Cheap flights from Savannah to Edinburgh from £501

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Find the cheapest flights from Savannah to Edinburgh

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
American Airlines Logo
20:09 - 16:05SAV  Savannah/Hilton Head-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
14h 56m2 stops Charlotte Douglas London Heathrow
American Airlines Logo
11:25 - 20:16EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-SAV Savannah/Hilton Head
13h 51m1 stop Philadelphia
£655American Airlines
Wed, 7 Apr - Tue, 13 Apr
American Airlines Logo
16:34 - 11:55SAV  Savannah/Hilton Head-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
14h 21m2 stops Charlotte Douglas London Heathrow
American Airlines Logo
11:25 - 18:16EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-SAV Savannah/Hilton Head
11h 51m1 stop Philadelphia
£656American Airlines
Wed, 7 Apr - Tue, 13 Apr
United Airlines Logo
15:39 - 07:55SAV  Savannah/Hilton Head-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
11h 16m1 stop Newark
United Airlines Logo
09:25 - 22:59EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-SAV Savannah/Hilton Head
18h 34m1 stop Newark
£659United Airlines
Mon, 1 Feb - Fri, 5 Feb
United Airlines Logo
15:39 - 07:55SAV  Savannah/Hilton Head-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
11h 16m1 stop Newark
United Airlines Logo
09:25 - 22:59EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-SAV Savannah/Hilton Head
18h 34m1 stop Newark
£660United Airlines
Mon, 1 Feb - Fri, 5 Feb
United Airlines Logo
08:00 - 07:55SAV  Savannah/Hilton Head-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
18h 55m2 stops Chicago O'Hare Intl Newark
United Airlines Logo
09:25 - 22:59EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-SAV Savannah/Hilton Head
18h 34m1 stop Newark
£663United Airlines
Mon, 1 Feb - Fri, 5 Feb
British Airways Logo
20:12 - 10:10SAV  Savannah/Hilton Head-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
32h 58m2 stops Miami London Heathrow
British Airways Logo
19:20 - 19:41EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-SAV Savannah/Hilton Head
29h 21m2 stops London Heathrow Miami
£666British Airways
Sun, 14 Feb - Mon, 22 Feb
Virgin Atlantic Logo
14:00 - 09:45SAV  Savannah/Hilton Head-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
14h 45m2 stops Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson Orlando
Virgin Atlantic Logo
12:20 - 22:32EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-SAV Savannah/Hilton Head
15h 12m1 stop Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson
£668Virgin Atlantic
Wed, 7 Apr - Tue, 13 Apr
Finnair Logo
12:30 - 09:40SAV  Savannah/Hilton Head-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
16h 10m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
Finnair Logo
18:30 - 22:31EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-SAV Savannah/Hilton Head
33h 01m2 stops London Heathrow Dallas/Fort Worth
£671Finnair
Wed, 7 Apr - Tue, 13 Apr
Finnair Logo
13:46 - 22:35SAV  Savannah/Hilton Head-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
27h 49m2 stops Dallas/Fort Worth London Heathrow
Finnair Logo
20:20 - 00:36EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-SAV Savannah/Hilton Head
33h 16m2 stops London Heathrow Miami
£674Finnair
Sun, 14 Feb - Mon, 22 Feb
Delta Logo
17:35 - 09:40SAV  Savannah/Hilton Head-EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse
11h 05m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
Delta Logo
11:35 - 21:26EDI  Edinburgh Turnhouse-SAV Savannah/Hilton Head
14h 51m1 stop New York John F Kennedy Intl
£697Delta
Sun, 14 Feb - Mon, 22 Feb

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Finnair flights from Savannah to Edinburgh

Our best Finnair deals on Savannah to Edinburgh flight tickets
Finnair
7 Apr
SAV12:30Savannah/Hilton Head
16h 10m
2 stops
EDI09:40Edinburgh Turnhouse
13 Apr
EDI18:30Edinburgh Turnhouse
33h 01m
2 stops
SAV22:31Savannah/Hilton Head
£671
Finnair
14 Feb
SAV13:46Savannah/Hilton Head
27h 49m
2 stops
EDI22:35Edinburgh Turnhouse
22 Feb
EDI20:20Edinburgh Turnhouse
33h 16m
2 stops
SAV00:36Savannah/Hilton Head
£674

Lufthansa flights from Savannah to Edinburgh

Our best Lufthansa deals on Savannah to Edinburgh flight tickets
Lufthansa
7 Apr
SAV15:00Savannah/Hilton Head
20h 25m
2 stops
EDI16:25Edinburgh Turnhouse
13 Apr
EDI12:30Edinburgh Turnhouse
11h 42m
1 stop
SAV19:12Savannah/Hilton Head
£704
Lufthansa
3 Nov
SAV13:35Savannah/Hilton Head
17h 20m
2 stops
EDI11:55Edinburgh Turnhouse
9 Nov
EDI12:40Edinburgh Turnhouse
35h 50m
2 stops
SAV19:30Savannah/Hilton Head
£886

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Savannah to Edinburgh that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

SavannahEdinburgh

SAV Savannah/Hilton Head - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

SAVEDI

Savannah/Hilton Head

Wed 7/4

20:09-16:05

2 stops14h 56m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Tue 13/4

11:25-20:16

1 stop13h 51m

£655

SavannahEdinburgh

SAV Savannah/Hilton Head - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

SAVEDI

Savannah/Hilton Head

Wed 7/4

16:34-11:55

2 stops14h 21m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Tue 13/4

11:25-18:16

1 stop11h 51m

£656

SavannahEdinburgh

SAV Savannah/Hilton Head - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

SAVEDI

Savannah/Hilton Head

Mon 1/2

15:39-07:55

1 stop11h 16m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Fri 5/2

09:25-22:59

1 stop18h 34m

£659

SavannahEdinburgh

SAV Savannah/Hilton Head - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

SAVEDI

Savannah/Hilton Head

Mon 1/2

15:39-07:55

1 stop11h 16m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Fri 5/2

09:25-22:59

1 stop18h 34m

£660

SavannahEdinburgh

SAV Savannah/Hilton Head - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

SAVEDI

Savannah/Hilton Head

Mon 1/2

08:00-07:55

2 stops18h 55m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Fri 5/2

09:25-22:59

1 stop18h 34m

£663

SavannahEdinburgh

SAV Savannah/Hilton Head - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

SAVEDI

Savannah/Hilton Head

Sun 14/2

20:12-10:10

2 stops32h 58m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Mon 22/2

19:20-19:41

2 stops29h 21m

£666

SavannahEdinburgh

SAV Savannah/Hilton Head - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

SAVEDI

Savannah/Hilton Head

Wed 7/4

14:00-09:45

2 stops14h 45m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Tue 13/4

12:20-22:32

1 stop15h 12m

£668

SavannahEdinburgh

SAV Savannah/Hilton Head - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

SAVEDI

Savannah/Hilton Head

Wed 7/4

12:30-09:40

2 stops16h 10m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Tue 13/4

18:30-22:31

2 stops33h 01m

£671

SavannahEdinburgh

SAV Savannah/Hilton Head - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

SAVEDI

Savannah/Hilton Head

Sun 14/2

13:46-22:35

2 stops27h 49m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Mon 22/2

20:20-00:36

2 stops33h 16m

£674
Fastest return journey

SavannahEdinburgh

SAV Savannah/Hilton Head - EDI Edinburgh Turnhouse

SAVEDI

Savannah/Hilton Head

Sun 14/2

17:35-09:40

1 stop11h 05m

Edinburgh Turnhouse

Mon 22/2

11:35-21:26

1 stop14h 51m

£697

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 12 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Edinburgh from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Savannah to Edinburgh

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Edinburgh?

The month of December is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Edinburgh from Savannah, with most prices found around £0. If you don’t want to visit Edinburgh in December, then you should wait until January to fly from Savannah, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of £0.

When to book flights from Savannah to Edinburgh

Are you open to changing your travel dates? Check out the ideal times to fly from Savannah to Edinburgh according to our flight data. Find out which month and days have the cheapest flights.
Estimated return price

Cheap Savannah to Edinburgh (SAV to EDI) flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Savannah to Edinburgh

Best price found

£501

Fastest flight time

11h 16m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Edinburgh from Savannah in the past 72 hours is £501. The best return flight deal from Savannah to Edinburgh found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £655.
The fastest flight from Savannah to Edinburgh takes 11h 16m
There are no direct flights from Savannah to Edinburgh. There are no popular flight routes from Savannah to Edinburgh.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Savannah to Edinburgh

  • How far is Savannah/Hilton Head to Edinburgh Turnhouse by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Savannah/Hilton Head to Edinburgh Turnhouse is 3959.8 mi. 11h 16m is a normal flight duration for this route.

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Savannah/Hilton Head Airport to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport?

    Prices for flights from Savannah/Hilton Head Airport to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport refresh daily.

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Savannah/Hilton Head Airport to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from Savannah/Hilton Head Airport to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport?

    The required travel and health documents for your Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Travelling to a place near Edinburgh?

Book flights to Edinburgh if you plan to visit one of these locations
Oban
Pitlochry
Fort William
Perth
Stirling
St. Andrews
Falkirk
Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunfermline
North Berwick
Peebles
Livingston
Crieff
Moffat
Aberfeldy
Lanark
Glenrothes
Callander
Kelso
Hamilton

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Savannah to Edinburgh?

Finding the right flight to Edinburgh from Savannah is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Edinburgh quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Can I find flights from Savannah to Edinburgh with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Edinburgh from Savannah which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights from Savannah to Edinburgh?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Savannah to Edinburgh.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Savannah to Edinburgh right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Edinburgh from Savannah are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Edinburgh trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 15/11
Sun 22/11

Find better results for your trip to the United Kingdom