Cheap flights from Chandigarh to London from £424

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 29/6
Wed 6/7

Flight information for Chandigarh to United Kingdom

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chandigarh to United Kingdom

Fastest flight time

26h 10m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Chandigarh to United Kingdom takes 26h 10m
There are no direct flights from Chandigarh to United Kingdom. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Chandigarh Airport - London City Airport and Chandigarh Airport - London Heathrow Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chandigarh to United Kingdom

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Chandigarh to United Kingdom flight route?

Chandigarh - London Heathrow

Fly from Chandigarh to London Heathrow for the best Chandigarh - United Kingdom flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Chandigarh to United Kingdom

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chandigarh to United Kingdom by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
25 Jul
IXC14:50Chandigarh
27h 15m
2 stops
LHR18:05London Heathrow
23 Nov
LHR06:30London Heathrow
15h 15m
1 stop
IXC21:45Chandigarh
Vistara
22 Jul
IXC14:50Chandigarh
29h 30m
1 stop
LHR20:20London Heathrow
22 Nov
LHR16:05London Heathrow
15h 40m
1 stop
IXC07:45Chandigarh
Multiple Airlines
22 Jul
IXC13:40Chandigarh
28h 50m
2 stops
LHR18:30London Heathrow
22 Nov
LHR01:00London Heathrow
28h 40m
3 stops
IXC05:40Chandigarh
Multiple Airlines
25 Jul
IXC14:55Chandigarh
26h 20m
2 stops
LHR17:15London Heathrow
23 Nov
LHR03:55London Heathrow
25h 45m
3 stops
IXC05:40Chandigarh
Multiple Airlines
22 Jul
IXC14:50Chandigarh
27h 00m
2 stops
LHR17:50London Heathrow
22 Nov
LHR05:25London Heathrow
16h 20m
2 stops
IXC21:45Chandigarh
Multiple Airlines
25 Jul
IXC10:35Chandigarh
20h 50m
3 stops
LHR07:25London Heathrow
23 Nov
LHR03:55London Heathrow
25h 45m
3 stops
IXC05:40Chandigarh

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Chandigarh to United Kingdom

If you're looking for one-way flights from Chandigarh to United Kingdom, view some of our deals below provided by Vistara
Multiple Airlines
22 Jul
IXC13:40Chandigarh
28h 50m
2 stops
LHR18:30London Heathrow
Vistara
22 Jul
IXC14:50Chandigarh
29h 30m
1 stop
LHR20:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
22 Jul
IXC10:35Chandigarh
20h 50m
3 stops
LHR07:25London Heathrow

Search last-minute flights to United Kingdom from Chandigarh

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Chandigarh to United Kingdom
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
IXC13:40Chandigarh
18h 15m
2 stops
LHR07:55London Heathrow
6 Jul
LHR02:00London Heathrow
29h 55m
3 stops
IXC07:55Chandigarh
Vistara
29 Jun
IXC14:50Chandigarh
29h 30m
1 stop
LHR20:20London Heathrow
6 Jul
LHR18:05London Heathrow
15h 40m
1 stop
IXC09:45Chandigarh
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
IXC03:05Chandigarh
28h 50m
3 stops
LHR07:55London Heathrow
6 Jul
LHR02:00London Heathrow
29h 55m
3 stops
IXC07:55Chandigarh
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
IXC13:40Chandigarh
18h 15m
2 stops
LHR07:55London Heathrow
6 Jul
LHR04:30London Heathrow
27h 25m
2 stops
IXC07:55Chandigarh
Vistara
1 Jul
IXC11:25Chandigarh
32h 55m
1 stop
LHR20:20London Heathrow
8 Jul
LHR18:05London Heathrow
15h 40m
1 stop
IXC09:45Chandigarh
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
IXC14:50Chandigarh
31h 25m
2 stops
LHR22:15London Heathrow
8 Jul
LHR02:30London Heathrow
31h 15m
2 stops
IXC09:45Chandigarh

Vistara flights from Chandigarh to United Kingdom

Our best Vistara deals on Chandigarh to United Kingdom flight tickets
Vistara
22 Jul
IXC14:50Chandigarh
29h 30m
1 stop
LHR20:20London Heathrow
22 Nov
LHR16:05London Heathrow
15h 40m
1 stop
IXC07:45Chandigarh
Vistara
29 Jun
IXC14:50Chandigarh
29h 30m
1 stop
LHR20:20London Heathrow
6 Jul
LHR18:05London Heathrow
15h 40m
1 stop
IXC09:45Chandigarh
Vistara
1 Jul
IXC11:25Chandigarh
32h 55m
1 stop
LHR20:20London Heathrow
8 Jul
LHR18:05London Heathrow
15h 40m
1 stop
IXC09:45Chandigarh

  • Are airlines flying from Chandigarh to United Kingdom offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Chandigarh to United Kingdom are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Air India.



Alternative routes for Chandigarh to United Kingdom

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chandigarh to London Flights
Fastest flight time26h 10m
Cheapest price£719

Similar Chandigarh to United Kingdom flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Chandigarh to United Kingdom route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to United Kingdom from Chandigarh is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to United Kingdom quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to United Kingdom from Chandigarh with this policy.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to United Kingdom from Chandigarh. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are simply researching potential flights to United Kingdom, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to United Kingdom from Chandigarh and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.