Cheap flights from Salzburg to London

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 21/9
Tue 28/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Salzburg W.A. Mozart to London.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Salzburg to London
(SZG to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Salzburg to London
Best price found£16The best flight deal from Salzburg to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £16
Fastest flight time1h 55mThe fastest flight from Salzburg to London takes 1h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Salzburg to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Salzburg W.A. Mozart Airport - London City Airport, Salzburg W.A. Mozart Airport - London Gatwick Airport and Salzburg W.A. Mozart Airport - London Heathrow Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Salzburg to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Salzburg to London?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Salzburg is March. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Salzburg for London?

Saturday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Salzburg to London?

in the evening

Salzburg to London flights are approximately 52% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Salzburg?

Ryanair

Austrian Airlines, British Airways, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Salzburg to London

What is the cheapest Salzburg to London flight route?

Salzburg W.A. Mozart - London Stansted

Fly from Salzburg W.A. Mozart to London Stansted for the best Salzburg - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Salzburg to London flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Salzburg to London is approximately 59 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Salzburg to London

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Salzburg to London by changing tabs
Ryanair
5 Nov
SZG05:45Salzburg W.A. Mozart
2h 00m
STN07:45London Stansted
6 Nov
STN02:35London Stansted
1h 50m
SZG04:25Salzburg W.A. Mozart
Ryanair
15 Nov
SZG05:40Salzburg W.A. Mozart
2h 00m
STN07:40London Stansted
22 Nov
STN02:10London Stansted
1h 50m
SZG04:00Salzburg W.A. Mozart
easyJet
9 Dec
SZG05:40Salzburg W.A. Mozart
2h 10m
LGW07:50London Gatwick
11 Dec
LGW07:35London Gatwick
2h 00m
SZG09:35Salzburg W.A. Mozart
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
SZG04:45Salzburg W.A. Mozart
2h 00m
STN06:45London Stansted
14 Nov
STN03:00London Stansted
11h 30m
1 stop
SZG14:30Salzburg W.A. Mozart
Ryanair
12 Nov
SZG04:45Salzburg W.A. Mozart
2h 00m
STN06:45London Stansted
15 Nov
STN02:10London Stansted
1h 50m
SZG04:00Salzburg W.A. Mozart
Ryanair
5 Nov
SZG05:45Salzburg W.A. Mozart
2h 00m
STN07:45London Stansted
8 Nov
STN02:10London Stansted
1h 50m
SZG04:00Salzburg W.A. Mozart

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Salzburg to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Salzburg to London, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Ryanair
Ryanair
5 Nov
SZG05:45Salzburg W.A. Mozart
2h 00m
STN07:45London Stansted
Ryanair
13 Nov
SZG05:10Salzburg W.A. Mozart
2h 00m
STN07:10London Stansted
Ryanair
5 Nov
SZG05:45Salzburg W.A. Mozart
2h 00m
STN07:45London Stansted

Search last-minute flights to London from Salzburg

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Salzburg to London
Multiple Airlines
21 Sep
SZG15:00Salzburg W.A. Mozart
13h 50m
1 stop
STN04:50London Stansted
28 Sep
STN04:15London Stansted
9h 05m
1 stop
SZG13:20Salzburg W.A. Mozart
easyJet
21 Sep
SZG15:00Salzburg W.A. Mozart
14h 35m
1 stop
LGW05:35London Gatwick
21 Dec
LGW14:45London Gatwick
18h 35m
1 stop
SZG09:20Salzburg W.A. Mozart
Multiple Airlines
21 Sep
SZG15:00Salzburg W.A. Mozart
13h 50m
1 stop
STN04:50London Stansted
28 Sep
STN04:15London Stansted
9h 05m
1 stop
SZG13:20Salzburg W.A. Mozart
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
SZG14:50Salzburg W.A. Mozart
6h 25m
1 stop
STN21:15London Stansted
27 Sep
STN17:00London Stansted
20h 20m
1 stop
SZG13:20Salzburg W.A. Mozart
easyJet
21 Sep
SZG15:00Salzburg W.A. Mozart
14h 35m
1 stop
LGW05:35London Gatwick
28 Sep
LGW05:10London Gatwick
8h 10m
1 stop
SZG13:20Salzburg W.A. Mozart
Multiple Airlines
21 Sep
SZG15:00Salzburg W.A. Mozart
13h 50m
1 stop
STN04:50London Stansted
23 Sep
STN03:05London Stansted
7h 15m
1 stop
SZG10:20Salzburg W.A. Mozart

Best airlines flying from Salzburg to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Salzburg to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £19
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Ryanair
PriceFrom £31
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
British Airways
PriceFrom £36
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Austrian Airlines
PriceFrom £138
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £146
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Salzburg W.A. Mozart to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Salzburg W.A. Mozart to London are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Austrian Airlines, British Airways, and easyJet.

  • How far is Salzburg W.A. Mozart to London by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Salzburg W.A. Mozart to London is 640.7 mi. Typically, this will take 2h 00m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to London from Salzburg W.A. Mozart right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Salzburg W.A. Mozart to London

Most visitors from Salzburg W.A. Mozart need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter London.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Salzburg W.A. Mozart must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Salzburg W.A. Mozart are not required to quarantine after entering London.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Salzburg W.A. Mozart from London?

Returning to Salzburg W.A. Mozart from London

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Salzburg W.A. Mozart.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Salzburg W.A. Mozart.

If you are planning to travel to London at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Salzburg to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vienna to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£8
Vienna to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£27
Vienna to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time5h 20m
Cheapest price£31
Vienna to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£34
Innsbruck to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£45
Graz to London Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£148