Cheap flights from Inverness to Belfast

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Thu 23/9
Thu 30/9

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Inverness to Belfast.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Inverness to Belfast

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Inverness to Belfast
Best price found£99The best flight deal from Inverness to Belfast found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £99
Fastest flight time1h 05mThe fastest flight from Inverness to Belfast takes 1h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Inverness to Belfast. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Inverness Airport - Belfast Intl Airport and Inverness Airport - Belfast City Airport.
Airports in Belfast2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Belfast: Belfast Intl (BFS), Belfast City (BHD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Inverness to Belfast

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Inverness to Belfast?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Belfast from Inverness is September. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Belfast from Inverness?

Flybe

Flybe and Loganair are the most popular carriers operating from Inverness to Belfast

What is the cheapest Inverness to Belfast flight route?

Inverness - Belfast Intl

Fly from Inverness to Belfast Intl for the best Inverness - Belfast flight prices

How far in advance should you book Inverness to Belfast flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Inverness to Belfast is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Inverness to Belfast

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Inverness to Belfast by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
8 Oct
INV17:00Inverness
20h 35m
2 stops
BFS13:35Belfast Intl
11 Oct
BFS13:30Belfast Intl
18h 35m
1 stop
INV08:05Inverness
easyJet
18 Oct
INV17:00Inverness
11h 30m
1 stop
BFS04:30Belfast Intl
25 Oct
BFS10:55Belfast Intl
5h 35m
1 stop
INV16:30Inverness
Loganair
23 Sep
INV06:30Inverness
1h 05m
BHD07:35Belfast City
24 Sep
BHD08:05Belfast City
1h 05m
INV09:10Inverness
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct
INV09:40Inverness
18h 05m
2 stops
BFS03:45Belfast Intl
25 Oct
BFS05:40Belfast Intl
26h 25m
1 stop
INV08:05Inverness
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct
INV09:40Inverness
18h 05m
2 stops
BFS03:45Belfast Intl
25 Oct
BFS12:35Belfast Intl
19h 30m
2 stops
INV08:05Inverness
easyJet
8 Oct
INV17:00Inverness
18h 05m
1 stop
BFS11:05Belfast Intl
11 Oct
BFS13:30Belfast Intl
18h 35m
1 stop
INV08:05Inverness

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Inverness to Belfast

If you're looking for one-way flights from Inverness to Belfast, view some of our deals below provided by Loganair and easyJet
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct
INV09:40Inverness
18h 05m
2 stops
BFS03:45Belfast Intl
easyJet
18 Oct
INV17:00Inverness
11h 30m
1 stop
BFS04:30Belfast Intl
Loganair
23 Sep
INV06:30Inverness
1h 05m
BHD07:35Belfast City

Search last-minute flights to Belfast from Inverness

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Inverness to Belfast
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
INV06:30Inverness
1h 05m
BHD07:35Belfast City
26 Sep
BHD02:50Belfast City
11h 30m
1 stop
INV14:20Inverness
Loganair
23 Sep
INV06:30Inverness
1h 05m
BHD07:35Belfast City
24 Sep
BHD08:05Belfast City
1h 05m
INV09:10Inverness
easyJet
24 Sep
INV17:00Inverness
12h 10m
1 stop
BHD05:10Belfast City
26 Sep
BHD15:55Belfast City
24h 35m
1 stop
INV16:30Inverness
British Airways
24 Sep
INV15:50Inverness
13h 05m
1 stop
BHD04:55Belfast City
26 Sep
BHD02:50Belfast City
11h 30m
1 stop
INV14:20Inverness
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep
INV06:30Inverness
1h 05m
BHD07:35Belfast City
24 Sep
BHD15:55Belfast City
13h 45m
1 stop
INV05:40Inverness
Loganair
24 Sep
INV06:30Inverness
1h 05m
BHD07:35Belfast City
26 Sep
BHD08:05Belfast City
1h 05m
INV09:10Inverness

Best airlines flying from Inverness to Belfast

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Inverness to Belfast with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Flybe
PriceFrom £51
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4

  • Are airlines flying from Inverness to Belfast offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Inverness to Belfast are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Flybe, Loganair, and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Flybe that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Inverness to Belfast by plane?

    The distance between Inverness and Belfast is about 209.6 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 1h 05m.


What are the current travel restrictions for Belfast?

Currently, United Kingdom travel restrictions include travel to Belfast.

The United Kingdom has not implemented any entry restrictions, but is monitoring direct flights into the country from certain areas. Several airports have suspended certain services, closed terminals, and reduced transportation schedules, so check the details of the specific airport in advance. Additionally, many airlines have grounded their planes. The United Kingdom has announced a mandatory 14-day quarantine for all travelers will be in effect starting on 8 June. Freight workers, medical professionals traveling to help with the fight against coronavirus, and travelers arriving from Ireland, the Channel Islands and the Isle of Man are exempt from the quarantine requirement.
If you are planning to travel to Belfast at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Inverness to Belfast

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Glasgow to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price£38
Edinburgh to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time0h 45m
Cheapest price£46
Glasgow to Londonderry Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price£112
Aberdeen to Belfast Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price£123