Cheap Flights from Olbia to United Kingdom from £33

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Olbia Costa Smeralda to United Kingdom.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Olbia to United Kingdom

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Olbia to United Kingdom
Fastest flight time2h 25mThe fastest flight from Olbia to United Kingdom takes 2h 25m
Direct flightsSatDirect flights go from Olbia to United Kingdom on Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is easyJet.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Olbia to United Kingdom

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Olbia to United Kingdom flight route?

Olbia Costa Smeralda - London Stansted

Fly from Olbia Costa Smeralda to London Stansted for the best Olbia - United Kingdom flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Olbia to United Kingdom

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Olbia to United Kingdom by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
25 Nov
OLB13:10Olbia Costa Smeralda
28h 40m
2 stops
STN17:50London Stansted
30 Nov
STN13:35London Stansted
12h 40m
1 stop
OLB02:15Olbia Costa Smeralda
easyJet
15 Dec
OLB04:00Olbia Costa Smeralda
24h 15m
1 stop
LGW04:15London Gatwick
20 Dec
LGW14:45London Gatwick
17h 30m
1 stop
OLB08:15Olbia Costa Smeralda
Lufthansa
11 Apr
OLB11:50Olbia Costa Smeralda
7h 50m
1 stop
LHR19:40London Heathrow
15 Apr
LHR02:55London Heathrow
12h 55m
1 stop
OLB15:50Olbia Costa Smeralda
Multiple Airlines
17 Nov
OLB04:00Olbia Costa Smeralda
14h 40m
1 stop
STN18:40London Stansted
21 Nov
STN01:50London Stansted
10h 45m
1 stop
OLB12:35Olbia Costa Smeralda
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec
OLB04:00Olbia Costa Smeralda
14h 40m
1 stop
STN18:40London Stansted
20 Dec
STN03:50London Stansted
7h 20m
1 stop
OLB11:10Olbia Costa Smeralda
Multiple Airlines
17 Nov
OLB04:00Olbia Costa Smeralda
24h 10m
2 stops
STN04:10London Stansted
21 Nov
STN01:50London Stansted
10h 45m
1 stop
OLB12:35Olbia Costa Smeralda

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Olbia to United Kingdom

If you're looking for one-way flights from Olbia to United Kingdom, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet
Multiple Airlines
28 Nov
OLB03:20Olbia Costa Smeralda
37h 35m
2 stops
BHX16:55Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
25 Nov
OLB03:20Olbia Costa Smeralda
38h 40m
2 stops
BHX18:00Birmingham
easyJet
23 Oct
OLB06:25Olbia Costa Smeralda
2h 25m
LGW08:50London Gatwick

Search last-minute flights to United Kingdom from Olbia

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Olbia to United Kingdom
easyJet
23 Oct
OLB06:25Olbia Costa Smeralda
2h 25m
LGW08:50London Gatwick
30 Oct
LGW02:20London Gatwick
2h 30m
OLB04:50Olbia Costa Smeralda
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
OLB12:00Olbia Costa Smeralda
32h 55m
2 stops
STN20:55London Stansted
30 Oct
STN03:55London Stansted
10h 35m
1 stop
OLB14:30Olbia Costa Smeralda
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
OLB12:00Olbia Costa Smeralda
32h 55m
2 stops
STN20:55London Stansted
30 Oct
STN02:30London Stansted
37h 20m
2 stops
OLB15:50Olbia Costa Smeralda
easyJet
23 Oct
OLB05:10Olbia Costa Smeralda
14h 25m
1 stop
LGW19:35London Gatwick
30 Oct
LGW02:20London Gatwick
2h 30m
OLB04:50Olbia Costa Smeralda
easyJet
23 Oct
OLB05:10Olbia Costa Smeralda
14h 25m
1 stop
LGW19:35London Gatwick
30 Oct
LGW02:20London Gatwick
2h 30m
OLB04:50Olbia Costa Smeralda
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
OLB03:15Olbia Costa Smeralda
14h 35m
1 stop
LTN17:50London Luton
30 Oct
LTN15:00London Luton
24h 50m
1 stop
OLB15:50Olbia Costa Smeralda

Can I fly to United Kingdom from Olbia Costa Smeralda right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Olbia Costa Smeralda to United Kingdom

Most visitors from Olbia Costa Smeralda need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter United Kingdom.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Olbia Costa Smeralda must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Olbia Costa Smeralda are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Olbia Costa Smeralda from United Kingdom?

Returning to Olbia Costa Smeralda from United Kingdom

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Olbia Costa Smeralda.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Olbia Costa Smeralda.

If you are planning to travel to United Kingdom at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Olbia to United Kingdom

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cagliari to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£37
Alghero to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£47
Cagliari to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time16h 40m
Cheapest price£47
Cagliari to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price£51
Olbia to London Flights
Fastest flight time9h 55m
Cheapest price£82
Olbia to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price£99
Cagliari to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time26h 00m
Cheapest price£151
Olbia to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time10h 45m
Cheapest price£203

Similar Olbia to United Kingdom flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Olbia to United Kingdom route