Cheap flights from Chicago to Inverness from £435

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Flight information for Chicago to Inverness
(CHI to INV)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chicago to Inverness

Best price found

£364

Fastest flight time

11h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Inverness

1 airport
The best flight deal from Chicago to Inverness found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £364
The fastest flight from Chicago to Inverness takes 11h 40m
There are no direct flights from Chicago to Inverness. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport - Inverness Airport and Chicago Midway Airport - Inverness Airport.
There is 1 airport near Inverness: Inverness (INV)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Chicago to Inverness

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Chicago to Inverness?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Inverness from Chicago is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Chicago for Inverness?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Chicago to Inverness?

in the evening

Chicago to Inverness flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the evening than in the evening

What is the cheapest Chicago to Inverness flight route?

Chicago O'Hare Intl - Inverness

Fly from Chicago O'Hare Intl to Inverness for the best Chicago - Inverness flight prices

When you’re planning your trip from Chicago to Inverness, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport to Inverness Airport. When booking your trip to Inverness, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. The nearest airport to Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport is Chicago Midway Airport which is located in Chicago. If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Inverness Airport, Aberdeen Dyce Airport is a great option and is located in Aberdeen. The least expensive flight option from Chicago to Inverness will typically be ORD — INV during the month of August with an average price of £433 RT.

Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (ORD) to Inverness Airport (INV)£433
Search Flight Deals
Chicago Midway Airport (MDW) to Aberdeen Dyce Airport (ABZ)£632
Search Flight Deals
Chicago Midway Airport (MDW) to Inverness Airport (INV)£738
Search Flight Deals
Chicago O'Hare Intl Airport (ORD) to Aberdeen Dyce Airport (ABZ)£504
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Chicago to Inverness

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chicago to Inverness by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Jan
ORD12:00Chicago O'Hare Intl
11h 40m
1 stop
INV23:40Inverness
28 Jan
INV06:35Inverness
12h 45m
1 stop
ORD19:20Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines
20 Jan
ORD03:20Chicago O'Hare Intl
20h 20m
2 stops
INV23:40Inverness
28 Jan
INV06:35Inverness
35h 50m
2 stops
ORD18:25Chicago O'Hare Intl
KLM
21 Oct
ORD12:05Chicago O'Hare Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
INV05:10Inverness
29 Oct
INV11:50Inverness
29h 50m
1 stop
ORD17:40Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways
6 Sep
ORD17:15Chicago O'Hare Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
INV11:00Inverness
13 Sep
INV03:05Inverness
12h 05m
1 stop
ORD15:10Chicago O'Hare Intl
Delta
5 Oct
MDW05:27Chicago Midway
20h 23m
2 stops
INV01:50Inverness
22 Oct
INV09:25Inverness
15h 32m
2 stops
MDW00:57Chicago Midway
Multiple Airlines
7 Sep
ORD04:35Chicago O'Hare Intl
19h 00m
1 stop
INV23:35Inverness
14 Sep
INV11:40Inverness
28h 30m
2 stops
ORD16:10Chicago O'Hare Intl

Search last-minute flights to Inverness from Chicago

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Chicago to Inverness
British Airways
16 Aug
ORD11:15Chicago O'Hare Intl
17h 35m
2 stops
INV04:50Inverness
23 Aug
INV03:05Inverness
12h 05m
1 stop
ORD15:10Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
ORD13:10Chicago O'Hare Intl
15h 40m
2 stops
INV04:50Inverness
23 Aug
INV03:05Inverness
37h 05m
2 stops
ORD16:10Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways
16 Aug
ORD13:05Chicago O'Hare Intl
15h 45m
1 stop
INV04:50Inverness
23 Aug
INV03:05Inverness
12h 05m
1 stop
ORD15:10Chicago O'Hare Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
ORD11:15Chicago O'Hare Intl
17h 35m
2 stops
INV04:50Inverness
23 Aug
INV10:10Inverness
37h 25m
3 stops
ORD23:35Chicago O'Hare Intl

KLM flights from Chicago to Inverness

Our best KLM deals on Chicago to Inverness flight tickets
KLM
21 Oct
ORD12:05Chicago O'Hare Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
INV05:10Inverness
29 Oct
INV11:50Inverness
29h 50m
1 stop
ORD17:40Chicago O'Hare Intl
KLM
31 Aug
MDW09:33Chicago Midway
16h 17m
2 stops
INV01:50Inverness
7 Sep
INV08:45Inverness
39h 25m
2 stops
MDW00:10Chicago Midway

British Airways flights from Chicago to Inverness

Our best British Airways deals on Chicago to Inverness flight tickets
British Airways
6 Sep
ORD17:15Chicago O'Hare Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
INV11:00Inverness
13 Sep
INV03:05Inverness
12h 05m
1 stop
ORD15:10Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways
7 Sep
ORD04:35Chicago O'Hare Intl
19h 00m
1 stop
INV23:35Inverness
14 Sep
INV03:00Inverness
16h 05m
1 stop
ORD19:05Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways
21 Oct
ORD07:45Chicago O'Hare Intl
16h 35m
2 stops
INV00:20Inverness
29 Oct
INV03:00Inverness
12h 10m
1 stop
ORD15:10Chicago O'Hare Intl

  • How far is Chicago to Inverness by plane?

    A flight from Chicago to Inverness will travel around 3624.5 mi. 11h 15m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Chicago to Inverness

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Chicago to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time7h 40m
Cheapest price£381
Chicago to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time10h 15m
Cheapest price£437
St. Louis to Edinburgh Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price£594
St. Louis to Glasgow Flights
Fastest flight time13h 57m
Cheapest price£698
Chicago to Aberdeen Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price£504
St. Louis to Inverness Flights
Fastest flight time21h 22m
Cheapest price£683

Similar Chicago to Inverness flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Chicago to Inverness route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Chicago to Inverness. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Inverness from Chicago with this policy.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Inverness from Chicago.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Chicago to Inverness now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Inverness and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.