Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Cairo

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 1/8
Sun 8/8

Flight information for Aberdeen to Cairo
(ABZ to CAI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aberdeen to Cairo
Best price found£663The best flight deal from Aberdeen to Cairo found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £663
Fastest flight time16h 35mThe fastest flight from Aberdeen to Cairo takes 16h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Aberdeen to Cairo. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Aberdeen Dyce Airport - Cairo Airport.
Airports in Cairo1 airportThere is 1 airport near Cairo: Cairo (CAI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Aberdeen to Cairo

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Aberdeen to Cairo?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Cairo from Aberdeen is January. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Aberdeen for Cairo?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Aberdeen to Cairo?

in the afternoon

Aberdeen to Cairo flights are approximately 27% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cairo from Aberdeen?

Air France

Air France and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Aberdeen to Cairo

What is the cheapest Aberdeen to Cairo flight route?

Aberdeen Dyce - Cairo

Fly from Aberdeen Dyce to Cairo for the best Aberdeen - Cairo flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Aberdeen to Cairo

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aberdeen to Cairo by changing tabs
Qatar Airways
11 Jan
ABZ11:55Aberdeen Dyce
16h 45m
2 stops
CAI04:40Cairo
15 Jan
CAI14:30Cairo
16h 20m
2 stops
ABZ06:50Aberdeen Dyce
Etihad Airways
10 Oct
ABZ06:35Aberdeen Dyce
14h 45m
2 stops
CAI21:20Cairo
13 Oct
CAI18:50Cairo
18h 45m
2 stops
ABZ13:35Aberdeen Dyce
Qatar Airways
10 Oct
ABZ13:30Aberdeen Dyce
16h 35m
2 stops
CAI06:05Cairo
13 Oct
CAI15:45Cairo
15h 30m
2 stops
ABZ07:15Aberdeen Dyce
Qatar Airways
10 Oct
ABZ10:30Aberdeen Dyce
19h 35m
2 stops
CAI06:05Cairo
12 Oct
CAI21:15Cairo
17h 25m
2 stops
ABZ14:40Aberdeen Dyce

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Aberdeen to Cairo

If you're looking for one-way flights from Aberdeen to Cairo, view some of our deals below provided by Air France
Air France
ABZAberdeen Dyce
16h 35m
CAICairo

Best airlines flying from Aberdeen to Cairo

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Aberdeen to Cairo with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Air France
PriceFrom £248
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
British Airways
PriceFrom £375
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2

  • Are airlines flying from Aberdeen Dyce to Cairo offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Aberdeen Dyce to Cairo are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are British Airways and Air France. You can search for the full list of airlines such as British Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Aberdeen Dyce to Cairo by plane?

    The distance between Aberdeen Dyce and Cairo is about 2459.0 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 14h 45m.


Alternative routes for Aberdeen to Cairo

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Edinburgh to Cairo Flights
Fastest flight time7h 40m
Cheapest price£302
Glasgow to Cairo Flights
Fastest flight time14h 20m
Cheapest price£323
Edinburgh to Alexandria Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price£489
Edinburgh to Sharm el-Sheikh Flights
Fastest flight time27h 25m
Cheapest price£683
Glasgow to Hurghada Flights
Fastest flight time32h 55m
Cheapest price£907
Edinburgh to Hurghada Flights
Fastest flight time24h 55m
Cheapest price£964