Cheap flights from the United Kingdom to Linz from £127

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 21/1
Fri 28/1

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from United Kingdom to Linz.
View current Austria travel restrictions

Flight information for United Kingdom to Linz

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to Linz
Fastest flight time3h 20mThe fastest flight from United Kingdom to Linz takes 3h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from United Kingdom to Linz. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Glasgow Intl Airport - Linz Hoersching Airport, Edinburgh Turnhouse Airport - Linz Hoersching Airport and Manchester Airport - Linz Hoersching Airport.
Airports in Linz1 airportThere is 1 airport near Linz: Linz Hoersching (LNZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to Linz

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Linz from United Kingdom?

Lufthansa

Lufthansa is the most popular carrier operating from United Kingdom to Linz

What is the cheapest United Kingdom to Linz flight route?

Birmingham - Linz Hoersching

Fly from Birmingham to Linz Hoersching for the best United Kingdom - Linz flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Kingdom to Linz

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Linz by changing tabs
Lufthansa
13 Mar
BHX09:20Birmingham
3h 45m
1 stop
LNZ13:05Linz Hoersching
20 Mar
LNZ06:35Linz Hoersching
7h 55m
1 stop
BHX14:30Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
21 Feb
STN03:00London Stansted
9h 05m
1 stop
LNZ12:05Linz Hoersching
28 Feb
LNZ05:35Linz Hoersching
9h 00m
1 stop
STN14:35London Stansted
Lufthansa
28 Jan
BHX00:35Birmingham
3h 25m
1 stop
LNZ04:00Linz Hoersching
31 Jan
LNZ05:35Linz Hoersching
7h 55m
1 stop
BHX13:30Birmingham
Lufthansa
12 Mar
LHR08:30London Heathrow
3h 35m
1 stop
LNZ12:05Linz Hoersching
20 Mar
LNZ14:45Linz Hoersching
4h 30m
1 stop
LHR19:15London Heathrow
Lufthansa
13 Mar
BHX01:40Birmingham
10h 25m
2 stops
LNZ13:05Linz Hoersching
20 Mar
LNZ14:45Linz Hoersching
4h 45m
1 stop
BHX19:30Birmingham
Lufthansa
12 Mar
LHR01:55London Heathrow
10h 10m
2 stops
LNZ12:05Linz Hoersching
20 Mar
LNZ06:35Linz Hoersching
5h 10m
1 stop
LHR11:45London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United Kingdom to Linz

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Linz, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa
Lufthansa
30 Mar
LHR09:30London Heathrow
7h 40m
1 stop
LNZ17:10Linz Hoersching
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan
STN13:00London Stansted
23h 05m
2 stops
LNZ12:05Linz Hoersching
Lufthansa
30 Mar
BRS05:40Bristol
7h 05m
1 stop
LNZ12:45Linz Hoersching

Search last-minute flights to Linz from United Kingdom

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from United Kingdom to Linz
Lufthansa
22 Jan
MAN01:35Manchester
10h 30m
1 stop
LNZ12:05Linz Hoersching
24 Jan
LNZ05:35Linz Hoersching
24h 35m
1 stop
MAN06:10Manchester
Lufthansa
22 Jan
MAN01:35Manchester
10h 30m
1 stop
LNZ12:05Linz Hoersching
24 Jan
LNZ05:35Linz Hoersching
13h 40m
2 stops
MAN19:15Manchester
Lufthansa
21 Jan
MAN10:50Manchester
25h 15m
1 stop
LNZ12:05Linz Hoersching
23 Jan
LNZ13:45Linz Hoersching
16h 35m
2 stops
MAN06:20Manchester
Lufthansa
22 Jan
MAN02:20Manchester
9h 45m
2 stops
LNZ12:05Linz Hoersching
24 Jan
LNZ05:35Linz Hoersching
13h 40m
2 stops
MAN19:15Manchester

Best airlines flying from United Kingdom to Linz

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Linz with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £134
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

Lufthansa flights from United Kingdom to Linz

Our best Lufthansa deals on United Kingdom to Linz flight tickets
Lufthansa
13 Mar
BHX09:20Birmingham
3h 45m
1 stop
LNZ13:05Linz Hoersching
20 Mar
LNZ06:35Linz Hoersching
7h 55m
1 stop
BHX14:30Birmingham
Lufthansa
28 Jan
BHX00:35Birmingham
3h 25m
1 stop
LNZ04:00Linz Hoersching
31 Jan
LNZ05:35Linz Hoersching
7h 55m
1 stop
BHX13:30Birmingham
Lufthansa
12 Mar
LHR08:30London Heathrow
3h 35m
1 stop
LNZ12:05Linz Hoersching
20 Mar
LNZ14:45Linz Hoersching
4h 30m
1 stop
LHR19:15London Heathrow

SAS flights from United Kingdom to Linz

Our best SAS deals on United Kingdom to Linz flight tickets
SAS
5 May
MAN06:15Manchester
10h 55m
3 stops
LNZ17:10Linz Hoersching
8 May
LNZ10:35Linz Hoersching
22h 55m
3 stops
MAN09:30Manchester
SAS
5 May
MAN06:15Manchester
10h 55m
2 stops
LNZ17:10Linz Hoersching
8 May
LNZ10:35Linz Hoersching
19h 30m
3 stops
MAN06:05Manchester

  • Are airlines flying from United Kingdom to Linz Hoersching offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from United Kingdom to Linz Hoersching, such as Lufthansa and Austrian Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Can I fly to Linz Hoersching from United Kingdom right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from United Kingdom to Linz Hoersching

Most visitors from United Kingdom need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Linz Hoersching.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 48 hours before departing to Linz Hoersching.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from United Kingdom are not required to quarantine after entering Linz Hoersching.

Documents
Pre Travel Clearence Form - Unvaccinated travelers from risk countries must register on the digital pre-travel clearance form (PTC) a maximum of 72 hours before arrival in Austria. Travelers must show their PTC form in digital or hard copy on arrival. This requirement does not apply to travelers with unforeseeable family-related occurrences, travelers with compelling reasons in the interests of Austria and travelers in transit.

Health Pass - Travelers may be required to present a health pass to enter hotels or other venues, as non-essential businesses are closed until further notice. Sinovac and Sinopharm vaccines are not valid for entering hotels and restaurants within Austria.

Negative COVID-19 tests (both PCR and antigen) are no longer valid for entry to public venues.

Until December 6, 2021, travelers who are partially vaccinated with 1 dose may also use a negative COVID-19 PCR test to enter hospitality businesses and events.




Can I fly back to United Kingdom from Linz Hoersching?

Returning to United Kingdom from Linz Hoersching

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Linz Hoersching must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 2 days hours before departing to United Kingdom.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Linz Hoersching are not required to quarantine after entering United Kingdom.

If you are planning to travel to Linz at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Linz

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Innsbruck Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£39
London to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£8
London to Salzburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£17
Manchester to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£31
Manchester to Innsbruck Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£66
Manchester to Salzburg Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£33
Bristol to Innsbruck Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£69
Birmingham to Salzburg Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£72
Bristol to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£42
Edinburgh to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£23
Edinburgh to Salzburg Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£48
Liverpool to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£39

Similar United Kingdom to Linz flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your United Kingdom to Linz route

Flights to other cities in Austria

Lost the lust for Linz? Check out some flights to other cities in Austria