Cheap flights from Seattle to Leeds

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/8
Tue 17/8

Flight information for Seattle to Leeds
(SEA to LBA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Seattle to Leeds
Best price found£442The best flight deal from Seattle to Leeds found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £442
Fastest flight time17h 35mThe fastest flight from Seattle to Leeds takes 17h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Seattle to Leeds. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Seattle/Tacoma Intl Airport - Leeds/Bradford Airport.
Airports in Leeds1 airportThere is 1 airport near Leeds: Leeds/Bradford (LBA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Seattle to Leeds

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Seattle to Leeds?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Leeds from Seattle is February. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest Seattle to Leeds flight route?

Seattle/Tacoma Intl - Leeds/Bradford

Fly from Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Leeds/Bradford for the best Seattle - Leeds flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Seattle to Leeds

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Seattle to Leeds by changing tabs
KLM
2 Nov
SEA10:46Seattle/Tacoma Intl
18h 59m
1 stop
LBA05:45Leeds/Bradford
11 Nov
LBA01:10Leeds/Bradford
12h 56m
1 stop
SEA14:06Seattle/Tacoma Intl
KLM
2 Nov
SEA09:49Seattle/Tacoma Intl
19h 56m
2 stops
LBA05:45Leeds/Bradford
11 Nov
LBA01:10Leeds/Bradford
12h 56m
1 stop
SEA14:06Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
2 Nov
SEA07:15Seattle/Tacoma Intl
22h 30m
2 stops
LBA05:45Leeds/Bradford
11 Nov
LBA05:00Leeds/Bradford
19h 35m
2 stops
SEA00:35Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
13 Oct
SEA09:30Seattle/Tacoma Intl
11h 55m
1 stop
LBA21:25Leeds/Bradford
17 Oct
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
14h 05m
1 stop
SEA16:25Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
13 Oct
SEA02:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
19h 25m
2 stops
LBA21:25Leeds/Bradford
17 Oct
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
14h 05m
1 stop
SEA16:25Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Delta
13 Oct
SEA04:00Seattle/Tacoma Intl
17h 25m
2 stops
LBA21:25Leeds/Bradford
17 Oct
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
17h 56m
2 stops
SEA20:16Seattle/Tacoma Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Seattle to Leeds

If you're looking for one-way flights from Seattle to Leeds, view some of our deals below provided by Virgin Atlantic
Multiple Airlines
2 Sep
SEA20:49Seattle/Tacoma Intl
24h 41m
3 stops
LBA21:30Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep
SEA11:50Seattle/Tacoma Intl
33h 35m
3 stops
LBA21:25Leeds/Bradford
Virgin Atlantic
3 Sep
SEA09:20Seattle/Tacoma Intl
19h 30m
1 stop
LBA04:50Leeds/Bradford

  • How far is Seattle/Tacoma Intl to Leeds/Bradford by plane?

    The distance between Seattle/Tacoma Intl and Leeds/Bradford is about 4619.7 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 11h 55m.


Alternative routes for Seattle to Leeds

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Seattle to London Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price£404
Seattle to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time11h 55m
Cheapest price£423
Seattle to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time24h 25m
Cheapest price£487
Spokane to London Flights
Fastest flight time24h 20m
Cheapest price£630
Seattle to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time14h 25m
Cheapest price£642
Pasco to London Flights
Fastest flight time20h 25m
Cheapest price£728
Spokane to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time26h 20m
Cheapest price£752
Seattle to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price£762
Spokane to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time17h 31m
Cheapest price£798
Bellingham to London Flights
Fastest flight time14h 55m
Cheapest price£804
Seattle to Darlington Flights
Fastest flight time19h 20m
Cheapest price£826
Seattle to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price£829