Cheap flights from Belfast Intl Airport to Liverpool

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 29/10
Fri 5/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Belfast Intl to Liverpool.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Belfast Intl Airport to Liverpool
(BFS to LPL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast Intl Airport to Liverpool
Best price found£34The best flight deal from Belfast Intl Airport to Liverpool found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £34
Fastest flight time0h 50mThe fastest flight from Belfast Intl Airport to Liverpool takes 0h 50m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Wed and ThuDirect flights go from Belfast Intl Airport to Liverpool on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday. The only airline offering direct flights is easyJet.
Airports in Liverpool1 airportThere is 1 airport near Liverpool: Liverpool J. Lennon (LPL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Belfast Intl Airport to Liverpool

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Belfast Intl Airport to Liverpool?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Liverpool from Belfast Intl Airport is January. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Liverpool from Belfast Intl Airport?

Ryanair

Flybe, Ryanair, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Belfast Intl Airport to Liverpool

How far in advance should you book Belfast Intl Airport to Liverpool flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Belfast Intl Airport to Liverpool is approximately 58 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Belfast Intl Airport to Liverpool

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast Intl Airport to Liverpool by changing tabs
easyJet
24 Jan
BFS13:20Belfast Intl
0h 50m
LPL14:10Liverpool J. Lennon
26 Jan
LPL01:40Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BFS02:30Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov
BFS15:35Belfast Intl
26h 55m
2 stops
LPL18:30Liverpool J. Lennon
25 Nov
LPL01:40Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BFS02:30Belfast Intl
easyJet
10 Feb
BFS04:10Belfast Intl
0h 50m
LPL05:00Liverpool J. Lennon
14 Feb
LPL01:40Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BFS02:30Belfast Intl
easyJet
24 Jan
BFS13:20Belfast Intl
0h 50m
LPL14:10Liverpool J. Lennon
26 Jan
LPL04:40Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BFS05:30Belfast Intl
easyJet
26 Dec
BFS16:40Belfast Intl
0h 50m
LPL17:30Liverpool J. Lennon
27 Dec
LPL01:40Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BFS02:30Belfast Intl
easyJet
24 Dec
BFS02:40Belfast Intl
0h 50m
LPL03:30Liverpool J. Lennon
28 Dec
LPL01:30Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BFS02:20Belfast Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Belfast Intl Airport to Liverpool

If you're looking for one-way flights from Belfast Intl Airport to Liverpool, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet
easyJet
26 Dec
BFS16:40Belfast Intl
0h 50m
LPL17:30Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov
BFS01:00Belfast Intl
9h 50m
2 stops
LPL10:50Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
12 Nov
BFS03:00Belfast Intl
0h 50m
LPL03:50Liverpool J. Lennon

Search last-minute flights to Liverpool from Belfast Intl Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Belfast Intl Airport to Liverpool
easyJet
1 Nov
BFS17:20Belfast Intl
0h 50m
LPL18:10Liverpool J. Lennon
2 Nov
LPL02:30Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BFS03:20Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
BFS13:10Belfast Intl
0h 50m
LPL14:00Liverpool J. Lennon
8 Nov
LPL16:30Liverpool J. Lennon
24h 00m
2 stops
BFS16:30Belfast Intl
easyJet
1 Nov
BFS17:20Belfast Intl
0h 50m
LPL18:10Liverpool J. Lennon
2 Nov
LPL02:30Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BFS03:20Belfast Intl
easyJet
1 Nov
BFS17:20Belfast Intl
0h 50m
LPL18:10Liverpool J. Lennon
8 Nov
LPL01:40Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BFS02:30Belfast Intl
Multiple Airlines
31 Oct
BFS06:15Belfast Intl
28h 40m
2 stops
LPL10:55Liverpool J. Lennon
3 Nov
LPL02:20Liverpool J. Lennon
0h 50m
BFS03:10Belfast Intl
easyJet
1 Nov
BFS17:20Belfast Intl
0h 50m
LPL18:10Liverpool J. Lennon
8 Nov
LPL02:00Liverpool J. Lennon
8h 50m
1 stop
BFS10:50Belfast Intl

Best airlines flying from Belfast Intl Airport to Liverpool

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Belfast Intl Airport to Liverpool with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £28
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
easyJet
PriceFrom £42
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
Flybe
PriceFrom £50
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4

  • Are airlines flying from Belfast Intl to Liverpool J. Lennon offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Belfast Intl to Liverpool J. Lennon are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: easyJet, Ryanair, and Flybe.

  • How far is Belfast Intl to Liverpool J. Lennon by plane?

    A flight from Belfast Intl to Liverpool J. Lennon will travel around 156.6 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 0h 50m.


What are the current travel restrictions for Liverpool?

Currently, United Kingdom travel restrictions include travel to Liverpool.

The United Kingdom has not implemented any entry restrictions, but is monitoring direct flights into the country from certain areas. Several airports have suspended certain services, closed terminals, and reduced transportation schedules, so check the details of the specific airport in advance. Additionally, many airlines have grounded their planes. The United Kingdom has announced a mandatory 14-day quarantine for all travelers will be in effect starting on 8 June. Freight workers, medical professionals traveling to help with the fight against coronavirus, and travelers arriving from Ireland, the Channel Islands and the Isle of Man are exempt from the quarantine requirement.
If you are planning to travel to Liverpool at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Belfast Intl Airport to Liverpool

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time1h 00m
Cheapest price£47
Belfast to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price£47
Belfast to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price£47
Belfast to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£47
Belfast to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price£47
Belfast to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price£52
Belfast to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time0h 55m
Cheapest price£68
Belfast to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£137
Belfast to Doncaster Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price£187

Similar Belfast Intl Airport to Liverpool flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Belfast Intl Airport to Liverpool route