Olbia and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.