Cheap flights from Sharjah to Manchester

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 26/9
Sun 3/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Sharjah to Manchester.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Sharjah to Manchester
(SHJ to MAN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sharjah to Manchester
Best price found£241The best flight deal from Sharjah to Manchester found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £241
Fastest flight time10h 40mThe fastest flight from Sharjah to Manchester takes 10h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Sharjah to Manchester. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Sharjah Airport - Manchester Airport.
Airports in Manchester1 airportThere is 1 airport near Manchester: Manchester (MAN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sharjah to Manchester

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

When is the cheapest time to fly from Sharjah to Manchester?

in the morning

Sharjah to Manchester flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Sharjah to Manchester flight route?

Sharjah - Manchester

Fly from Sharjah to Manchester for the best Sharjah - Manchester flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Sharjah to Manchester

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sharjah to Manchester by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar
SHJ00:15Sharjah
10h 40m
1 stop
MAN10:55Manchester
2 Mar
MAN02:05Manchester
17h 10m
2 stops
SHJ19:15Sharjah
Pegasus Airlines
1 Mar
SHJ00:15Sharjah
10h 40m
1 stop
MAN10:55Manchester
2 Mar
MAN07:35Manchester
11h 40m
1 stop
SHJ19:15Sharjah
Multiple Airlines
11 Oct
SHJ01:05Sharjah
17h 10m
2 stops
MAN18:15Manchester
14 Oct
MAN08:05Manchester
14h 20m
2 stops
SHJ22:25Sharjah
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
SHJ01:05Sharjah
16h 50m
2 stops
MAN17:55Manchester
30 Sep
MAN11:40Manchester
33h 15m
2 stops
SHJ20:55Sharjah
Multiple Airlines
26 Sep
SHJ04:00Sharjah
27h 25m
2 stops
MAN07:25Manchester
30 Sep
MAN11:40Manchester
33h 15m
2 stops
SHJ20:55Sharjah
Qatar Airways
19 Oct
SHJ07:00Sharjah
23h 00m
1 stop
MAN06:00Manchester
26 Oct
MAN04:40Manchester
21h 50m
1 stop
SHJ02:30Sharjah

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Sharjah to Manchester

If you're looking for one-way flights from Sharjah to Manchester, view some of our deals below provided by Pegasus Airlines
Multiple Airlines
11 Oct
SHJ01:05Sharjah
17h 10m
2 stops
MAN18:15Manchester
Multiple Airlines
4 Jan
SHJ23:50Sharjah
21h 40m
2 stops
MAN21:30Manchester
Multiple Airlines
11 Oct
SHJ07:00Sharjah
33h 25m
3 stops
MAN16:25Manchester

Search last-minute flights to Manchester from Sharjah

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Sharjah to Manchester
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
SHJ01:05Sharjah
16h 50m
2 stops
MAN17:55Manchester
30 Sep
MAN11:40Manchester
33h 15m
2 stops
SHJ20:55Sharjah
Multiple Airlines
26 Sep
SHJ04:00Sharjah
27h 25m
2 stops
MAN07:25Manchester
30 Sep
MAN11:40Manchester
33h 15m
2 stops
SHJ20:55Sharjah
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep
SHJ01:05Sharjah
16h 50m
2 stops
MAN17:55Manchester
30 Sep
MAN15:50Manchester
29h 05m
3 stops
SHJ20:55Sharjah
Multiple Airlines
26 Sep
SHJ04:00Sharjah
27h 25m
2 stops
MAN07:25Manchester
30 Sep
MAN03:00Manchester
41h 55m
3 stops
SHJ20:55Sharjah
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
SHJ07:00Sharjah
35h 05m
3 stops
MAN18:05Manchester
20 Jul
MAN08:40Manchester
12h 15m
1 stop
SHJ20:55Sharjah
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep
SHJ09:00Sharjah
15h 10m
2 stops
MAN00:10Manchester
20 Jul
MAN08:40Manchester
12h 15m
1 stop
SHJ20:55Sharjah

  • How far is Sharjah to Manchester by plane?

    There are 3509.1 mi between Sharjah and Manchester. 10h 40m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Manchester from Sharjah right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Sharjah to Manchester

Most visitors from Sharjah need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Manchester.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Sharjah must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Manchester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Sharjah are not required to quarantine after entering Manchester.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Sharjah from Manchester?

Returning to Sharjah from Manchester

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Manchester must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Sharjah.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Manchester are not required to quarantine after entering Sharjah.

If you are planning to travel to Manchester at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Sharjah to Manchester

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dubai to London Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price£96
Abu Dhabi to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price£99
Dubai to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time7h 35m
Cheapest price£128
Dubai to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price£147
Abu Dhabi to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time7h 30m
Cheapest price£174
Sharjah to London Flights
Fastest flight time10h 35m
Cheapest price£266
Abu Dhabi to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time17h 10m
Cheapest price£276
Dubai to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time14h 45m
Cheapest price£279
Dubai to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time7h 40m
Cheapest price£392