Cheap flights from Spokane to London from £484

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Spokane to United Kingdom

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Spokane to United Kingdom

Fastest flight time

14h 10m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Spokane to United Kingdom takes 14h 10m
There are no direct flights from Spokane to United Kingdom. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Spokane Airport - London Heathrow Airport, Spokane Airport - Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport and Spokane Airport - London City Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Spokane to United Kingdom

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to United Kingdom from Spokane?

Virgin Atlantic

Virgin Atlantic is the most popular carrier operating from Spokane to United Kingdom

What is the cheapest Spokane to United Kingdom flight route?

Spokane - London Heathrow

Fly from Spokane to London Heathrow for the best Spokane - United Kingdom flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Spokane to United Kingdom

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Spokane to United Kingdom by changing tabs
Virgin Atlantic
20 Sep
GEG13:10Spokane
18h 50m
2 stops
LHR08:00London Heathrow
20 Oct
LHR02:30London Heathrow
19h 54m
2 stops
GEG22:24Spokane
American Airlines
12 Oct
GEG02:10Spokane
24h 15m
1 stop
LHR02:25London Heathrow
19 Oct
LHR05:50London Heathrow
19h 30m
2 stops
GEG01:20Spokane
Air France
20 Sep
GEG10:00Spokane
33h 20m
1 stop
LHR19:20London Heathrow
20 Oct
LHR09:00London Heathrow
17h 30m
1 stop
GEG02:30Spokane
Delta
27 Sep
GEG05:16Spokane
22h 49m
2 stops
GLA04:05Glasgow Intl
14 Oct
GLA02:05Glasgow Intl
20h 13m
2 stops
GEG22:18Spokane
KLM
12 Oct
GEG12:59Spokane
15h 41m
2 stops
LCY04:40London City
19 Oct
LCY06:00London City
21h 36m
2 stops
GEG03:36Spokane
Multiple Airlines
13 Sep
GEG05:05Spokane
22h 30m
2 stops
GLA03:35Glasgow Intl
27 Sep
GLA04:35Glasgow Intl
20h 12m
2 stops
GEG00:47Spokane

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Spokane to United Kingdom

If you're looking for one-way flights from Spokane to United Kingdom, view some of our deals below provided by Icelandair, KLM and United Airlines
Multiple Airlines
11 Sep
GEG16:50Spokane
31h 20m
3 stops
GLA00:10Glasgow Intl
Icelandair
19 Sep
GEG09:35Spokane
16h 10m
2 stops
GLA01:45Glasgow Intl
United Airlines
13 Sep
GEG03:05Spokane
19h 40m
2 stops
EDI22:45Edinburgh Turnhouse

Search last-minute flights to United Kingdom from Spokane

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Spokane to United Kingdom
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
GEG03:00Spokane
19h 30m
2 stops
LHR22:30London Heathrow
18 Jul
LHR06:25London Heathrow
18h 25m
1 stop
GEG00:50Spokane
Lufthansa
4 Jul
GEG09:27Spokane
12h 13m
1 stop
LHR21:40London Heathrow
18 Jul
LHR07:25London Heathrow
17h 33m
1 stop
GEG00:58Spokane
Air France
4 Jul
GEG09:25Spokane
15h 50m
1 stop
LHR01:15London Heathrow
18 Jul
LHR15:45London Heathrow
34h 02m
2 stops
GEG01:47Spokane
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
GEG09:20Spokane
18h 20m
2 stops
LHR03:40London Heathrow
18 Jul
LHR04:30London Heathrow
22h 17m
3 stops
GEG02:47Spokane
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
GEG09:20Spokane
18h 20m
2 stops
LHR03:40London Heathrow
18 Jul
LHR04:30London Heathrow
22h 17m
3 stops
GEG02:47Spokane
Lufthansa
4 Jul
GEG09:27Spokane
12h 13m
1 stop
LHR21:40London Heathrow
18 Jul
LHR16:25London Heathrow
32h 33m
2 stops
GEG00:58Spokane

Best airlines flying from Spokane to United Kingdom

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Spokane to United Kingdom with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom £506Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Virgin Atlantic flights

Virgin Atlantic flights from Spokane to United Kingdom

Our best Virgin Atlantic deals on Spokane to United Kingdom flight tickets
Virgin Atlantic
20 Sep
GEG13:10Spokane
18h 50m
2 stops
LHR08:00London Heathrow
20 Oct
LHR02:30London Heathrow
19h 54m
2 stops
GEG22:24Spokane
Virgin Atlantic
20 Sep
GEG12:59Spokane
19h 01m
2 stops
LHR08:00London Heathrow
20 Oct
LHR12:30London Heathrow
38h 00m
1 stop
GEG02:30Spokane
Virgin Atlantic
12 Oct
GEG03:35Spokane
20h 50m
1 stop
LHR00:25London Heathrow
19 Oct
LHR05:55London Heathrow
20h 56m
1 stop
GEG02:51Spokane

Air France flights from Spokane to United Kingdom

Our best Air France deals on Spokane to United Kingdom flight tickets
Air France
20 Sep
GEG10:00Spokane
33h 20m
1 stop
LHR19:20London Heathrow
20 Oct
LHR09:00London Heathrow
17h 30m
1 stop
GEG02:30Spokane
Air France
17 Oct
GEG05:02Spokane
20h 13m
1 stop
LHR01:15London Heathrow
24 Oct
LHR15:45London Heathrow
34h 45m
2 stops
GEG02:30Spokane
Air France
17 Oct
GEG05:02Spokane
18h 08m
2 stops
LHR23:10London Heathrow
24 Oct
LHR15:45London Heathrow
34h 45m
2 stops
GEG02:30Spokane

  • Are airlines flying from Spokane to United Kingdom offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Spokane to United Kingdom are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Virgin Atlantic.



Alternative routes for Spokane to United Kingdom

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Seattle to London Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price£482
Seattle to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price£534
Seattle to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time12h 20m
Cheapest price£553
Seattle to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time12h 10m
Cheapest price£521
Seattle to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 23m
Cheapest price£651
Spokane to London Flights
Fastest flight time16h 10m
Cheapest price£544
Seattle to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time15h 10m
Cheapest price£727
Seattle to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time15h 10m
Cheapest price£630
Seattle to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time14h 25m
Cheapest price£984
Seattle to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time15h 30m
Cheapest price£802
Spokane to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time22h 30m
Cheapest price£612
Bellingham to London Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price£870

Similar Spokane to United Kingdom flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Spokane to United Kingdom route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Spokane to United Kingdom for you.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Spokane to United Kingdom flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo helps you find the best flight between Spokane and United Kingdom by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Spokane to United Kingdom now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to United Kingdom and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.