Cheap flights from Cardiff to Denmark

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Flight information for Cardiff to Denmark

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cardiff to Denmark
Best price found£105The best flight deal from Cardiff to Denmark found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £105
Fastest flight time4h 15mThe fastest flight from Cardiff to Denmark takes 4h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cardiff to Denmark. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cardiff Cardiff Wales Airport - Kastrup Copenhagen Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cardiff to Denmark

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Denmark from Cardiff?

easyJet

KLM and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Cardiff to Denmark

What is the cheapest Cardiff to Denmark flight route?

Cardiff Cardiff Wales - Kastrup Copenhagen

Fly from Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Kastrup Copenhagen for the best Cardiff - Denmark flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cardiff to Denmark

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cardiff to Denmark by changing tabs
KLM
18 Sep
CWL13:15Cardiff Cardiff Wales
4h 15m
1 stop
CPH17:30Kastrup Copenhagen
22 Sep
CPH07:50Kastrup Copenhagen
5h 55m
1 stop
CWL13:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
KLM
26 Nov
CWL01:00Cardiff Cardiff Wales
6h 40m
1 stop
CPH07:40Kastrup Copenhagen
28 Nov
CPH01:00Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 45m
1 stop
CWL05:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
KLM
18 Sep
CWL13:15Cardiff Cardiff Wales
4h 15m
1 stop
CPH17:30Kastrup Copenhagen
22 Sep
CPH05:10Kastrup Copenhagen
8h 35m
1 stop
CWL13:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
KLM
27 Nov
CWL01:00Cardiff Cardiff Wales
6h 40m
1 stop
CPH07:40Kastrup Copenhagen
28 Nov
CPH04:55Kastrup Copenhagen
8h 00m
1 stop
CWL12:55Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
26 Nov
CWL12:25Cardiff Cardiff Wales
4h 05m
1 stop
CPH16:30Kastrup Copenhagen
28 Nov
CPH01:10Kastrup Copenhagen
11h 45m
2 stops
CWL12:55Cardiff Cardiff Wales
KLM
26 Nov
CWL05:15Cardiff Cardiff Wales
11h 15m
1 stop
CPH16:30Kastrup Copenhagen
28 Nov
CPH01:00Kastrup Copenhagen
4h 45m
1 stop
CWL05:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cardiff to Denmark

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cardiff to Denmark, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Multiple Airlines
14 Aug
CWL16:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
13h 25m
1 stop
CPH06:10Kastrup Copenhagen
Ryanair
17 Aug
CWL13:05Cardiff Cardiff Wales
16h 15m
1 stop
CPH05:20Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
CWL04:25Cardiff Cardiff Wales
23h 20m
2 stops
CPH03:45Kastrup Copenhagen

Best airlines flying from Cardiff to Denmark

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cardiff to Denmark with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £56
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
KLM
PriceFrom £140
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Denmark offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Denmark are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are KLM and easyJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as KLM that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Cardiff to Denmark

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cardiff to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time13h 25m
Cheapest price£115


Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Denmark? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark