Cheap flights from Liverpool

Find, compare and book domestic and international flights departing from Liverpool

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Popular flight destinations from Liverpool

Most frequently searched flights from Liverpool, along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Liverpool to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£53
Liverpool to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£48
Liverpool to Paris Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£23
Liverpool to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£60
Liverpool to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£44
Liverpool to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£35
Liverpool to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 29m
Cheapest price£49
Liverpool to Faro Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£72
Liverpool to Dublin Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price£17
Liverpool to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£35
Liverpool to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price£46
Liverpool to Vienna Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£18
Liverpool to Nice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£81
Liverpool to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price£72
Liverpool to Zurich Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price£164
Liverpool to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price£163
Liverpool to Geneva Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£49
Liverpool to Budapest Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£66
Liverpool to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price£179
Liverpool to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time10h 50m
Cheapest price£423

Frequently asked questions regarding flights from Liverpool

Recently, our users have seen Norwegian, Blue Air, and Undisclosed Carrier offering the cheapest flights from Liverpool. Norwegian has flights from Liverpool to Stockholm from £6, Blue Air has flights from Liverpool to Rome Fiumicino Airport starting at £7, and Undisclosed Carrier are operating flights from Liverpool to Paris Beauvais-Tille Airport for £7.

Currently, a £10 flight to Dublin is the cheapest flight momondo users have found from Liverpool. This price will vary depending on various factors such as the airline and flight dates. You can expect the price to be, on average, around £53 for a flight from Liverpool to Dublin.

The most frequent flight destinations are as follows: Belfast Intl Airport has 4 flights a day on average from Liverpool. Dublin has an average of 4 flights daily. Castletown operates an average of 3 flights per day out of Liverpool.

Airlines operating out of Liverpool include, amongst others, Ryanair, Lufthansa, and Flybe. You can view other alternatives by clicking on the search button at the top of the page.

If you are looking for a cheap first-class flight, consider flights to Dubai, for which the starting price of a first-class seat can be as low as £8,102.


Cheap one-way flights from Liverpool

One-way flight deals momondo users have recently found from Liverpool
Ryanair
9 Sep
LPL18:15Liverpool J. Lennon
18h 55m
1 stop
LTN13:10London Luton
Ryanair
18 Sep
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
23h 20m
1 stop
LGW03:50London Gatwick
Ryanair
18 Oct
LPL09:30Liverpool J. Lennon
9h 40m
1 stop
STN19:10London Stansted

Last-minute flight deals from Liverpool

Check out these last-minute deals our users found for flights departing from Liverpool
easyJet
17 Aug
LPL03:00Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BFS03:50Belfast Intl
17 Aug
BFS18:00Belfast Intl
0h 50m
LPL18:50Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
19 Aug
LPL06:00Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BFS06:50Belfast Intl
22 Aug
BFS18:00Belfast Intl
0h 50m
LPL18:50Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
17 Aug
LPL03:00Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BFS03:50Belfast Intl
19 Aug
BFS18:00Belfast Intl
0h 50m
LPL18:50Liverpool J. Lennon

Cheapest domestic flights from Liverpool

Looking to fly domestically? Here are domestic flights momondo users found from Liverpool
Ryanair
5 Sep
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
24h 55m
1 stop
LTN05:25London Luton
7 Sep
LTN02:30London Luton
25h 30m
1 stop
LPL04:00Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
6 Sep
LPL09:30Liverpool J. Lennon
8h 20m
1 stop
LTN17:50London Luton
7 Sep
LTN05:50London Luton
6h 25m
1 stop
LPL12:15Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
5 Sep
LPL18:15Liverpool J. Lennon
9h 35m
1 stop
LGW03:50London Gatwick
7 Sep
LGW09:10London Gatwick
5h 35m
1 stop
LPL14:45Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
8 Sep
LPL15:10Liverpool J. Lennon
4h 00m
1 stop
STN19:10London Stansted
12 Sep
STN02:30London Stansted
15h 20m
1 stop
LPL17:50Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
6 Sep
LPL04:25Liverpool J. Lennon
5h 50m
1 stop
LGW10:15London Gatwick
8 Sep
LGW13:35London Gatwick
4h 25m
1 stop
LPL18:00Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
5 Sep
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
14h 40m
1 stop
STN19:10London Stansted
7 Sep
STN02:30London Stansted
9h 45m
1 stop
LPL12:15Liverpool J. Lennon

Cheapest international flights from Liverpool

International flight deals from Liverpool, found by momondo users
Ryanair
19 Nov
LPL08:50Liverpool J. Lennon
1h 55m
CPH10:45Kastrup Copenhagen
22 Nov
CPH17:35Kastrup Copenhagen
2h 05m
LPL19:40Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
26 Sep
LPL18:15Liverpool J. Lennon
11h 10m
1 stop
LIS05:25Lisbon Humberto Delgado
29 Sep
LIS06:00Lisbon Humberto Delgado
12h 00m
1 stop
LPL18:00Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
27 Sep
LPL04:25Liverpool J. Lennon
4h 35m
1 stop
CPH09:00Kastrup Copenhagen
10 Oct
CPH07:50Kastrup Copenhagen
11h 25m
1 stop
LPL19:15Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
17 Oct
LPL12:10Liverpool J. Lennon
13h 40m
1 stop
CPH01:50Kastrup Copenhagen
19 Oct
CPH10:45Kastrup Copenhagen
5h 00m
1 stop
LPL15:45Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
27 Sep
LPL04:25Liverpool J. Lennon
4h 35m
1 stop
CPH09:00Kastrup Copenhagen
10 Oct
CPH07:50Kastrup Copenhagen
11h 00m
2 stops
LPL18:50Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
LPL18:15Liverpool J. Lennon
23h 35m
1 stop
LIS17:50Lisbon Humberto Delgado
27 Sep
LIS02:30Lisbon Humberto Delgado
16h 15m
1 stop
LPL18:45Liverpool J. Lennon