Cheap flights from Reno to Edinburgh from £404

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Reno to Edinburgh

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
United Airlines Logo
08:07 - 09:30RNO  Reno-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
18h 23m2 stops San Francisco Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
United Airlines Logo
12:30 - 23:49EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-RNO Reno
19h 19m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl San Francisco
£656United Airlines
Tue, 16 Mar - Tue, 30 Mar
British Airways Logo
13:55 - 17:05RNO  Reno-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
20h 10m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
05:50 - 21:32EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-RNO Reno
23h 42m2 stops London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
£659British Airways
Tue, 16 Mar - Tue, 30 Mar
United Airlines Logo
07:29 - 07:55RNO  Reno-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
16h 26m2 stops Los Angeles Newark
United Airlines Logo
09:25 - 09:39EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-RNO Reno
32h 14m2 stops Newark San Francisco
£660United Airlines
Tue, 2 Mar - Fri, 5 Mar
Lufthansa Logo
08:58 - 09:30RNO  Reno-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
17h 32m1 stop Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
Lufthansa Logo
12:30 - 22:24EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-RNO Reno
17h 54m2 stops Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl Denver Intl
£698Lufthansa
Tue, 16 Mar - Tue, 30 Mar
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:07 - 15:00RNO  Reno-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
40h 53m2 stops San Francisco Zurich
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:40 - 19:52EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-RNO Reno
39h 12m2 stops Frankfurt am Main San Francisco
£733Multiple Airlines
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
American Airlines Logo
07:00 - 09:05RNO  Reno-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
18h 05m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth Philadelphia
American Airlines Logo
11:05 - 23:53EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-RNO Reno
20h 48m2 stops Philadelphia Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
£761American Airlines
Thu, 26 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
United Airlines Logo
05:30 - 07:55RNO  Reno-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
18h 25m2 stops Denver Intl Newark
United Airlines Logo
09:25 - 12:15EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-RNO Reno
58h 50m3 stops Newark Houston George Bush Intcntl Los Angeles
£774United Airlines
Thu, 26 Nov - Thu, 3 Dec
United Airlines Logo
18:43 - 07:55RNO  Reno-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
29h 12m2 stops Los Angeles Newark
United Airlines Logo
09:25 - 12:15EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-RNO Reno
34h 50m3 stops Newark Houston George Bush Intcntl Los Angeles
£823United Airlines
Wed, 25 Nov - Wed, 2 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:25 - 09:40RNO  Reno-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
41h 15m2 stops Seattle/Tacoma Intl Istanbul
Multiple Airlines Logo
16:55 - 21:00EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-RNO Reno
36h 05m3 stops Istanbul Los Angeles Las Vegas Harry Reid Intl
£1,073Multiple Airlines
Tue, 16 Mar - Tue, 30 Mar
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
14:20 - 23:05RNO  Reno-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
25h 45m3 stops Los Angeles Kastrup Copenhagen Amsterdam Schiphol
Scandinavian Airlines Logo
06:00 - 22:18EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-RNO Reno
24h 18m3 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Kastrup Copenhagen Los Angeles
£1,131Scandinavian Airlines
Tue, 16 Mar - Tue, 30 Mar

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

American Airlines flights from Reno to Edinburgh

Our best American Airlines deals on Reno to Edinburgh flight tickets
American Airlines
26 Nov
RNO07:00Reno
18h 05m
2 stops
EDI09:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
3 Dec
EDI11:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
20h 48m
2 stops
RNO23:53Reno
£761
American Airlines
21 Oct
RNO06:00Reno
17h 50m
2 stops
EDI07:50Edinburgh Turnhouse
26 Oct
EDI06:05Edinburgh Turnhouse
19h 56m
2 stops
RNO19:01Reno
£981

Lufthansa flights from Reno to Edinburgh

Our best Lufthansa deals on Reno to Edinburgh flight tickets
Lufthansa
16 Mar
RNO08:58Reno
17h 32m
1 stop
EDI09:30Edinburgh Turnhouse
30 Mar
EDI12:30Edinburgh Turnhouse
17h 54m
2 stops
RNO22:24Reno
£698
Lufthansa
21 Oct
RNO14:20Reno
34h 05m
1 stop
EDI08:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
26 Oct
EDI06:10Edinburgh Turnhouse
21h 38m
2 stops
RNO20:48Reno
£1,078
Lufthansa
24 Dec
RNO13:45Reno
34h 10m
2 stops
EDI07:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
1 Jan
EDI09:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
36h 03m
2 stops
RNO13:28Reno
£1,173

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Reno to Edinburgh that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

RenoEdinburgh

RNO Reno - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

RNOEDI

Reno

Tue 16/3

08:07-09:30

2 stops18h 23m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Tue 30/3

12:30-23:49

2 stops19h 19m

£656

RenoEdinburgh

RNO Reno - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

RNOEDI

Reno

Tue 16/3

13:55-17:05

2 stops20h 10m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Tue 30/3

05:50-21:32

2 stops23h 42m

£659

RenoEdinburgh

RNO Reno - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

RNOEDI

Reno

Tue 2/3

07:29-07:55

2 stops16h 26m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Fri 5/3

09:25-09:39

2 stops32h 14m

£660
Fastest return journey

RenoEdinburgh

RNO Reno - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

RNOEDI

Reno

Tue 16/3

08:58-09:30

1 stop17h 32m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Tue 30/3

12:30-22:24

2 stops17h 54m

£698

RenoEdinburgh

RNO Reno - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

RNOEDI

Reno

Wed 25/11

14:07-15:00

2 stops40h 53m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Wed 2/12

12:40-19:52

2 stops39h 12m

£733

RenoEdinburgh

RNO Reno - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

RNOEDI

Reno

Thu 26/11

07:00-09:05

2 stops18h 05m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Thu 3/12

11:05-23:53

2 stops20h 48m

£761

RenoEdinburgh

RNO Reno - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

RNOEDI

Reno

Thu 26/11

05:30-07:55

2 stops18h 25m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Thu 3/12

09:25-12:15

3 stops58h 50m

£774

RenoEdinburgh

RNO Reno - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

RNOEDI

Reno

Wed 25/11

18:43-07:55

2 stops29h 12m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Wed 2/12

09:25-12:15

3 stops34h 50m

£823

RenoEdinburgh

RNO Reno - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

RNOEDI

Reno

Tue 16/3

09:25-09:40

2 stops41h 15m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Tue 30/3

16:55-21:00

3 stops36h 05m

£1,073

RenoEdinburgh

RNO Reno - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

RNOEDI

Reno

Tue 16/3

14:20-23:05

3 stops25h 45m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Tue 30/3

06:00-22:18

3 stops24h 18m

£1,131

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 12 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Edinburgh from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Reno to Edinburgh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies from Reno to Edinburgh Turnhouse?

British Airways is the most popular carrier operating from Reno to Edinburgh Turnhouse

When to book flights from Reno to Edinburgh

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Reno to Edinburgh according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Reno to Edinburgh (RNO to EDI) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Reno to Edinburgh

Best price found

£404

Fastest flight time

17h 55m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Edinburgh from Reno in the past 72 hours is £404. The best return flight deal from Reno to Edinburgh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £656.
The fastest flight from Reno to Edinburgh takes 17h 55m
There are no direct flights from Reno to Edinburgh. There are no popular flight routes from Reno to Edinburgh.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Reno to Edinburgh

  • How far is Reno to Edinburgh Turnhouse by plane?

    Edinburgh Turnhouse is 4867.3 mi away from Reno. Flights usually cover this in 17h 55m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Reno Airport to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport?

    Prices for flights from Reno Airport to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport are updated daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Reno Airport to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Reno Airport to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Travelling to a place near Edinburgh?

Book flights to Edinburgh if you plan to visit one of these locations
Oban
Pitlochry
Fort William
Perth
Stirling
St. Andrews
Falkirk
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunfermline
North Berwick
Peebles
Livingston
Crieff
Moffat
Aberfeldy
Lanark
Glenrothes
Callander
Kelso
Hamilton

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Reno to Edinburgh?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Reno to Edinburgh . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Reno to Edinburgh with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from Reno to Edinburgh with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from Reno to Edinburgh?

Once you have performed a search for Reno to Edinburgh flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Reno to Edinburgh right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are simply researching potential flights to Edinburgh, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Edinburgh from Reno and alert you when they change.

An easier way to manage your Edinburgh trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 14/11
Sat 21/11

Find better results for your trip to the United Kingdom