Cheap flights from Cardiff to Poznan from £64

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Flight information for Cardiff to Poznan
(CWL to POZ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cardiff to Poznan

Best price found

£64

Fastest flight time

8h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Poznan

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Poznan from Cardiff in the past 72 hours is £64. The best return flight deal from Cardiff to Poznan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £128.
The fastest flight from Cardiff to Poznan takes 8h 20m
There are no direct flights from Cardiff to Poznan. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cardiff Wales Airport - Poznan Lawica Airport.
There is 1 airport near Poznan: Poznan Lawica (POZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cardiff to Poznan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Cardiff for Poznan?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

What is the cheapest Cardiff to Poznan flight route?

Cardiff Wales - Poznan Lawica

Fly from Cardiff Wales to Poznan Lawica for the best Cardiff - Poznan flight prices

When travelling from Cardiff to Poznan, the most popular airport to fly into is Poznan Lawica Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Poznan Lawica Airport from Cardiff are departing from Cardiff Wales Airport. When booking your trip to Poznan, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Poznan, you can try Bristol Airport (in Bristol) or Exeter Airport (in Exeter). You may be looking for an airport near Poznan Lawica Airport to land at when travelling from Cardiff and Wroclaw Strachowice Airport, located in Wroclaw is a great option. In August, £63 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Cardiff to Poznan which you can find when you fly BRS — WRO.

Bristol Airport (BRS) to Wroclaw Strachowice Airport (WRO)£63
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Poznan Lawica Airport (POZ)£66
Search Flight Deals
Exeter Airport (EXT) to Poznan Lawica Airport (POZ)£1,014
Search Flight Deals
Cardiff Wales Airport (CWL) to Wroclaw Strachowice Airport (WRO)£349
Search Flight Deals
Cardiff Wales Airport (CWL) to Poznan Lawica Airport (POZ)£156
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Cardiff to Poznan

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cardiff to Poznan by changing tabs
Ryanair
21 Oct
CWL11:15Cardiff Wales
8h 20m
1 stop
POZ19:35Poznan Lawica
23 Oct
POZ05:35Poznan Lawica
5h 35m
1 stop
CWL11:10Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct
CWL09:05Cardiff Wales
10h 00m
2 stops
POZ19:05Poznan Lawica
23 Oct
POZ05:35Poznan Lawica
5h 35m
1 stop
CWL11:10Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct
CWL12:20Cardiff Wales
19h 50m
2 stops
POZ08:10Poznan Lawica
23 Oct
POZ14:05Poznan Lawica
29h 35m
2 stops
CWL19:40Cardiff Wales

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cardiff to Poznan

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cardiff to Poznan, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Ryanair
Ryanair
24 Oct
CWL10:25Cardiff Wales
20h 35m
1 stop
POZ07:00Poznan Lawica
Ryanair
2 Sep
CWL11:15Cardiff Wales
8h 20m
1 stop
POZ19:35Poznan Lawica
KLM
1 Feb
CWL12:25Cardiff Wales
19h 25m
1 stop
POZ07:50Poznan Lawica

  • How far is Cardiff Wales to Poznan Lawica by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Cardiff Wales to Poznan Lawica is 855.5 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 8h 20m.



Alternative routes for Cardiff to Poznan

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cardiff to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price£105
Cardiff to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price£206
Cardiff to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time18h 55m
Cheapest price£225
Cardiff to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time9h 40m
Cheapest price£215

Similar Cardiff to Poznan flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cardiff to Poznan route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Poznan from Cardiff is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Poznan quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Flights from Cardiff to Poznan with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Poznan from Cardiff.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Poznan from Cardiff. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.