Flights Europe Portugal Faro Liverpool - Faro

Flights from Liverpool to Faro

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Liverpool to Faro flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Liverpool to Faro by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
LPL
17:55
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
2h 55m
20:50
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
14:30
Faro airport
3h 00m
17:30
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
36 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
LPL
17:55
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
2h 55m
20:50
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
11:45
Faro airport
3h 00m
14:45
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
37 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
LPL
08:25
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
2h 55m
11:20
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
11:45
Faro airport
3h 00m
14:45
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
40 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
LPL
06:40
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
2h 50m
09:30
FAO
Faro airport
easyJet
FAO
11:25
Faro airport
2h 50m
14:15
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
69 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
LPL
18:15
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
2h 55m
21:10
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
21:35
Faro airport
2h 55m
00:30
+1
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
40 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
LPL
18:15
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
2h 55m
21:10
FAO
Faro airport
Ryanair
FAO
17:15
Faro airport
2h 55m
20:10
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon airport
46 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Liverpool to Faro

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Faro from Liverpool is November. The most expensive is August.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Evening
Liverpool to Faro flights are approximately 26% more expensive in the Morning than in the Evening
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
TAP AIR PORTUGAL, Ryanair, and Thomas Cook Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Liverpool to Faro
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Liverpool J. Lennon - Faro
Fly from Liverpool J. Lennon to Faro for the best Liverpool - Faro flight prices
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
FAO
Faro
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
46 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Liverpool to Faro is approximately 46 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Liverpool to Faro

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Liverpool to Faro
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
The fastest flight from Liverpool to Faro takes 2h 50m.
Direct flights
Mo, We, Fr and Sa
Direct flights go from Liverpool to Faro on Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Ryanair and easyJet..
Airports in Faro
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Faro: Faro (FAO)

Cost comparison between Liverpool and Faro

Compare the costs of everyday items in Liverpool and Faro
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
9.88 GBP
Liverpool
7.06 GBP
Faro
Fast food
McDonald's meal
5.43 GBP
Liverpool
5.30 GBP
Faro
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.15 GBP
Liverpool
1.09 GBP
Faro
Coffee
Cappuccino
2.52 GBP
Liverpool
0.93 GBP
Faro
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.27 GBP
Liverpool
1.99 GBP
Faro

Flights from Liverpool to:

Flights to Faro from:

Flights Europe Portugal Faro Liverpool - Faro