Cheap Flights from Liverpool to Krakow from £8

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 1/11
Mon 8/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Liverpool J. Lennon to Krakow.
View current Poland travel restrictions

Flight information for Liverpool to Krakow
(LPL to KRK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Liverpool to Krakow
Best price found£7The best flight deal from Liverpool to Krakow found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £7
Fastest flight time2h 25mThe fastest flight from Liverpool to Krakow takes 2h 25m
Direct flightsFriDirect flights go from Liverpool to Krakow on Friday. The only airline offering direct flights is Ryanair.
Airports in Krakow1 airportThere is 1 airport near Krakow: Krakow J. Paul II Balice (KRK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Liverpool to Krakow

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Liverpool to Krakow?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Krakow from Liverpool is January. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Liverpool for Krakow?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Liverpool to Krakow?

in the afternoon

Liverpool to Krakow flights are approximately 28% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Krakow from Liverpool?

Ryanair

Jet2, Ryanair, and Wizz Air are the most popular carriers operating from Liverpool to Krakow

What is the cheapest Liverpool to Krakow flight route?

Liverpool J. Lennon - Krakow J. Paul II Balice

Fly from Liverpool J. Lennon to Krakow J. Paul II Balice for the best Liverpool - Krakow flight prices

How far in advance should you book Liverpool to Krakow flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Liverpool to Krakow is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Liverpool to Krakow

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Liverpool to Krakow by changing tabs
Ryanair
17 Nov
LPL12:35Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
KRK15:05Krakow J. Paul II Balice
26 Nov
KRK05:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 45m
LPL07:45Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov
LPL11:20Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
KRK13:50Krakow J. Paul II Balice
5 Dec
KRK06:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 45m
LPL08:45Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
17 Nov
LPL12:35Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
KRK15:05Krakow J. Paul II Balice
19 Nov
KRK05:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 45m
LPL07:45Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
17 Nov
LPL12:35Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
KRK15:05Krakow J. Paul II Balice
21 Nov
KRK12:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 45m
LPL14:45Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
26 Nov
LPL11:35Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
KRK14:05Krakow J. Paul II Balice
28 Nov
KRK06:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 45m
LPL08:45Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
17 Nov
LPL12:35Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
KRK15:05Krakow J. Paul II Balice
19 Nov
KRK09:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
24h 50m
1 stop
LPL10:35Liverpool J. Lennon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Liverpool to Krakow

If you're looking for one-way flights from Liverpool to Krakow, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and easyJet
Ryanair
8 Nov
LPL11:20Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
KRK13:50Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Ryanair
7 Nov
LPL14:10Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
KRK16:40Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Ryanair
20 Nov
LPL04:20Liverpool J. Lennon
25h 25m
1 stop
KRK05:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice

Search last-minute flights to Krakow from Liverpool

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Liverpool to Krakow
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
LPL04:05Liverpool J. Lennon
13h 00m
1 stop
KRK17:05Krakow J. Paul II Balice
7 Nov
KRK12:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 45m
LPL14:45Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
5 Nov
LPL04:05Liverpool J. Lennon
36h 55m
2 stops
KRK17:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
7 Nov
KRK01:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
39h 20m
2 stops
LPL16:05Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
5 Nov
LPL12:35Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
KRK15:05Krakow J. Paul II Balice
7 Nov
KRK06:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 45m
LPL08:45Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
LPL04:05Liverpool J. Lennon
13h 00m
1 stop
KRK17:05Krakow J. Paul II Balice
7 Nov
KRK01:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
39h 20m
2 stops
LPL16:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
5 Nov
LPL04:05Liverpool J. Lennon
14h 25m
1 stop
KRK18:30Krakow J. Paul II Balice
7 Nov
KRK12:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 45m
LPL14:45Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
5 Nov
LPL12:35Liverpool J. Lennon
2h 30m
KRK15:05Krakow J. Paul II Balice
7 Nov
KRK12:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 45m
LPL14:45Liverpool J. Lennon

Best airlines flying from Liverpool to Krakow

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Liverpool to Krakow with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £42
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
easyJet
PriceFrom £47
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
Wizz Air
PriceFrom £56
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Jet2
PriceFrom £109
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0

  • Are airlines flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Krakow J. Paul II Balice offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Krakow J. Paul II Balice are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair, easyJet, and Jet2. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Liverpool J. Lennon to Krakow J. Paul II Balice by plane?

    There are 1002.6 mi between Liverpool J. Lennon and Krakow J. Paul II Balice. 2h 30m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Krakow J. Paul II Balice from Liverpool J. Lennon right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Liverpool J. Lennon to Krakow J. Paul II Balice

Most visitors from Liverpool J. Lennon need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Krakow J. Paul II Balice.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Liverpool J. Lennon must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Krakow J. Paul II Balice.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Liverpool J. Lennon are not required to quarantine after entering Krakow J. Paul II Balice.

Documents
Traveler Locator Form - Fill in the Card before travel, during the journey or before check-in.


Can I fly back to Liverpool J. Lennon from Krakow J. Paul II Balice?

Returning to Liverpool J. Lennon from Krakow J. Paul II Balice

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Krakow J. Paul II Balice must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Liverpool J. Lennon.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Krakow J. Paul II Balice are not required to quarantine after entering Liverpool J. Lennon.

If you are planning to travel to Krakow at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Liverpool to Krakow

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£9
London to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£11
Manchester to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£11
London to Poznan Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£15
Birmingham to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£15
Newcastle upon Tyne to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£15
London to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£17
Bristol to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£17
Leeds to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£27

Similar Liverpool to Krakow flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Liverpool to Krakow route