Cheap flights from Bristol to Birmingham

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Bristol to Birmingham flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Birmingham by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
KLM
KLM
23 Feb
13:40
BRS
Bristol airport
6h 20m
1 Stop
BHX
20:00
Birmingham airport
KLM
29 Feb
17:25
BHX
Birmingham airport
4h 40m
1 Stop
BRS
22:05
Bristol airport
£296
KLM
KLM
25 Jan
10:25
BRS
Bristol airport
6h 25m
1 Stop
BHX
16:50
Birmingham airport
KLM
28 Jan
17:35
BHX
Birmingham airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
BRS
22:05
Bristol airport
£297
KLM
KLM
22 Jan
17:25
BRS
Bristol airport
15h 10m
1 Stop
BHX
08:35
+1
Birmingham airport
KLM
25 Jan
06:15
BHX
Birmingham airport
6h 55m
1 Stop
BRS
13:10
Bristol airport
£308
KLM
KLM
25 Jan
10:25
BRS
Bristol airport
6h 25m
1 Stop
BHX
16:50
Birmingham airport
KLM
28 Jan
17:35
BHX
Birmingham airport
4h 30m
1 Stop
BRS
22:05
Bristol airport
£297
KLM
KLM
23 Feb
13:40
BRS
Bristol airport
6h 20m
1 Stop
BHX
20:00
Birmingham airport
KLM
29 Feb
17:25
BHX
Birmingham airport
4h 40m
1 Stop
BRS
22:05
Bristol airport
£296
KLM
KLM
22 Jan
17:25
BRS
Bristol airport
15h 10m
1 Stop
BHX
08:35
+1
Birmingham airport
KLM
25 Jan
06:15
BHX
Birmingham airport
6h 55m
1 Stop
BRS
13:10
Bristol airport
£308

How to get the cheapest flight from Bristol to Birmingham

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Birmingham?
October
The cheapest time of year to fly to Birmingham from Bristol is October. The most expensive is August.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Birmingham?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Birmingham?
in the evening
Bristol to Birmingham flights are approximately 40% more expensive at midday than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Birmingham?
Ryanair
Ryanair and National Express are the most popular carriers operating from Bristol to Birmingham
What is the cheapest route?
Bristol - Birmingham
Fly from Bristol to Birmingham for the best Bristol - Birmingham flight prices
BRS
Bristol
BHX
Birmingham

Flight information for Bristol to Birmingham

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Birmingham
Fastest flight time 3h 35m The fastest flight from Bristol to Birmingham takes 3h 35m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Bristol to Birmingham. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bristol - Birmingham.
Airports in Birmingham 1 airport There is 1 airport near Birmingham: Birmingham (BHX)

Alternative routes for Bristol to Birmingham

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to London
Fastest flight time
1h 20m
Cheapest price
£49
London to Manchester
Fastest flight time
4h 00m
Cheapest price
£53
Manchester to London
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
£59
Exeter to Manchester
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
£62
London to Birmingham
Fastest flight time
3h 35m
Cheapest price
£64
Exeter to London
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
£71
Manchester to Birmingham
Fastest flight time
3h 40m
Cheapest price
£74
View more

Flights from Bristol to:

Flights to Birmingham from:

*Flight prices to Birmingham are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.