Cheap flights from Cologne to Leeds

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/10
Sun 10/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Cologne Köln/Bonn to Leeds.
View current United Kingdom travel restrictions

Flight information for Cologne to Leeds
(CGN to LBA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cologne to Leeds
Fastest flight time14h 30mThe fastest flight from Cologne to Leeds takes 14h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cologne to Leeds. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport - Leeds/Bradford Airport.
Airports in Leeds1 airportThere is 1 airport near Leeds: Leeds/Bradford (LBA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cologne to Leeds

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cologne to Leeds?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Leeds from Cologne is January. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest Cologne to Leeds flight route?

Cologne Köln/Bonn - Leeds/Bradford

Fly from Cologne Köln/Bonn to Leeds/Bradford for the best Cologne - Leeds flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cologne to Leeds

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cologne to Leeds by changing tabs
Ryanair
15 Nov
CGN09:25Cologne Köln/Bonn
29h 00m
2 stops
LBA14:25Leeds/Bradford
18 Nov
LBA10:15Leeds/Bradford
31h 55m
2 stops
CGN18:10Cologne Köln/Bonn
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
CGN04:50Cologne Köln/Bonn
36h 10m
2 stops
LBA17:00Leeds/Bradford
14 Oct
LBA04:45Leeds/Bradford
9h 25m
1 stop
CGN14:10Cologne Köln/Bonn
Ryanair
15 Nov
CGN13:00Cologne Köln/Bonn
20h 55m
1 stop
LBA09:55Leeds/Bradford
18 Nov
LBA10:25Leeds/Bradford
31h 00m
2 stops
CGN17:25Cologne Köln/Bonn
Ryanair
15 Nov
CGN13:00Cologne Köln/Bonn
20h 55m
1 stop
LBA09:55Leeds/Bradford
18 Nov
LBA09:20Leeds/Bradford
18h 55m
1 stop
CGN04:15Cologne Köln/Bonn
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
CGN04:50Cologne Köln/Bonn
36h 10m
2 stops
LBA17:00Leeds/Bradford
14 Oct
LBA05:15Leeds/Bradford
27h 20m
2 stops
CGN08:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct
CGN09:05Cologne Köln/Bonn
28h 25m
3 stops
LBA13:30Leeds/Bradford
15 Oct
LBA15:25Leeds/Bradford
25h 10m
2 stops
CGN16:35Cologne Köln/Bonn

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cologne to Leeds

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cologne to Leeds, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
12 Oct
CGN18:10Cologne Köln/Bonn
35h 05m
3 stops
LBA05:15Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
12 Oct
CGN09:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
27h 55m
2 stops
LBA13:30Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
12 Oct
CGN08:10Cologne Köln/Bonn
21h 55m
1 stop
LBA06:05Leeds/Bradford

Search last-minute flights to Leeds from Cologne

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cologne to Leeds
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
CGN09:40Cologne Köln/Bonn
20h 15m
1 stop
LBA05:55Leeds/Bradford
7 Oct
LBA02:30Leeds/Bradford
12h 55m
2 stops
CGN15:25Cologne Köln/Bonn
Ryanair
5 Oct
CGN09:40Cologne Köln/Bonn
20h 15m
1 stop
LBA05:55Leeds/Bradford
7 Oct
LBA04:45Leeds/Bradford
9h 25m
1 stop
CGN14:10Cologne Köln/Bonn
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
CGN09:40Cologne Köln/Bonn
20h 15m
1 stop
LBA05:55Leeds/Bradford
7 Oct
LBA05:15Leeds/Bradford
10h 10m
3 stops
CGN15:25Cologne Köln/Bonn
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
CGN15:55Cologne Köln/Bonn
21h 35m
3 stops
LBA13:30Leeds/Bradford
7 Oct
LBA02:30Leeds/Bradford
12h 55m
2 stops
CGN15:25Cologne Köln/Bonn
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
CGN18:10Cologne Köln/Bonn
19h 20m
3 stops
LBA13:30Leeds/Bradford
7 Oct
LBA05:15Leeds/Bradford
10h 10m
3 stops
CGN15:25Cologne Köln/Bonn
Multiple Airlines
4 Oct
CGN21:45Cologne Köln/Bonn
18h 25m
1 stop
LBA16:10Leeds/Bradford
7 Oct
LBA04:45Leeds/Bradford
9h 25m
1 stop
CGN14:10Cologne Köln/Bonn

  • How far is Cologne Köln/Bonn to Leeds/Bradford by plane?

    Leeds/Bradford is 408.8 mi away from Cologne Köln/Bonn. Typically, this will take 8h 25m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Leeds/Bradford from Cologne Köln/Bonn right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Cologne Köln/Bonn to Leeds/Bradford

Most visitors from Cologne Köln/Bonn need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Leeds/Bradford.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Cologne Köln/Bonn must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Leeds/Bradford.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Cologne Köln/Bonn are not required to quarantine after entering Leeds/Bradford.

Documents
Mandatory passenger locator form - Submit the form any time in the 48 hours before arriving in the UK. Show the form when checking in your plane, train or ferry to the UK.

Managed quarantine package for Scotland - All travelers arriving directly to Scotland are required to book their Managed Quarantine Package prior to travel.

COVID-19 testing package - All travelers must book and pay for a COVID-19 Testing Package prior to travel to England and Scotland.


Can I fly back to Cologne Köln/Bonn from Leeds/Bradford?

Returning to Cologne Köln/Bonn from Leeds/Bradford

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Leeds/Bradford must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Cologne Köln/Bonn.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Leeds/Bradford are not required to quarantine after entering Cologne Köln/Bonn.

If you are planning to travel to Leeds at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Cologne to Leeds

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Frankfurt am Main to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£13
Cologne to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£13
Berlin to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£16
Düsseldorf to London Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price£45
Hamburg to London Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price£49
Munich to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£50

Similar Cologne to Leeds flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cologne to Leeds route