Cheap flights from London to Wichita from £522

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for United Kingdom to Wichita

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from United Kingdom to Wichita

Fastest flight time

14h 56m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Wichita

2 airports
The fastest flight from United Kingdom to Wichita takes 14h 56m
There are no direct flights from United Kingdom to Wichita. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London City Airport - Wichita Eisenhower National Airport, London Heathrow Airport - Wichita Eisenhower National Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Wichita Eisenhower National Airport.
There are 2 airports near Wichita: Wichita Beech (BEC), Wichita Eisenhower National (ICT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from United Kingdom to Wichita

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Wichita from United Kingdom?

Finnair

American Airlines, British Airways, and Finnair are the most popular carriers operating from United Kingdom to Wichita

What is the cheapest United Kingdom to Wichita flight route?

London Heathrow - Wichita Eisenhower National

Fly from London Heathrow to Wichita Eisenhower National for the best United Kingdom - Wichita flight prices


Easily compare return flights from United Kingdom to Wichita

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from United Kingdom to Wichita by changing tabs
Finnair
28 Nov
LHR14:05London Heathrow
21h 22m
2 stops
ICT11:27Wichita Eisenhower National
12 Dec
ICT02:57Wichita Eisenhower National
19h 23m
1 stop
LHR22:20London Heathrow
Virgin Atlantic
28 Nov
LHR11:00London Heathrow
36h 32m
2 stops
ICT23:32Wichita Eisenhower National
12 Dec
ICT06:30Wichita Eisenhower National
16h 40m
2 stops
LHR23:10London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
12 Sep
LHR08:55London Heathrow
16h 03m
2 stops
ICT00:58Wichita Eisenhower National
18 Sep
ICT13:50Wichita Eisenhower National
31h 25m
2 stops
LHR21:15London Heathrow
Major Airline
12 Sep
LHR01:30London Heathrow
18h 35m
2 stops
ICT20:05Wichita Eisenhower National
4 Oct
ICT22:00Wichita Eisenhower National
18h 35m
2 stops
LHR16:35London Heathrow
Iberia
12 Sep
LGW06:40London Gatwick
19h 05m
2 stops
ICT01:45Wichita Eisenhower National
18 Sep
ICT08:26Wichita Eisenhower National
25h 34m
2 stops
LGW10:00London Gatwick
KLM
12 Sep
LCY03:45London City
21h 13m
2 stops
ICT00:58Wichita Eisenhower National
18 Sep
ICT07:30Wichita Eisenhower National
16h 00m
2 stops
LCY23:30London City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from United Kingdom to Wichita

If you're looking for one-way flights from United Kingdom to Wichita, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus, Iberia and Lufthansa
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct
LGW09:25London Gatwick
54h 08m
2 stops
ICT15:33Wichita Eisenhower National
Aer Lingus
20 Sep
LGW13:20London Gatwick
34h 45m
2 stops
ICT00:05Wichita Eisenhower National
Lufthansa
20 Sep
LHR07:25London Heathrow
14h 45m
1 stop
ICT22:10Wichita Eisenhower National

Search last-minute flights to Wichita from United Kingdom

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from United Kingdom to Wichita
Finnair
30 Jun
LHR09:50London Heathrow
15h 11m
1 stop
ICT01:01Wichita Eisenhower National
3 Jul
ICT10:30Wichita Eisenhower National
14h 00m
2 stops
LHR00:30London Heathrow
United Airlines
1 Jul
LHR12:00London Heathrow
25h 20m
2 stops
ICT13:20Wichita Eisenhower National
3 Jul
ICT10:20Wichita Eisenhower National
15h 00m
1 stop
LHR01:20London Heathrow
KLM
30 Jun
LCY04:40London City
20h 11m
2 stops
ICT00:51Wichita Eisenhower National
3 Jul
ICT13:48Wichita Eisenhower National
17h 42m
2 stops
LCY07:30London City
Lufthansa
1 Jul
LCY15:20London City
32h 53m
2 stops
ICT00:13Wichita Eisenhower National
3 Jul
ICT14:23Wichita Eisenhower National
16h 02m
2 stops
LCY06:25London City
Finnair
30 Jun
LHR09:50London Heathrow
15h 11m
1 stop
ICT01:01Wichita Eisenhower National
3 Jul
ICT10:30Wichita Eisenhower National
14h 00m
2 stops
LHR00:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
LGW13:05London Gatwick
30h 33m
2 stops
ICT19:38Wichita Eisenhower National
3 Jul
ICT02:00Wichita Eisenhower National
21h 55m
2 stops
LGW23:55London Gatwick

Best airlines flying from United Kingdom to Wichita

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from United Kingdom to Wichita with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American AirlinesPriceFrom £486Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search American Airlines flights
FinnairPriceFrom £590Free CancellationRating
7.6
Search Finnair flights
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom £603Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Virgin Atlantic flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £728Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search British Airways flights

Major Airline flights from United Kingdom to Wichita

Our best Major Airline deals on United Kingdom to Wichita flight tickets
Major Airline
12 Sep
LHR01:30London Heathrow
18h 35m
2 stops
ICT20:05Wichita Eisenhower National
4 Oct
ICT22:00Wichita Eisenhower National
18h 35m
2 stops
LHR16:35London Heathrow
Major Airline
12 Sep
LHR04:15London Heathrow
16h 24m
1 stop
ICT20:39Wichita Eisenhower National
4 Oct
ICT21:47Wichita Eisenhower National
10h 23m
1 stop
LHR08:10London Heathrow
Major Airline
11 Sep
LHR22:20London Heathrow
23h 25m
2 stops
ICT21:45Wichita Eisenhower National
4 Oct
ICT21:47Wichita Eisenhower National
25h 48m
2 stops
LHR23:35London Heathrow

Finnair flights from United Kingdom to Wichita

Our best Finnair deals on United Kingdom to Wichita flight tickets
Finnair
28 Nov
LHR14:05London Heathrow
21h 22m
2 stops
ICT11:27Wichita Eisenhower National
12 Dec
ICT02:57Wichita Eisenhower National
19h 23m
1 stop
LHR22:20London Heathrow
Finnair
28 Nov
LHR12:15London Heathrow
23h 12m
1 stop
ICT11:27Wichita Eisenhower National
12 Dec
ICT09:35Wichita Eisenhower National
12h 45m
1 stop
LHR22:20London Heathrow
Finnair
12 Sep
LHR04:40London Heathrow
15h 10m
1 stop
ICT19:50Wichita Eisenhower National
5 Oct
ICT03:04Wichita Eisenhower National
17h 16m
2 stops
LHR20:20London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from United Kingdom to Wichita Eisenhower National offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from United Kingdom to Wichita Eisenhower National are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Finnair, Virgin Atlantic, and British Airways.



Alternative routes for United Kingdom to Wichita

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time12h 15m
Cheapest price£515
London to Wichita Flights
Fastest flight time14h 56m
Cheapest price£645
Edinburgh to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price£854
Manchester to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time15h 40m
Cheapest price£589
Newcastle upon Tyne to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time28h 34m
Cheapest price£1,393
Manchester to Wichita Flights
Fastest flight time17h 59m
Cheapest price£769
Glasgow to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time31h 19m
Cheapest price£1,758
Leeds to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time18h 29m
Cheapest price£1,282
Glasgow to Wichita Flights
Fastest flight time32h 31m
Cheapest price£1,222
London to Salina Flights
Fastest flight time12h 34m
Cheapest price£1,679
Belfast to Wichita Flights
Fastest flight time21h 14m
Cheapest price£899
Birmingham to Kansas City Flights
Fastest flight time18h 49m
Cheapest price£1,279

Similar United Kingdom to Wichita flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your United Kingdom to Wichita route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find United Kingdom to Wichita flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Wichita that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Wichita from United Kingdom with this policy.

momondo helps you find the best flight between United Kingdom and Wichita by providing filters to narrow your choice of flights to those matching your criteria. You can select flights based on numerous factors such as price, departure and landing times, airport and airline.

Yes. momondo can track prices for United Kingdom to Wichita flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.