Cheap flights from Cologne to Liverpool from £24

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 2/7
Sat 9/7

Flight information for Cologne to Liverpool
(CGN to LPL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cologne to Liverpool

Best price found

£24

Fastest flight time

6h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Liverpool

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Liverpool from Cologne in the past 72 hours is £24. The best return flight deal from Cologne to Liverpool found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £72.
The fastest flight from Cologne to Liverpool takes 6h 30m
There are no direct flights from Cologne to Liverpool. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport - Liverpool J. Lennon Airport.
There is 1 airport near Liverpool: Liverpool J. Lennon (LPL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cologne to Liverpool

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cologne to Liverpool?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Liverpool from Cologne is June. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Cologne for Liverpool?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

What is the cheapest Cologne to Liverpool flight route?

Cologne Köln/Bonn - Liverpool J. Lennon

Fly from Cologne Köln/Bonn to Liverpool J. Lennon for the best Cologne - Liverpool flight prices

If you are looking to fly from Cologne to Liverpool, you are most likely going to fly from Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport to Liverpool J. Lennon Airport, the most popular airports on that route. When booking your trip to Liverpool, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Liverpool, you can try Duesseldorf Intl Airport (in Düsseldorf), Frankfurt am Main Airport (in Frankfurt am Main), or Düsseldorf Weeze Airport (in Düsseldorf). If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Cologne, you can try flying into Manchester Airport (in Manchester), Birmingham Airport (in Birmingham, or Leeds/Bradford Airport (in 15). The cheapest route from Cologne to Liverpool is CGN — MAN with an average price of £21 RT during the month of June.

Duesseldorf Intl Airport (DUS) to Manchester Airport (MAN)£79
Search Flight Deals
Frankfurt am Main Airport (FRA) to Manchester Airport (MAN)£108
Search Flight Deals
Frankfurt am Main Airport (FRA) to Birmingham Airport (BHX)£117
Search Flight Deals
Düsseldorf Weeze Airport (NRN) to Manchester Airport (MAN)£93
Search Flight Deals
Duesseldorf Intl Airport (DUS) to Birmingham Airport (BHX)£75
Search Flight Deals
Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport (CGN) to Manchester Airport (MAN)£21
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Cologne to Liverpool

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cologne to Liverpool by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Sep
CGN18:40Cologne Köln/Bonn
9h 45m
1 stop
LPL04:25Liverpool J. Lennon
11 Sep
LPL19:00Liverpool J. Lennon
13h 50m
1 stop
CGN08:50Cologne Köln/Bonn
Ryanair
17 Sep
CGN07:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
28h 45m
2 stops
LPL12:20Liverpool J. Lennon
21 Sep
LPL15:10Liverpool J. Lennon
19h 45m
1 stop
CGN10:55Cologne Köln/Bonn
Multiple Airlines
4 Sep
CGN02:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
40h 15m
2 stops
LPL18:50Liverpool J. Lennon
11 Sep
LPL19:00Liverpool J. Lennon
13h 50m
1 stop
CGN08:50Cologne Köln/Bonn
Lufthansa
21 Oct
CGN04:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
9h 20m
2 stops
LPL13:55Liverpool J. Lennon
23 Oct
LPL04:45Liverpool J. Lennon
10h 00m
2 stops
CGN14:45Cologne Köln/Bonn
Ryanair
24 Jul
CGN05:50Cologne Köln/Bonn
6h 30m
1 stop
LPL12:20Liverpool J. Lennon
27 Jul
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
6h 20m
1 stop
CGN10:50Cologne Köln/Bonn
Multiple Airlines
17 Sep
CGN07:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
28h 45m
2 stops
LPL12:20Liverpool J. Lennon
20 Sep
LPL16:45Liverpool J. Lennon
16h 10m
1 stop
CGN08:55Cologne Köln/Bonn

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cologne to Liverpool

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cologne to Liverpool, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and Wizz Air
Ryanair
26 Jul
CGN18:45Cologne Köln/Bonn
10h 20m
1 stop
LPL05:05Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
28 Jul
CGN12:40Cologne Köln/Bonn
6h 20m
1 stop
LPL19:00Liverpool J. Lennon
Wizz Air
10 Sep
CGN04:40Cologne Köln/Bonn
14h 30m
1 stop
LPL19:10Liverpool J. Lennon

Search last-minute flights to Liverpool from Cologne

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cologne to Liverpool
Ryanair
4 Jul
CGN13:05Cologne Köln/Bonn
26h 40m
2 stops
LPL15:45Liverpool J. Lennon
8 Jul
LPL13:05Liverpool J. Lennon
24h 10m
1 stop
CGN13:15Cologne Köln/Bonn
Multiple Airlines
4 Jul
CGN17:30Cologne Köln/Bonn
15h 25m
1 stop
LPL08:55Liverpool J. Lennon
8 Jul
LPL13:05Liverpool J. Lennon
24h 10m
1 stop
CGN13:15Cologne Köln/Bonn
Ryanair
4 Jul
CGN13:05Cologne Köln/Bonn
30h 00m
2 stops
LPL19:05Liverpool J. Lennon
8 Jul
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
25h 45m
2 stops
CGN06:15Cologne Köln/Bonn

Ryanair flights from Cologne to Liverpool

Our best Ryanair deals on Cologne to Liverpool flight tickets
Ryanair
17 Sep
CGN07:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
28h 45m
2 stops
LPL12:20Liverpool J. Lennon
21 Sep
LPL15:10Liverpool J. Lennon
19h 45m
1 stop
CGN10:55Cologne Köln/Bonn
Ryanair
24 Jul
CGN05:50Cologne Köln/Bonn
6h 30m
1 stop
LPL12:20Liverpool J. Lennon
27 Jul
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
6h 20m
1 stop
CGN10:50Cologne Köln/Bonn
Ryanair
24 Jul
CGN02:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
37h 10m
2 stops
LPL15:45Liverpool J. Lennon
27 Jul
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
6h 20m
1 stop
CGN10:50Cologne Köln/Bonn

Lufthansa flights from Cologne to Liverpool

Our best Lufthansa deals on Cologne to Liverpool flight tickets
Lufthansa
21 Oct
CGN04:35Cologne Köln/Bonn
9h 20m
2 stops
LPL13:55Liverpool J. Lennon
23 Oct
LPL04:45Liverpool J. Lennon
10h 00m
2 stops
CGN14:45Cologne Köln/Bonn
Lufthansa
3 Sep
CGN13:45Cologne Köln/Bonn
15h 20m
2 stops
LPL05:05Liverpool J. Lennon
9 Sep
LPL13:35Liverpool J. Lennon
13h 15m
2 stops
CGN02:50Cologne Köln/Bonn
Lufthansa
2 Sep
CGN06:05Cologne Köln/Bonn
7h 50m
2 stops
LPL13:55Liverpool J. Lennon
9 Sep
LPL13:35Liverpool J. Lennon
13h 15m
2 stops
CGN02:50Cologne Köln/Bonn

  • How far is Cologne Köln/Bonn to Liverpool J. Lennon by plane?

    The distance between Cologne Köln/Bonn and Liverpool J. Lennon is about 453.8 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 6h 20m.



Alternative routes for Cologne to Liverpool

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Düsseldorf to London Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price£73
Frankfurt am Main to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£89
Berlin to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£30
Munich to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£66
Cologne to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£22
Hamburg to London Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£20

Similar Cologne to Liverpool flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cologne to Liverpool route

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Cologne to Liverpool for you.

Yes. All flights to Liverpool from Cologne on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Liverpool from Cologne. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Cologne to Liverpool now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Liverpool and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.