Cheap flights from London to Norwich

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

London to Norwich flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Norwich by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
KLM
KLM
20 Apr
21:25
LHR
London Heathrow airport
17h 15m
1 Stop
NWI
14:40
+1
Norwich Arpt airport
KLM
02 May
10:30
NWI
Norwich Arpt airport
8h 20m
1 Stop
LHR
18:50
London Heathrow airport
£193
KLM
KLM
27 May
09:40
LHR
London Heathrow airport
5h 00m
1 Stop
NWI
14:40
Norwich Arpt airport
KLM
10 Jun
15:10
NWI
Norwich Arpt airport
3h 00m
1 Stop
LHR
18:10
London Heathrow airport
£197
KLM
KLM
09 Feb
14:05
LHR
London Heathrow airport
18h 50m
1 Stop
NWI
08:55
+1
Norwich Arpt airport
KLM
15 Feb
16:55
NWI
Norwich Arpt airport
3h 55m
1 Stop
LHR
20:50
London Heathrow airport
£212
KLM
KLM
27 May
11:00
LCY
London City airport
3h 40m
1 Stop
NWI
14:40
Norwich Arpt airport
KLM
10 Jun
15:10
NWI
Norwich Arpt airport
3h 10m
1 Stop
LCY
18:20
London City airport
£215
KLM
KLM
27 May
09:40
LHR
London Heathrow airport
5h 00m
1 Stop
NWI
14:40
Norwich Arpt airport
KLM
10 Jun
15:10
NWI
Norwich Arpt airport
3h 00m
1 Stop
LHR
18:10
London Heathrow airport
£197
KLM
KLM
16 Jan
11:45
LHR
London Heathrow airport
4h 40m
1 Stop
NWI
16:25
Norwich Arpt airport
KLM
19 Jan
16:55
NWI
Norwich Arpt airport
3h 55m
1 Stop
LHR
20:50
London Heathrow airport
£491

How to get the cheapest flight from London to Norwich

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Norwich?
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Norwich from London is November. The most expensive is August.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Norwich?
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Norwich?
in the evening
London to Norwich flights are approximately 67% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Norwich?
Ryanair
Ryanair and National Express are the most popular carriers operating from London to Norwich
What is the cheapest route?
London Heathrow - Norwich Arpt
Fly from London Heathrow to Norwich Arpt for the best London - Norwich flight prices

Flight information for London to Norwich

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Norwich
Fastest flight time 3h 20m The fastest flight from London to Norwich takes 3h 20m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from London to Norwich. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow - Norwich Arpt, London Gatwick - Norwich Arpt and London City - Norwich Arpt.
Airports in Norwich 1 airport There is 1 airport near Norwich: Norwich Arpt (NWI)

Alternative routes for London to Norwich

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to London
Fastest flight time
1h 20m
Cheapest price
£49
London to Manchester
Fastest flight time
4h 00m
Cheapest price
£53
Birmingham to London
Fastest flight time
3h 35m
Cheapest price
£79
Birmingham to Manchester
Fastest flight time
5h 20m
Cheapest price
£80
Norwich to Manchester
Fastest flight time
3h 30m
Cheapest price
£144
Norwich to London
Fastest flight time
3h 55m
Cheapest price
£212
View more

Flights from London to:

Flights to Norwich from:

*Flight prices to Norwich are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.