Cheap flights from London Heathrow Airport from £40

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from London Heathrow Airport

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find flights from London Heathrow Airport within your budget

 

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest one-way
Fastest single journey

LondonBelfast

LHR London Heathrow - BHD Belfast City

LHRBHD

London Heathrow

Sun 17/1

18:10-19:35

Nonstop1h 25m

£40

LondonInverness

LHR London Heathrow - INV Inverness

LHRINV

London Heathrow

Thu 18/2

08:55-10:35

Nonstop1h 40m

£40

LondonInverness

LHR London Heathrow - INV Inverness

LHRINV

London Heathrow

Wed 17/2

07:50-09:30

Nonstop1h 40m

£40

LondonInverness

LHR London Heathrow - INV Inverness

LHRINV

London Heathrow

Wed 9/12

07:50-09:30

Nonstop1h 40m

£41

LondonManchester

LHR London Heathrow - MAN Manchester

LHRMAN

London Heathrow

Wed 16/12

09:55-12:55

1 stop27h 00m

£51

LondonNewcastle upon Tyne

LHR London Heathrow - NCL Newcastle upon Tyne

LHRNCL

London Heathrow

Sat 5/12

09:55-13:40

1 stop27h 45m

£61

LondonNewcastle upon Tyne

LHR London Heathrow - NCL Newcastle upon Tyne

LHRNCL

London Heathrow

Sat 5/12

09:55-13:40

1 stop27h 45m

£64

LondonLondonderry

LHR London Heathrow - LDY Londonderry Eglinton

LHRLDY

London Heathrow

Fri 5/2

08:45-10:15

Nonstop1h 30m

£77

LondonLondonderry

LHR London Heathrow - LDY Londonderry Eglinton

LHRLDY

London Heathrow

Wed 3/2

08:45-10:15

Nonstop1h 30m

£77

LondonLondonderry

LHR London Heathrow - LDY Londonderry Eglinton

LHRLDY

London Heathrow

Wed 10/2

20:20-21:45

Nonstop1h 25m

£81

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

Find the cheapest flights from London Heathrow Airport

Cheap one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
British Airways Logo
18:10 - 19:35LHR  London Heathrow-BHD Belfast City
1h 25mdirect
£40British Airways
Sun, 17 Jan
British Airways Logo
08:55 - 10:35LHR  London Heathrow-INV Inverness
1h 40mdirect
£40British Airways
Thu, 18 Feb
British Airways Logo
07:50 - 09:30LHR  London Heathrow-INV Inverness
1h 40mdirect
£40British Airways
Wed, 17 Feb
British Airways Logo
07:50 - 09:30LHR  London Heathrow-INV Inverness
1h 40mdirect
£41British Airways
Wed, 9 Dec
Vueling Logo
09:55 - 12:55LHR  London Heathrow-MAN Manchester
27h 00m1 stop Barcelona-El Prat
£51Vueling
Wed, 16 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:55 - 13:40LHR  London Heathrow-NCL Newcastle upon Tyne
27h 45m1 stop Barcelona-El Prat
£61Multiple Airlines
Sat, 5 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:55 - 13:40LHR  London Heathrow-NCL Newcastle upon Tyne
27h 45m1 stop Barcelona-El Prat
£64Multiple Airlines
Sat, 5 Dec
Loganair Logo
08:45 - 10:15LHR  London Heathrow-LDY Londonderry Eglinton
1h 30mdirect
£77Loganair
Fri, 5 Feb
Loganair Logo
08:45 - 10:15LHR  London Heathrow-LDY Londonderry Eglinton
1h 30mdirect
£77Loganair
Wed, 3 Feb
Loganair Logo
20:20 - 21:45LHR  London Heathrow-LDY Londonderry Eglinton
1h 25mdirect
£81Loganair
Wed, 10 Feb

Flights from London Heathrow Airport - Travel Insights & Trends

Get data-powered insights and trends on flights from London Heathrow Airport to help you craft the best travel plan.

What are the most popular domestic flights from London Heathrow?

Departing from London Heathrow, the top domestic flight destinations, based on momondo users' searches, include Inverness, Londonderry, Newcastle upon Tyne, Edinburgh, and Manchester.

Which international cities can I fly to direct from London Heathrow?

momondo search trends show that the most popular international cities to visit when flying direct from London Heathrow include Prague, Luqa, Brussels, Milan, and Los Angeles.

What are the cheapest cities to fly to from London Heathrow Airport?

The cheapest city to fly to from London is currently Bilbao at £30. The next cheapest destinations are Barcelona, Paris, Knock, Inverness, and Newcastle upon Tyne.

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from London Heathrow Airport

Which airlines are currently offering the cheapest flights from London Heathrow Airport?

Recently, our users have seen Iberia, ITA Airways, and British Airways offering the cheapest flights from London Heathrow Airport. Iberia has flights from London Heathrow Airport to Almería from £17, ITA Airways has flights from London Heathrow Airport to Rome starting at £19, and British Airways are operating flights from London Heathrow Airport to Alicante for £20.

What is the cheapest flight available from London Heathrow Airport?

Currently, a £40 flight to Bilbao is the cheapest flight momondo users have found from London Heathrow Airport. This price will vary depending on various factors such as the airline and flight dates. You can expect the price to be, on average, around £124 for a flight from London Heathrow Airport to Bilbao.

Which destinations have the most frequent flights from London Heathrow Airport?

The most frequent flight destinations are as follows: New York has 72 flights a day on average from London Heathrow Airport. Madrid has an average of 50 flights daily. New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport operates an average of 48 flights per day out of London Heathrow Airport.

Which airlines can you fly with from London Heathrow Airport?

Airlines operating out of London Heathrow Airport include, amongst others, British Airways, American Airlines, and Air France. You can view other alternatives by clicking on the search button at the top of the page.

What is the cheapest first-class flight from London Heathrow Airport?

If you are looking for a cheap first-class flight, consider flights to Manama, for which the starting price of a first-class seat can be as low as £504.

When did momondo last update prices for flights from London Heathrow Airport?

Prices for flights from London Heathrow Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

How many operators does momondo search for flights from London Heathrow Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly from London Heathrow Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from London Heathrow Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to London Heathrow Airport?

The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to London Heathrow Airport may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at London Heathrow Airport. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

An easier way to manage your London Heathrow Airport trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sun 29/11
Sun 6/12

Find better results for your trip