Cheap flights from Cardiff to Catania

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 6/8
Fri 13/8

Flight information for Cardiff to Catania
(CWL to CTA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cardiff to Catania
Best price found£128The best flight deal from Cardiff to Catania found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £128
Fastest flight time25h 35mThe fastest flight from Cardiff to Catania takes 25h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cardiff to Catania. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cardiff Cardiff Wales Airport - Catania Fontanarossa Airport.
Airports in Catania1 airportThere is 1 airport near Catania: Catania Fontanarossa (CTA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cardiff to Catania

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Cardiff for Catania?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cardiff to Catania?

in the morning

Cardiff to Catania flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Catania from Cardiff?

KLM

KLM is the most popular carrier operating from Cardiff to Catania

What is the cheapest Cardiff to Catania flight route?

Cardiff Cardiff Wales - Catania Fontanarossa

Fly from Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Catania Fontanarossa for the best Cardiff - Catania flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cardiff to Catania

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cardiff to Catania by changing tabs
KLM
2 Oct
CWL13:15Cardiff Cardiff Wales
18h 05m
2 stops
CTA07:20Catania Fontanarossa
6 Oct
CTA06:15Catania Fontanarossa
7h 30m
2 stops
CWL13:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
KLM
2 Oct
CWL13:15Cardiff Cardiff Wales
21h 40m
1 stop
CTA10:55Catania Fontanarossa
6 Oct
CTA06:35Catania Fontanarossa
7h 10m
1 stop
CWL13:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
KLM
2 Oct
CWL13:15Cardiff Cardiff Wales
21h 40m
1 stop
CTA10:55Catania Fontanarossa
6 Oct
CTA06:15Catania Fontanarossa
7h 30m
2 stops
CWL13:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
KLM
2 Oct
CWL13:15Cardiff Cardiff Wales
21h 40m
1 stop
CTA10:55Catania Fontanarossa
6 Oct
CTA02:55Catania Fontanarossa
10h 50m
2 stops
CWL13:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
KLM
2 Oct
CWL13:15Cardiff Cardiff Wales
25h 35m
1 stop
CTA14:50Catania Fontanarossa
6 Oct
CTA06:35Catania Fontanarossa
7h 10m
1 stop
CWL13:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
KLM
2 Oct
CWL13:15Cardiff Cardiff Wales
25h 35m
1 stop
CTA14:50Catania Fontanarossa
6 Oct
CTA06:35Catania Fontanarossa
7h 10m
1 stop
CWL13:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cardiff to Catania

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cardiff to Catania, view some of our deals below provided by KLM
KLM
CWLCardiff Cardiff Wales
25h 35m
CTACatania Fontanarossa

Best airlines flying from Cardiff to Catania

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cardiff to Catania with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
KLM
PriceFrom £168
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Catania Fontanarossa offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Catania Fontanarossa, such as KLM and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Catania Fontanarossa by plane?

    Cardiff Cardiff Wales and Catania Fontanarossa are 1312.3 mi apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 18h 05m.


Alternative routes for Cardiff to Catania

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cardiff to Palermo Flights
Fastest flight time20h 10m
Cheapest price£229