Cheap flights from Southampton to Zagreb

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 22/6
Tue 29/6

Flight information for Southampton to Zagreb
(SOU to ZAG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Southampton to Zagreb
Best price found£98The best flight deal from Southampton to Zagreb found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £98
Fastest flight time4h 15mThe fastest flight from Southampton to Zagreb takes 4h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Southampton to Zagreb. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Southampton Eastleigh Airport - Zagreb Franjo Tuđman Airport.
Airports in Zagreb1 airportThere is 1 airport near Zagreb: Zagreb Franjo Tuđman (ZAG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Southampton to Zagreb

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Southampton for Zagreb?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Southampton to Zagreb?

in the morning

Southampton to Zagreb flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Zagreb from Southampton?

Air France

Air France is the most popular carrier operating from Southampton to Zagreb

What is the cheapest Southampton to Zagreb flight route?

Southampton Eastleigh - Zagreb Franjo Tuđman

Fly from Southampton Eastleigh to Zagreb Franjo Tuđman for the best Southampton - Zagreb flight prices


Southampton to Zagreb flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Southampton to Zagreb by changing tabs
KLM
8 Aug
SOU13:30Southampton Eastleigh
21h 35m
1 stop
ZAG11:05Zagreb Franjo Tuđman
15 Aug
ZAG12:50Zagreb Franjo Tuđman
25h 00m
1 stop
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
Multiple Airlines
17 Jul
SOU11:05Southampton Eastleigh
19h 45m
3 stops
ZAG06:50Zagreb Franjo Tuđman
24 Jul
ZAG02:45Zagreb Franjo Tuđman
9h 15m
2 stops
SOU12:00Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
18 Jul
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
4h 15m
1 stop
ZAG17:35Zagreb Franjo Tuđman
25 Jul
ZAG02:30Zagreb Franjo Tuđman
11h 30m
1 stop
SOU14:00Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
25 Jul
SOU13:30Southampton Eastleigh
4h 05m
1 stop
ZAG17:35Zagreb Franjo Tuđman
1 Aug
ZAG12:50Zagreb Franjo Tuđman
25h 00m
1 stop
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
25 Jul
SOU13:30Southampton Eastleigh
4h 05m
1 stop
ZAG17:35Zagreb Franjo Tuđman
1 Aug
ZAG12:50Zagreb Franjo Tuđman
25h 00m
1 stop
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh
KLM
28 Jun
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
4h 15m
1 stop
ZAG17:35Zagreb Franjo Tuđman
5 Jul
ZAG02:25Zagreb Franjo Tuđman
11h 25m
1 stop
SOU13:50Southampton Eastleigh

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Southampton to Zagreb

If you're looking for one-way flights from Southampton to Zagreb, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
KLM
28 Jun
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
4h 15m
1 stop
ZAG17:35Zagreb Franjo Tuđman
KLM
1 Jul
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
4h 15m
1 stop
ZAG17:35Zagreb Franjo Tuđman
KLM
2 Jul
SOU13:20Southampton Eastleigh
4h 15m
1 stop
ZAG17:35Zagreb Franjo Tuđman

Best airlines flying from Southampton to Zagreb

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Southampton to Zagreb with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air France
PriceFrom £181
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from Southampton Eastleigh to Zagreb Franjo Tuđman offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Southampton Eastleigh to Zagreb Franjo Tuđman, such as Air France may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Southampton to Zagreb

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Pula Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£14
London to Zagreb Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£26
London to Zadar Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£30
London to Split Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£39
Manchester to Zagreb Flights
Fastest flight time11h 05m
Cheapest price£43
London to Dubrovnik Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£77
Manchester to Split Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£126


Flights to other cities in Croatia

Lost the lust for Zagreb? Check out some flights to other cities in Croatia