Flights Europe Ireland Dublin Aberdeen - Dublin

Flights from Aberdeen to Dublin

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Aberdeen to Dublin flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aberdeen to Dublin by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
ABZ
19:10
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 40m
20:50
DUB
Dublin airport
Aer Lingus
DUB
13:20
Dublin airport
1h 40m
15:00
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
88 GBP
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
ABZ
15:30
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 35m
17:05
DUB
Dublin airport
Aer Lingus
DUB
13:20
Dublin airport
1h 40m
15:00
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
92 GBP
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
ABZ
09:05
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 40m
10:45
DUB
Dublin airport
Aer Lingus
DUB
15:40
Dublin airport
1h 35m
17:15
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
103 GBP
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
ABZ
20:10
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 40m
21:50
DUB
Dublin airport
Aer Lingus
DUB
18:15
Dublin airport
1h 30m
19:45
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
130 GBP
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
ABZ
15:30
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 35m
17:05
DUB
Dublin airport
Aer Lingus
DUB
13:20
Dublin airport
1h 40m
15:00
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
92 GBP
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
ABZ
09:05
Aberdeen Dyce airport
1h 40m
10:45
DUB
Dublin airport
Aer Lingus
DUB
15:40
Dublin airport
1h 35m
17:15
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce airport
103 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Aberdeen to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Aberdeen is February. The most expensive is December.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the Afternoon
Aberdeen to Dublin flights are approximately 36% more expensive at Midday than in the Afternoon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Hainan Airlines
Hainan Airlines, Ryanair, and Aer Lingus are the most popular carriers operating from Aberdeen to Dublin
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Aberdeen Dyce - Dublin
Fly from Aberdeen Dyce to Dublin for the best Aberdeen - Dublin flight prices
ABZ
Aberdeen Dyce
DUB
Dublin
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Aberdeen to Dublin is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Aberdeen to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aberdeen to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
The fastest flight from Aberdeen to Dublin takes 1h 35m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Aberdeen to Dublin every day.
Airports in Dublin
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

Alternative routes for Aberdeen to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times


Cost comparison between Aberdeen and Dublin

Compare the costs of everyday items in Aberdeen and Dublin
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 GBP
Aberdeen
14 GBP
Dublin
Fast food
McDonald's meal
5.71 GBP
Aberdeen
7.23 GBP
Dublin
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.36 GBP
Aberdeen
1.50 GBP
Dublin
Coffee
Cappuccino
2.85 GBP
Aberdeen
2.74 GBP
Dublin
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.56 GBP
Aberdeen
2.44 GBP
Dublin