Cheap Flights from Orlando to Los Angeles from £26

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 1/11
Mon 8/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Orlando to Los Angeles.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for Orlando to Los Angeles

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Orlando to Los Angeles
Best price found£49The best flight deal from Orlando to Los Angeles found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £49
Fastest flight time5h 18mThe fastest flight from Orlando to Los Angeles takes 5h 18m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Thu and SunDirect flights go from Orlando to Los Angeles on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: American Airlines and JetBlue.
Airports in Los Angeles1 airportThere is 1 airport near Los Angeles: Los Angeles (LAX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Orlando to Los Angeles

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Orlando to Los Angeles?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Los Angeles from Orlando is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Los Angeles from Orlando?

Delta

American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Orlando to Los Angeles

What is the cheapest Orlando to Los Angeles flight route?

Orlando - Los Angeles

Fly from Orlando to Los Angeles for the best Orlando - Los Angeles flight prices

How far in advance should you book Orlando to Los Angeles flights?

22 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Orlando to Los Angeles is approximately 22 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Orlando to Los Angeles

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Orlando to Los Angeles by changing tabs
Spirit Airlines
4 Dec
MCO01:00Orlando
8h 31m
1 stop
LAX09:31Los Angeles
8 Dec
LAX00:45Los Angeles
12h 53m
1 stop
MCO13:38Orlando
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec
MCO01:25Orlando
5h 40m
LAX07:05Los Angeles
7 Dec
LAX16:35Los Angeles
7h 43m
1 stop
MCO00:18Orlando
JetBlue
3 Feb
MCO03:00Orlando
5h 39m
LAX08:39Los Angeles
5 Feb
LAX17:40Los Angeles
4h 39m
MCO22:19Orlando
Delta
19 Jan
MCO14:36Orlando
5h 37m
LAX20:13Los Angeles
23 Jan
LAX17:16Los Angeles
4h 30m
MCO21:46Orlando
United Airlines
10 Feb
MCO01:45Orlando
5h 42m
LAX07:27Los Angeles
14 Feb
LAX05:14Los Angeles
11h 04m
1 stop
MCO16:18Orlando
Spirit Airlines
4 Dec
MCO01:00Orlando
8h 31m
1 stop
LAX09:31Los Angeles
7 Dec
LAX00:45Los Angeles
9h 11m
1 stop
MCO09:56Orlando

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Orlando to Los Angeles

If you're looking for one-way flights from Orlando to Los Angeles, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, Delta and JetBlue
Spirit Airlines
4 Dec
MCO01:00Orlando
8h 31m
1 stop
LAX09:31Los Angeles
JetBlue
18 Nov
MCO01:25Orlando
5h 40m
LAX07:05Los Angeles
American Airlines
8 Mar
MCO02:40Orlando
5h 41m
LAX08:21Los Angeles

Search last-minute flights to Los Angeles from Orlando

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Orlando to Los Angeles
Spirit Airlines
6 Nov
MCO12:50Orlando
7h 25m
1 stop
LAX20:15Los Angeles
10 Nov
LAX09:18Los Angeles
16h 42m
2 stops
MCO02:00Orlando
Delta
3 Nov
MCO15:38Orlando
5h 18m
LAX20:56Los Angeles
8 Dec
LAX10:55Los Angeles
4h 40m
MCO15:35Orlando
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
MCO04:15Orlando
25h 38m
2 stops
LAX05:53Los Angeles
9 Nov
LAX19:20Los Angeles
21h 07m
2 stops
MCO16:27Orlando
JetBlue
4 Nov
MCO02:30Orlando
5h 40m
LAX08:10Los Angeles
6 Nov
LAX17:30Los Angeles
4h 30m
MCO22:00Orlando
United Airlines
4 Nov
MCO15:15Orlando
5h 33m
LAX20:48Los Angeles
5 Nov
LAX20:55Los Angeles
6h 49m
1 stop
MCO03:44Orlando
American Airlines
3 Nov
MCO13:13Orlando
5h 33m
LAX18:46Los Angeles
7 Nov
LAX17:25Los Angeles
4h 38m
MCO22:03Orlando

Best airlines flying from Orlando to Los Angeles

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Orlando to Los Angeles with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Delta
PriceFrom £82
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
United Airlines
PriceFrom £93
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
American Airlines
PriceFrom £97
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2

  • Are airlines flying from Orlando to Los Angeles offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Orlando to Los Angeles are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: American Airlines, Delta, and United Airlines.

  • How far is Orlando to Los Angeles by plane?

    The distance between Orlando and Los Angeles is about 2200.1 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 5h 30m.


Can I fly to Los Angeles from Orlando right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions for travel to Los Angeles within the United States

Most visitors from Orlando will not be allowed to enter Los Angeles.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Orlando must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Los Angeles.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Orlando are not required to quarantine after entering Los Angeles.

Can I fly back to Orlando from Los Angeles?

Returning to Orlando from Los Angeles

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Los Angeles must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Orlando.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Los Angeles are not required to quarantine after entering Orlando.

If you are planning to travel to Los Angeles at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Orlando to Los Angeles

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Orlando to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time5h 24m
Cheapest price£121
Orlando to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest price£137
Miami to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time5h 09m
Cheapest price£210
Miami to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time13h 31m
Cheapest price£2,250

Similar Orlando to Los Angeles flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Orlando to Los Angeles route