Cheap flights from Leeds to Belfast

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Leeds to Belfast flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Belfast by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Flybe
Flybe
27 Apr
LBA
13:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 00m
14:00
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
Flybe
30 Apr
BFS
16:30
Belfast Intl airport
1h 00m
17:30
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
70 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
02 Mar
LBA
20:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 00m
21:00
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
Flybe
04 Mar
BFS
09:50
Belfast Intl airport
1h 00m
10:50
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
81 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
19 Mar
LBA
08:05
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 00m
09:05
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
Flybe
20 Mar
BFS
06:35
Belfast Intl airport
1h 00m
07:35
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
83 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
27 Apr
LBA
13:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 00m
14:00
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
Flybe
30 Apr
BFS
16:30
Belfast Intl airport
1h 00m
17:30
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
70 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
02 Mar
LBA
20:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 00m
21:00
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
Flybe
04 Mar
BFS
09:50
Belfast Intl airport
1h 00m
10:50
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
81 GBP
Flybe
Flybe
19 Mar
LBA
08:05
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 00m
09:05
BFS
Belfast Intl airport
Flybe
20 Mar
BFS
06:35
Belfast Intl airport
1h 00m
07:35
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
83 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Leeds to Belfast

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Belfast?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Belfast from Leeds is January. The most expensive is April.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Belfast?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Belfast?
in the morning
Leeds to Belfast flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the evening than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Belfast?
Ryanair
Ryanair, easyJet, and Flybe are the most popular carriers operating from Leeds to Belfast
What is the cheapest route?
Leeds/Bradford - Belfast City
Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Belfast City for the best Leeds - Belfast flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Belfast?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Leeds to Belfast is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Leeds to Belfast

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Belfast
Fastest flight time 1h 0m The fastest flight from Leeds to Belfast takes 1h 0m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Leeds to Belfast every day.
Airports in Belfast 2 airports There are 2 airports near Belfast: Belfast Intl (BFS), Belfast City (BHD)

Alternative routes for Leeds to Belfast

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Belfast
Fastest flight time
0h 55m
Cheapest price
42 GBP
Newcastle upon Tyne to Belfast
Fastest flight time
0h 55m
Cheapest price
44 GBP
Birmingham to Belfast
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
44 GBP
Newcastle upon Tyne to Manchester
Fastest flight time
7h 10m
Cheapest price
77 GBP
Birmingham to Manchester
Fastest flight time
3h 25m
Cheapest price
96 GBP
Birmingham to Londonderry
Fastest flight time
7h 50m
Cheapest price
184 GBP
View more

Flights from Leeds to:

Flights to Belfast from: