Cheap flights from Paris to Norwich from £182

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Flight information for Paris to Norwich
(PAR to NWI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Paris to Norwich

Best price found

£222

Fastest flight time

12h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Norwich

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Norwich from Paris in the past 72 hours is £222. The best return flight deal from Paris to Norwich found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £150.
The fastest flight from Paris to Norwich takes 12h 40m
There are no direct flights from Paris to Norwich. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Paris Orly Airport - Norwich Arpt Airport and Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport - Norwich Arpt Airport.
There is 1 airport near Norwich: Norwich Arpt (NWI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Paris to Norwich

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Paris to Norwich?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Norwich from Paris is July. The most expensive is March.

What is the cheapest Paris to Norwich flight route?

Paris Charles de Gaulle - Norwich Arpt

Fly from Paris Charles de Gaulle to Norwich Arpt for the best Paris - Norwich flight prices

When travelling from Paris to Norwich, the most popular airport to fly into is Norwich Arpt Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Norwich Arpt Airport from Paris are departing from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Norwich, you can try Paris Orly Airport or Paris Beauvais-Tille Airport which are located in Paris and Paris respectively. When travelling from Paris, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Norwich. Good options for arrival airports in Norwich, you can try London Heathrow Airport (in London), London Gatwick Airport (in London), or London City Airport (in London). The least expensive flight option from Paris to Norwich will typically be ORY — LGW during the month of July with an average price of £42 RT.

Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£71
Search Flight Deals
Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)£56
Search Flight Deals
Paris Orly Airport (ORY) to London Heathrow Airport (LHR)£147
Search Flight Deals
Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) to London City Airport (LCY)£155
Search Flight Deals
Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport (CDG) to London Luton Airport (LTN)£50
Search Flight Deals
Paris Orly Airport (ORY) to London Gatwick Airport (LGW)£42
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Paris to Norwich

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Paris to Norwich by changing tabs
KLM
23 Sep
CDG16:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
13h 45m
1 stop
NWI06:00Norwich Arpt
28 Sep
NWI13:20Norwich Arpt
13h 35m
1 stop
CDG02:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
CDG16:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
13h 45m
1 stop
NWI06:00Norwich Arpt
28 Sep
NWI02:05Norwich Arpt
8h 10m
2 stops
CDG10:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
Air France
24 Sep
ORY16:00Paris Orly
18h 40m
2 stops
NWI10:40Norwich Arpt
28 Sep
NWI02:05Norwich Arpt
9h 15m
2 stops
ORY11:20Paris Orly
KLM
13 Nov
CDG04:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 40m
1 stop
NWI17:10Norwich Arpt
20 Nov
NWI11:55Norwich Arpt
3h 50m
1 stop
CDG15:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
Multiple Airlines
25 Jul
CDG13:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
21h 40m
1 stop
NWI10:55Norwich Arpt
2 Aug
NWI10:25Norwich Arpt
6h 40m
1 stop
CDG17:05Paris Charles de Gaulle
Air France
23 Sep
ORY08:00Paris Orly
10h 40m
2 stops
NWI18:40Norwich Arpt
28 Sep
NWI02:05Norwich Arpt
9h 15m
2 stops
ORY11:20Paris Orly

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Paris to Norwich

If you're looking for one-way flights from Paris to Norwich, view some of our deals below provided by Air France
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
CDG03:10Paris Charles de Gaulle
6h 00m
1 stop
NWI09:10Norwich Arpt
Air France
10 Jul
CDG17:25Paris Charles de Gaulle
17h 30m
2 stops
NWI10:55Norwich Arpt
Multiple Airlines
10 Jul
CDG06:00Paris Charles de Gaulle
31h 50m
3 stops
NWI13:50Norwich Arpt

Air France flights from Paris to Norwich

Our best Air France deals on Paris to Norwich flight tickets
Air France
24 Sep
ORY16:00Paris Orly
18h 40m
2 stops
NWI10:40Norwich Arpt
28 Sep
NWI02:05Norwich Arpt
9h 15m
2 stops
ORY11:20Paris Orly
Air France
23 Sep
ORY08:00Paris Orly
10h 40m
2 stops
NWI18:40Norwich Arpt
28 Sep
NWI02:05Norwich Arpt
9h 15m
2 stops
ORY11:20Paris Orly
Air France
24 Sep
CDG17:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
17h 10m
2 stops
NWI10:40Norwich Arpt
28 Sep
NWI02:05Norwich Arpt
13h 40m
2 stops
CDG15:45Paris Charles de Gaulle

KLM flights from Paris to Norwich

Our best KLM deals on Paris to Norwich flight tickets
KLM
23 Sep
CDG16:15Paris Charles de Gaulle
13h 45m
1 stop
NWI06:00Norwich Arpt
28 Sep
NWI13:20Norwich Arpt
13h 35m
1 stop
CDG02:55Paris Charles de Gaulle
KLM
13 Nov
CDG04:30Paris Charles de Gaulle
12h 40m
1 stop
NWI17:10Norwich Arpt
20 Nov
NWI11:55Norwich Arpt
3h 50m
1 stop
CDG15:45Paris Charles de Gaulle
KLM
5 Aug
CDG13:50Paris Charles de Gaulle
16h 05m
1 stop
NWI05:55Norwich Arpt
29 Aug
NWI02:05Norwich Arpt
12h 55m
1 stop
CDG15:00Paris Charles de Gaulle

  • How far is Paris to Norwich Arpt by plane?

    Paris and Norwich Arpt are 264.1 mi apart from one another. 8h 10m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Paris to Norwich

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Paris to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price£42
Paris to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£38
Paris to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price£96
Paris to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£54
Paris to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time11h 45m
Cheapest price£71

Similar Paris to Norwich flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Paris to Norwich route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Norwich from Paris is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Norwich quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Flights from Paris to Norwich with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Norwich from Paris. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Paris to Norwich flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.